Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle OY 3 - FENNELL BAY

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle OY 3 - FENNELL BAY
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 2 June 2019

Very Easy

2 020 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Maya KellyNC.N30:4615:13
2Frankie KellyNC.N33:16+2:3016:28
3Donna Lawrence and Lucas RileyNC.N48:29+17:4324:00
4Iles Family x 5NC.N50:20+19:3424:55
5Isaac Tew and Melinda TazriellaNC.N1:07:40+36:5433:29

Easy

2 270 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jared MartinNC.N25:5811:26
2Michelle AshtonNC.N42:29+16:3118:42
3Mason and Chris RileyNC.N48:21+22:2321:17
4Nadia Peter and Daniel StoneNC.N1:10:46+44:4831:10
5Sam and Terry FosterNC.N1:27:10+1:01:1238:23
6Bron Maz and kidsNC.N1:43:01+1:17:0345:22

Moderate Short

2 500 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Brad and Maya CoxNC.N34:3013:48
2Nicholas ShieldsNC.N44:32+10:0217:48
3Aaron and Hughet SmithNC.N58:59+24:2923:35
4Sven OstringNC.N59:11+24:4123:40
5Sally QuillNC.N1:10:31+36:0128:12
6Michael LloydNC.N1:13:24+38:5429:21
7Jack HartNC.N1:16:01+41:3130:24
Jared MartinNC.Ndisqualified
Bec ShuggNC.Nmispunched
Wei-Hsuan LuGO.Ndid not finish

Moderate Long

3 550 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Glenn DowneyNC.N1:00:0116:54
2Melissa RobertsonCC.N1:16:08+16:0721:26
3Nichole Dean and Tim DomanNC.N1:18:17+18:1622:03
4Ginaya DunnNC.N1:44:32+44:3129:26
Zachary GoodwinNC.Nmispunched

Hard Short

2 940 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nick DentCC.N40:2313:44
2Rudi LandsiedelNC.N41:47+1:2414:12
3Cath ChalmersBF.N45:18+4:5515:24
4Duncan McLeodNC.N46:37+6:1415:51
5Hilary WoodCC.N47:06+6:4316:01
6Erika EnderbyNC.N48:38+8:1516:32
7Peter CharltonNC.N50:09+9:4617:03
8Colin BaileyNC.N50:25+10:0217:08
9Greg BaconNC.N51:06+10:4317:22
10Geoff PeelNC.N51:40+11:1717:34
11Graham FowlerNC.N54:42+14:1918:36
12Jim LeeNC.N55:39+15:1618:55
13Katherine DynonNC.N57:49+17:2619:39
14Emile AltmannNC.N1:01:24+21:0120:53
15Peter OrrNC.N1:04:52+24:2922:03
16Margaret PeelNC.N1:07:37+27:1422:59
17Caroline JenkinsNC.N1:08:11+27:4823:11
18Joy GuyNC.N1:08:57+28:3423:27
19Bridget WhiteheadNC.N1:11:01+30:3824:09
20Toy MartinNC.N1:11:33+31:1024:20
21Lisa LampeNC.N1:12:44+32:2124:44
22Maria OrrNC.N1:18:58+38:3526:51
23Viola O'ConnorNC.N1:23:59+43:3628:33
24Carolyn RigbyNC.N1:26:00+45:3729:15
25Diana CharltonNC.N1:28:03+47:4029:56
26Rowena GehlNC.N1:43:26+1:03:0335:10

Hard Medium

4 870 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Oskar MellaNC.N55:4611:27
2Glenn BurgessNC.N58:48+3:0212:04
3Samantha HoweNC.N1:07:34+11:4813:52
4Andrew HaighNC.N1:10:08+14:2214:24
5Nicole HaighNC.N1:13:05+17:1915:00
6Malcolm RobertsNC.N1:14:09+18:2315:13
7Andrew PowerNC.N1:14:19+18:3315:15
8Scott SimsonNC.N1:15:05+19:1915:25
9Adrian PlaskittNC.N1:15:47+20:0115:33
10Mikayla EnderbyNC.N1:16:47+21:0115:45
11Robert HerkesGO.N1:23:03+27:1717:03
12Claire BurgessNC.N1:26:40+30:5417:47
13Shane JenkinsNC.N1:27:52+32:0618:02
14Ross BarrGO.N1:31:08+35:2218:42
15Tim TewNC.N1:32:49+37:0319:03
16Michael HalmyBN.N1:42:17+46:3121:00 Download route in GPX format
17Johnny PetersenGO.N1:43:47+48:0121:18
18Dan RedfernGO.N1:52:55+57:0923:11
19Michael RoylanceBF.N2:07:59+1:12:1326:16
20Justin GoodwinNC.N2:19:17+1:23:3128:36
21Sharon BurgessNC.N2:26:15+1:30:2930:01
Carolyn MatthewsNC.Nmispunched

Hard Long

6 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Justin StaffordNC.N55:019:10
2Damien EnderbyNC.N58:19+3:189:43
3Jennifer EnderbyNC.N1:03:59+8:5810:39
Bjorn MellaNC.Nmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.