Orienteering Australia

Official results for SOS Hills District - Carlingford

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS Hills District - Carlingford
Organiser: Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Date: Saturday 1 June 2019

Long Line Open

2 800 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Peter AnnettsGON20:08
2Roland SimpsonGON22:17
3Joshua BraidwoodWHN25:14
4Paul SweeneyWHN25:22
5Colin BurnettGON25:29
6Melissa JosephGON25:35
7Jim MackayURN26:26
8Melissa AnnettsGON26:29
9Ross BarrGON26:59
10Wayne PepperBNN27:12
11Andrew WisniewskiBFN27:15
12Lynda CalderGON29:31
13Dianne BergenGON31:49
14Ian MillerWHN33:55
15Helen MurphyURN38:36
16Linda ChanWHN39:26
17Constance ValaisWHN39:53
18Terry MurphyURN40:58
19Bryony CoxGON41:24
20Kwok Wai WanGON43:33
21Steve HollowayWHN47:17
22Lee LoweGON47:49
23Dennis SparlingGON47:54
24Tim CoxGON48:49
25Janet MorrisWHN50:18
26Barry HanlonWHN50:26
27Ross DukerGON52:50
Malcolm GledhillWHNmispunched
Karen LanganWHNmispunched
Julie Crispmispunched
Steve HollowayWHNmispunched

Long Line High School

2 800 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Selwyn SweeneyWHN18:49
2Niamh CassarWHN22:13
3Serena DoyleURN22:51
4Stephanie ChanWHN26:03
5Aurelie ValaisWHN27:49
6Martine ValaisWHN28:18
7Kieran JosephGON36:25

Long Line Primary

2 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Curtis PepperBNN28:52
2Maggie MackayURN35:46
3Cindy Zhang43:43
4Matthew Crisp46:34

Short Line Open

1 600 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Wayne PepperBNN14:44
2Ian MillerWHN17:46
3Helen MurphyURN18:09
4Terry MurphyURN18:32
5Saffron SweeneyWHN18:48
6Dave LottyURN24:53
7Lyn MalmgronSHN25:00
8Ross DukerGON27:21
9Barry PearceWHN32:39
10Marion GledhillWHN46:17
11Sue HealyURN55:11

Short Line High School

1 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Serena DoyleURN12:12
2Aurelie ValaisWHN14:59
3Wil ThomasGON18:30
4Chelsea Olbrich21:24
5Anthony WuGON30:11
6Jacinta BraidwoodWHN30:35

Short Line Primary

1 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Curtis PepperBNN16:31
2Ezra OosterhoffWHN22:23
3Rosie, Maddie, Anna Stokes38:03

Score Open

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Shay SweeneyWHN15020:06

Score Primary

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Joel SpringerWHN35022:37
2Connor and Harry35029:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.