Orienteering Australia

Official results for Moonlight Madness #2 (IOF World Orienteering Week) @ Kirribilli

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Moonlight Madness #2 (IOF World Orienteering Week) @ Kirribilli
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 15 May 2019

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Brian BlackMaster Men (14)600042:03
1Richard MorrisVeteran Men (15)600041:27
1Gordon WIlsonLegend Men (12)4601045:10
1Michelle PovahWalking Women (2)360044:43
3John HaddrickSuper Veteran Men (12)430040:52
4Joel PutnamMaster Men (14)5406050:29
8Stephan KuehnVeteran Men (15)49011055:36
8Bob MorganSuper Veteran Men (12)3402601:10:25
9Brett SewellMaster Men (14)47013057:21
10Keith PovahVeteran Men (15)4603047:18
12David McGheeVeteran Men (15)4504048:12
14Wayne PepperVeteran Men (15)4001045:26

Big Foot Orienteers

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Susan KitchenerSuper Veteran Women (2)360043:15
2Andrew BrownOpen Men (12)600041:06
2Mary FienVeteran Women (5)4702046:02
6Tim GilesVeteran Men (15)5102046:14
7Keith GoodeLegend Men (12)350042:46
8Micheal RoylanceLegend Men (12)340043:07
13Andrew WisniewskiVeteran Men (15)430044:58

Central Coast Orienteers

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
3Heather KentOpen Women (4)2102046:39
4Amber KentOpen Women (4)160043:56
7Mark SchaeferMaster Men (14)530042:21
10Ivan KentSuper Veteran Men (12)3002046:50
11Ciaran LynchMaster Men (14)450044:31

Garingal Orienteers

41 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Timothy McConaghyJunior Men (1)4001045:59
1James LithgowSuper Veteran Men (12)490040:35
1Ron JunghansImmortal Men (2)3201045:19
1Peter McConaghyWalking Men (1)370043:26
1Jennie CrampOpen Women (4)360043:02
1Nikolett HalmaiMaster Women (5)490044:33
1Toni BachvarovaVeteran Women (5)5404048:01
2Michael Ridley-SmithVeteran Men (15)600044:31
2Colin BurnettSuper Veteran Men (12)4403047:49
2Warwick SelbyLegend Men (12)4505049:12
2Ken JacobsonImmortal Men (2)230044:41
2Dianne BergenSuper Veteran Women (2)3501045:22
2Barbara JunghansWalking Women (2)160041:35
3Andrew SmithVeteran Men (15)5901045:23
3David StanleyVeteran Men (15)5901045:38
3Ian JessupSuper Veteran Men (12)430044:46
3Martin DearnleyLegend Men (12)4202046:48
3Roger MailLegend Men (12)420041:40
3Aniko Fozo-KerteszMaster Women (5)3602046:41
3Belinda KennyVeteran Women (5)360043:01
4Istvan KerteszMaster Men (14)540041:16
5Joshua SimmonsOpen Men (12)5601045:02
5Martin CousinsVeteran Men (15)5702046:48
5Mike WardLegend Men (12)4101045:52
5Ted WoodleyLegend Men (12)4104049:00
6Tristan WhiteOpen Men (12)5406050:16
6Graham FieldSuper Veteran Men (12)4105049:30
7Michael FreeVeteran Men (15)5003047:55
8Joel SercombeOpen Men (12)4501045:32
8Dan RedfernSuper Veteran Men (12)3401045:24
9Jack LeverOpen Men (12)410044:08
9Peter FozoMaster Men (14)4704048:08
9Rohan TaylorVeteran Men (15)4703047:17
10Andrew GoddardVeteran Men (15)4601045:23
10Kevin RobertsSuper Veteran Men (12)300043:31
10Graham HorrocksLegend Men (12)2901045:50
10David StittLegend Men (12)2906050:25
12Chris FrainMaster Men (14)4401601:00:11
12Gary GloverSuper Veteran Men (12)2001045:23
12Ross DukerLegend Men (12)170040:06
14Peter DayVeteran Men (15)400043:02

Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
7James StuartSuper Veteran Men (12)360042:19

Newcastle Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
11Callum RobertsOpen Men (12)340031:20

none

19 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Rebecca Williams and Malcolm RGROUP (2)440040:21
1Scouts 3Scouts (4)180043:19
2Amanda Ryan & Brad TruranGROUP (2)2802046:49
2Charlotte WareOpen Women (4)3401045:33
2Simon KollerMaster Women (5)4502046:55
2Scouts 1Scouts (4)160043:55
3Ciaran MathewsonOpen Men (12)600044:52
3Martin SmithSuper Veteran Men (12)43010054:14
3Scouts 2Scouts (4)803047:15
3Scouts 4Scouts (4)802046:47
4Anthony RicciOpen Men (12)570038:54
4Mathew CollinMaster Men (14)5403047:05
4Balochi SondhiMaster Women (5)2206050:37
5Ann FengMaster Women (5)1807051:46
7Dan JenkinsOpen Men (12)500040:29
8Jason WiebeMaster Men (14)520041:55
10Andrew HaddrickOpen Men (12)390039:44
12Nikul BhuvaOpen Men (12)290044:49
14Victor JiangMaster Men (14)290044:54

Southern Highlands Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
5Louise BrooksVeteran Women (5)-3015059:33

Uringa Orienteers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Laurent BillotMaster Men (14)5501046:00
4Melanie ChristieVeteran Women (5)340042:24
8Ian McKenzieLegend Men (12)3402601:10:31
13Ori GudesMaster Men (14)4203047:48

Western and Hills Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Karl BicevskisOpen Men (12)600039:12
1Justine de Remy de CourcellesJunior Women (1)200041:52
2Vivien de Remy de CourcellesMaster Men (14)5502046:55

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.