Orienteering Australia

Official results for Highlands Forest Series #2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Highlands Forest Series #2
Organiser: Southern Highlands Orienteers
Date: Sunday 12 May 2019

M V Easy

1 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luka SimicNo club membership14:2010:14
2Ellis SquiresSH N14:27+0:0710:19
3Euan SheddenSH N17:16+2:5612:20
4Isla GormanIK N17:45+3:2512:40
5Stevan Simic & Daniel ZidsSH N17:48+3:2812:42
HughThompson No clubdid not finish

M Easy

2 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rory SheddenSH N20:558:42
2Marko SimicNo club membership21:26+0:318:55
3Ben ZidsSH N24:28+3:3310:11
4Stephan PervanogluNo club membership28:22+7:2711:49
5Don & Carole RankinNo club membership52:42+31:4721:57
Francis MeischkeSH Nmispunched

W Easy

2 400 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Abbey ZidsSH N23:089:38
2Eve Murray & Linden BraySH N29:58+6:5012:29
3Michele JacksonSH N32:44+9:3613:38
4Angel MieschkeSH N34:57+11:4914:33
5Ella GormanIK N39:55+16:4716:37
6Maureen OgilvieUR N43:57+20:4918:18
7Susan HealyUR1:09:34+46:2628:59

M Moderate

3 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ian GandertonNo club membership58:2416:41
2John McGannSH N1:09:36+11:1219:53
3Chris GormanIK N1:15:50+17:2621:40
4Nathan ArdrenIK N1:30:25+32:0125:50
Daniel MurraySH Nmispunched
Isaac GormanIK Nmispunched

W Moderate

3 500 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lyra SimpsonBF N46:2313:15
2Annabel MurraySH N1:02:44+16:2117:55
3Miriam MeischkeSH N1:08:05+21:4219:27
4Sue AttreedNo club membership1:09:58+23:3519:59
5Elizabeth LewisSH1:16:30+30:0721:51
6Nikki Tamblyn & Liz HorneNo club membership3:40:52+2:54:291:03:06
Catherine PervanogluNo club membership-2:32:03-43:26
Georgia KasoulisNo club membershipmispunched
Kerrin DavisBF Nmispunched
Katharine ClarkeNo club membershipdid not finish

M S Hard

3 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dick OgilvieUR51:1515:04
2John HodsdonSH N56:32+5:1716:37
3David SquiresSH N56:33+5:1816:37
4Peter MeyerSH N1:16:14+24:5922:25
Dave LottyURmispunched

W S Hard

3 400 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Iida LehtonenGO34:5910:17
2Nea ShinglerBF N41:03+6:0412:04
3Niamh CassarWH N55:19+20:2016:16
4Luca SquiresSH N56:24+21:2516:35
5Val HodsdonSH N1:02:47+27:4818:27
Barbara DawsonGO Nmispunched
Nicola NyeBFmispunched

M L Hard

5 100 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jock DavisBF N38:487:36
2Andy SimpsonBF N42:25+3:378:19
3Doug JaySH N49:22+10:349:40
4Mark ShinglerBF N52:00+13:1210:11
5Peter AnnettsGO53:03+14:1510:24
6Jim MackayUR N1:01:40+22:5212:05
7Robert PrenticeNC N1:03:39+24:5112:28
8Titus MurraySH N1:11:52+33:0414:05
9Stephan WagnerSH N1:16:18+37:3014:57
10David JenkinsBS-A1:19:00+40:1215:29
11Craig RoachSH N1:24:34+45:4616:34
Angus SheddenSH Ndisqualified
Graeme DawsonGO Nmispunched

W L Hard

5 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paula ShinglerBF N56:4111:06
2Melissa AnnettsGO1:04:54+8:1312:43
3Ruth SheddenSH N1:10:25+13:4413:48
4Natalie GandertonNo club membership1:14:10+17:2914:32

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.