Orienteering Australia

Official results for SOS Hills District - Castle Hill

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS Hills District - Castle Hill
Organiser: Bold Horizons
Date: Saturday 15 June 2019

Long Line Open

3 100 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Toby WilsonGON21:33
2James McQuillanWHN22:13
3Barbara HillGON23:59
4Shane DoyleURN24:57
5Peter AnnettsGON25:56
6Sarah Righetti26:25
7Vivien De Remy De CourallesWHN27:50
7Colin BurnettGON27:50
9James Righetti28:49
10Paul SweeneyWHN30:45
11Milan, Melisa Turoczy31:10
12Melissa JosephGON31:39
13Andrew WisniewskiBFN32:17
14Joshua BraidwoodWHN32:42
15Michael Free33:40
16Karen LanganWHN37:32
17Linda ChanWHN37:47
18Steve DunlopWHN37:49
19Jill WoodruffGON40:07
20Ian MillerWHN40:26
21Helen MurphyURN41:41
22Dianne BergenGON42:15
23Malcolm GledhillWHN47:22
24Steve HollowayWHN47:41
25Lee LoweGON48:52
26Terry MurphyURN49:38
27Kwok Wai WangGON50:03
28Constance ValaisWHN51:12
29Dennis SparlingGON57:06
30Janet MorrisWHN1:00:47
31Sue ThomsonGON1:03:38
32Barry HanlonWHN1:05:24
33Ross DukerGON1:14:26
Keith GoodeBFNmispunched

Long Line High School

3 100 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alvin CraigNCN19:56
2Riley GraingerGON22:37
3Seth SweeneyWHN23:17
4Selwyn SweeneyWHN23:30
5Niamh CassarWHN25:29
6Ethan LeeGON28:03
6Serena DoyleURN28:03
8Jamie LeeGON29:12
9Aurelie ValaisWHN32:46
10Mikko Turoczy33:16
11Martine ValaisWHN35:37
12Kieran JosephGON41:16
13Aidan PehGON1:19:57

Long Line Primary

3 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Huon, Scott Groves27:32

Short Line Open

1 900 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Terry MurphyURN24:44
2Saffron SweeneyWHN26:55
3Helen MurphyURN26:58
4Airdrie LongGON27:27
5Lee LoweGON27:44
6Kwok Wai WangGON30:36
7Lyn MalmgronSHN32:46
8Robyn DunlopWHN34:59
9Ross DukerGON35:03
10Barry PearceWHN48:14
11Becki SteinGON53:57
Vivien De Remy De CourallesWHNmispunched
Ian MillerWHNmispunched
Christian Simovicmispunched

Short Line High School

1 900 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alvin CraigNCN11:49
2Riley GraingerGON13:04
3Serena DoyleURN18:01
4Jacinta BraidwoodWHN37:43
5Chelsea Olbrich39:43
6Anthony Wu44:05
Antony ChenGONmispunched
Mingzheng XieGONmispunched

Short Line Primary

1 900 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Stephanie & Jamien Grainger28:16
2Ezra OosterhoffWHN30:13
3Paris Turoczy35:36
4Rosie & Anna Stokes38:21
5Samantha & Alex Jones42:22
6Savanna SweeneyWHN43:17
7Joanna DarbyGON45:17
8 Warhurst52:23
9Joel Hooimeyer1:06:58
10Justine De Remy De CourallesWHN1:07:20

Score Primary

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Angela Darby35026:56
2Sam & Alex Talbot32032:46
3Shay SweeneyWHN9020:52

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.