Orienteering Australia

Official results for Moonlight Madness #2 (IOF World Orienteering Week) @ Kirribilli

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Moonlight Madness #2 (IOF World Orienteering Week) @ Kirribilli
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 15 May 2019

Junior Men

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Timothy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers4001045:59

Open Men

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Karl BicevskisWestern and Hills Orienteers600039:12
2Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers600041:06
3Ciaran Mathewsonnone600044:52
4Anthony Riccinone570038:54
5Joshua SimmonsGaringal Orienteers5601045:02
6Tristan WhiteGaringal Orienteers5406050:16
7Dan Jenkinsnone500040:29
8Joel SercombeGaringal Orienteers4501045:32
9Jack LeverGaringal Orienteers410044:08
10Andrew Haddricknone390039:44
11Callum RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club340031:20
12Nikul Bhuvanone290044:49

Master Men

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Brian BlackBennelong Northside Orienteers600042:03
2Laurent BillotUringa Orienteers5501046:00
2Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers5502046:55
4Mathew Collinnone5403047:05
4Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers540041:16
4Joel PutnamBennelong Northside Orienteers5406050:29
7Mark SchaeferCentral Coast Orienteers530042:21
8Jason Wiebenone520041:55
9Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers4704048:08
9Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers47013057:21
11Ciaran LynchCentral Coast Orienteers450044:31
12Chris FrainGaringal Orienteers4401601:00:11
13Ori GudesUringa Orienteers4203047:48
14Victor Jiangnone290044:54

Veteran Men

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers600041:27
2Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers600044:31
3Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers5901045:23
3David StanleyGaringal Orienteers5901045:38
5Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteers5702046:48
6Tim GilesBig Foot Orienteers5102046:14
7Michael FreeGaringal Orienteers5003047:55
8Stephan KuehnBennelong Northside Orienteers49011055:36
9Rohan TaylorGaringal Orienteers4703047:17
10Andrew GoddardGaringal Orienteers4601045:23
10Keith PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers4603047:18
12David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers4504048:12
13Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers430044:58
14Peter DayGaringal Orienteers400043:02
14Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers4001045:26

Super Veteran Men

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1James LithgowGaringal Orienteers490040:35
2Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers4403047:49
3John HaddrickBennelong Northside Orienteers430040:52
3Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers430044:46
3Martin Smithnone43010054:14
6Graham FieldGaringal Orienteers4105049:30
7James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers360042:19
8Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers3402601:10:25
8Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers3401045:24
10Ivan KentCentral Coast Orienteers3002046:50
10Kevin RobertsGaringal Orienteers300043:31
12Gary GloverGaringal Orienteers2001045:23

Legend Men

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Gordon WIlsonBennelong Northside Orienteers4601045:10
2Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers4505049:12
3Martin DearnleyGaringal Orienteers4202046:48
3Roger MailGaringal Orienteers420041:40
5Mike WardGaringal Orienteers4101045:52
5Ted WoodleyGaringal Orienteers4104049:00
7Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers350042:46
8Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers3402601:10:31
8Micheal RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers340043:07
10Graham HorrocksGaringal Orienteers2901045:50
10David StittGaringal Orienteers2906050:25
12Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers170040:06

Immortal Men

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers3201045:19
2Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers230044:41

Walking Men

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers370043:26

GROUP

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Rebecca Williams and Malcolm Rnone440040:21
2Amanda Ryan & Brad Trurannone2802046:49

Junior Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Justine de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers200041:52

Open Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jennie CrampGaringal Orienteers360043:02
2Charlotte Warenone3401045:33
3Heather KentCentral Coast Orienteers2102046:39
4Amber KentCentral Coast Orienteers160043:56

Master Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers490044:33
2Simon Kollernone4502046:55
3Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers3602046:41
4Balochi Sondhinone2206050:37
5Ann Fengnone1807051:46

Veteran Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers5404048:01
2Mary FienBig Foot Orienteers4702046:02
3Belinda KennyGaringal Orienteers360043:01
4Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers340042:24
5Louise BrooksSouthern Highlands Orienteers-3015059:33

Super Veteran Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Susan KitchenerBig Foot Orienteers360043:15
2Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers3501045:22

Walking Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Michelle PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers360044:43
2Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers160041:35

Scouts

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Scouts 3none180043:19
2Scouts 1none160043:55
3Scouts 2none803047:15
3Scouts 4none802046:47

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.