Orienteering Australia

Official results for SOS Northside - Lindfield

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS Northside - Lindfield
Organiser: Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Date: Saturday 1 June 2019

Long Line Open

3 800 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Cameron DuncanKOW39:24
2Richard MorrisBNN40:29
3Richard PattisonBNN41:50
4Serje RobidoveURN46:37
5David BrayGON47:39
6Stefan KuehnBNN49:30
7Connor Smith50:05
8James Righetti51:20
9Andy GrahamGON57:29
10Michael ClaydenGON57:39
11Fergus DixonGON57:48
12Clare Netherton58:08
13David Johnson58:29
14Michelle PovahBNN58:45
15Andrew MacDonaldBFN59:07
16Ian McKenzieURN59:08
17Melissa ThomasBNN59:13
18Ellis LeungGON1:00:40
19Terry BluettBNN1:01:11
20Kim EalesGON1:02:17
21Peter ThomasonBNN1:03:26
22Jim MerchantGON1:04:19
23Kerre Murphy1:11:24
24Julian LedgerBNN1:14:01
25Dan RedfernGON1:15:05
26Zoe Mellang1:15:48
27Dick OgliveGSN1:16:35
28YC LeeGON1:35:17
29Ian BlaydenGON1:35:50
Jackie Brightonmispunched
Phil Arnoldmispunched
Nick EalesGONmispunched
Mark ShinglerBFNmispunched
Wayne EliotURNmispunched

Long Line High School

3 800 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Riley GraingerGON38:00
2Cooper HorleyGON40:29
3Jamie LeeGON50:10
4Ethan LeeGON50:14
5Florian Hess55:37
6Anneke Corry58:52
7Louise BarbourBFN1:09:53
Julia BarbourBFNmispunched

Long Line Primary

3 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Julian Hess53:22
2Eamon Corry1:43:27

Short Line Open

2 500 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard PattisonBNN24:29
2David BrayGON24:41
3Sarah Righetti26:25
4John BulmanGON27:02
5Tony HillGON28:14
6Stefan KuehnBNN30:05
7Ron JunghansGON39:22
8Airdrie LongGON46:54
9Ben Dixon and Rachel Friend50:10
10Natalia BeliakovaBFN53:04
11Jacob PovahBNN1:00:13
12Mhairi-Anne LoveBFN1:02:19
13Susie Duffy1:18:30
14Sue ThomsonGON1:20:23
15Stefan Zaknie and Mathew Leslie1:43:56
Huon Wilson and Noni ChanGONmispunched
Ian McKenzieURNmispunched
Cheryl BluettBNNmispunched

Short Line High School

2 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Arthur GouezigouxGON1:14:18
2Amelia Duffy1:18:27
3Tyrone Lui1:26:40
Antony Chenmispunched
Mingzheng XieGONmispunched

Short Line Primary

2 500 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Luke Marks and Will BrookerKnox40:47
2Joanna DarbyGON45:47
3Arthur LusherGON47:03
4Olivia Fusca57:58
5Vincent MorrisBNN58:30
6Nicola McConaghyGON1:00:27
7Eloide LoveBFN1:02:31
8Greg OnikulKnox1:16:23
9Marcel RudithKnox1:18:36
10Joel Hooimeyer1:42:46
Johnny Waynemispunched
Ryan ZhaoKnoxmispunched
Aran FlemingKnoxmispunched
Brandon Tomispunched
Hugh DixonKnoxmispunched
Angela Darbymispunched
Magnus Lovemispunched

Score Open

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Melissa ThomasBNN35020:25
2Richard PattisonBNN35023:30
3Nicola WoodsBNN35037:27
4Sophie, Bryan, Chloe and Amelie McGuire27046:35
5Michael & Anabella Tavares25051:43
6Graham & David McMahonGON19039:33
7Madison Smith16052:16
8Alistair McLeanBFN9018:54
9Barbara JunghansGON601:10:12

Score High School

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jason, Jacob and Molly32044:58
2Nicolas LiuGON301:15:43

Score Primary

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Nick, Sophie and Emily EalesGON23040:17
2Ella Johnson21040:43
3William McLeanBFN9018:55

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.