Orienteering Australia

Official results for SOS Northside - St Ives Chase

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS Northside - St Ives Chase
Organiser: Bold Horizons
Date: Saturday 25 May 2019

Long Line Open

4 700 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Toby WilsonGON31:35
2Greg BarbourBFN37:13
3Miles EllisBFN45:08
4Stefan KuehnBNN50:24
5Nick EalesGON51:15
6Ross BarrGON51:29
7Ian McKenzieURN52:25
8Richard PattisonBNN52:55
9Michael ClaydenGON55:01
10Melissa ThomasBNN56:11
11Jim MerchantGON56:49
12Julian LedgerBNN57:02
13Terry BluettBNN57:11
14Michael FreeGON1:00:21
15Ron JunghansGON1:03:14
16Ellis LeungGON1:07:18
17Nick Collins1:08:50
18Terry MurphyURN1:11:36
19Dan RedfernGON1:17:11
20Jill WoodruffGON1:21:57
21Gary GloverGON2:04:20
Huon WilsonGONmispunched
Connor and Jademispunched
Jim Wells mispunched
Peter Fozomispunched
Aniko Fozo-KerteszGONmispunched

Long Line High School

4 700 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Iida LehtonenGON40:21
2Jamie LeeGON56:50
3Ethan LeeGON58:50
4Louise BarbourBFN1:00:15
5Elonian Hess1:00:21
6Eric Peilin LiuGON1:04:02
Mingzheng Xiemispunched
Anthony Chenmispunched
Tyrone Liumispunched
Julia BarbourBFNdid not finish

Long Line Primary

4 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Julian Hess 1:00:25
2Saxon McDonellKnox1:17:10
3Will BrookerKnox1:17:15
4Luke Marks1:17:21
Sina Hess mispunched

Short Line Open

3 200 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1John BulmanGON29:04
2Ian McKenzieURN31:24
3Stefan KuehnBNN33:31
4Ellis LeungGON35:14
5Peter ThomasonBNN42:31
6Kim EalesGON44:06
7Connor and Jade45:07
8Bryony CoxGON48:45
9Juha Lehtonen51:28
10Dan Hall56:42
11Keith GoodeBFN57:29
12Tim CoxGON58:09
13Cheryl BluettBNN1:04:03
14Yu Hyok Kim1:07:15
15Susie Duffy1:08:36
16Brian Duffy1:09:07
17Hilary Fern1:21:16
18Stefan Zakmie1:52:43
Natalia BeliakovaBFNmispunched

Short Line High School

3 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Yunwoo KimGON1:06:55
2Michael Dalton1:07:41
3Amelia Duffy1:08:14
4Nicolas LiuGON1:25:02
5Arthur GouezigouxGON1:49:08
Edgar Girlsmispunched
Nicolas LiuGONmispunched

Short Line Primary

3 200 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Lilja LehtonenGON43:50
2Elodie Love54:04
3Magnus Love55:00
4Toby Cochrane55:50
5Ben McConaghyGON57:22
6Arthur LusherGON58:19
7Andrew and Claire Dalton1:05:35
8Alison and John Dalton1:08:20
9Olivia and Annabelle1:12:47
10Fern EllisBennelong1:21:28
11Joel Hooimeyer1:47:56
Stubbs Boysmispunched
Johnny WangKNOXmispunched
Brandon ToKnoxmispunched
Ryan ZhaoKnoxmispunched
Aron FlemingKnoxmispunched

Score Open

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Melissa ThomasBNN35021:07
2Richard PattisonBNN35025:35
3Nicola WoodsBNN34045:09
4David StittGON31048:21
5Barbara JunghansGON17026:22
6Graham & David McMahonGON12046:42

Score High School

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Liliy, Jacob Sarah21058:22

Score Primary

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jason, Eve, Molly, Annie21058:24
2Kim, Sophie, Emily EalesGON20046:47

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.