Orienteering Australia

Official results for Moonlight Madness #3

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Moonlight Madness #3
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 12 June 2019

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Brian BlackMaster Men (7)600042:17
1Richard MorrisVeteran Men (13)600036:38
1Mel ThomasMaster Women (1)530037:38
2Richard PattisonMaster Men (7)580043:07
2Joel PutnamMaster Men (7)580043:30
2John HaddrickSuper Veteran Men (5)490041:55
2Lara D'AbreoVeteran Women (3)470038:48
3Gordon WIlsonLegend Men (8)490044:13
6Brett SewellMaster Men (7)5208052:45
6Phillip SmythVeteran Men (13)5401045:33
7Stephan KuehnVeteran Men (13)5307051:54
12Wayne PepperVeteran Men (13)490038:01

Big Foot Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Oscar VonhoffJunior Men (2)70033:15
7Tim GilesVeteran Men (13)530041:27

Garingal Orienteers

24 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Tim McConaghyJunior Men (2)440036:27
1Colin BurnettSuper Veteran Men (5)530042:20
1Warwick SelbyLegend Men (8)550042:00
1Ron JunghansImmortal Men (1)420044:21
1Karla BurnettOpen Women (1)5201045:31
1Toni BachvarovaVeteran Women (3)5603047:25
1Dianne BergenSuper Veteran Women (1)3603047:28
1Barbara JunghansWalking Women (1)210042:02
2Tristan WhiteOpen Men (7)600036:30
2Andrew SmithVeteran Men (13)600039:12
2Ross BarrLegend Men (8)520042:04
3David StanleyVeteran Men (13)600042:11
3Dan RedfernSuper Veteran Men (5)430042:27
4David BrayVeteran Men (13)580042:55
4Martin CousinsVeteran Men (13)580044:25
4Mike WardLegend Men (8)480043:38
5Gary GloverSuper Veteran Men (5)270041:15
7Fergus DixonVeteran Men (13)5301045:10
7David StittLegend Men (8)320036:14
9Graham HorrocksLegend Men (8)21011055:56
10Michael FreeVeteran Men (13)510042:02
10Peter McConaghyVeteran Men (13)510043:38
13Jamie KennedyVeteran Men (13)450043:35
8James LithgowLegend Men (8)2700did not finish

Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
4James StuartSuper Veteran Men (5)380038:38

none

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Malcolm Ramsay Rebecca WilliamGROUP (5)560044:37
2Claire GROUP (5)3902046:19
3Cameron DuncanOpen Men (7)600039:40
3Alidric GROUP (5)360040:05
4Anthony RicciOpen Men (7)580040:00
4Mathew CollinMaster Men (7)570042:17
4Amanda Ryan & Brad TruranGROUP (5)310042:43
4Charles WayGROUP (5)310040:10
5Roman CharlesOpen Men (7)540044:05
6Dan JenkinsOpen Men (7)530042:52
7Walter FairlessOpen Men (7)300041:55
7Matthew CoxMaster Men (7)460043:28

Southern Highlands Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
3Louise BrooksVeteran Women (3)160040:06

Uringa Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Helen MurphyLegend Women (1)4401045:51
5Ian McKenzieLegend Men (8)45013057:20
6Terry MurphyLegend Men (8)430044:01

Western and Hills Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Karl BicevskisOpen Men (7)600033:21
1Justine de Remy de CourcellesJunior Women (1)160032:07
5Vivien de Remy de CourcellesMaster Men (7)5307051:15

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.