Orienteering Australia

Official results for Highlands Forest Series #3

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Highlands Forest Series #3
Organiser: Southern Highlands Orienteers
Date: Sunday 16 June 2019

BN N

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Rod ParkinM S Hard (9)32:20+3:029:30
5Peter ThomasonM S Hard (9)37:30+8:1211:01

IK N

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2James StuartM Moderate (7)37:29+4:2514:59
7Nathan ArdrenM Moderate (7)1:03:57+30:5325:34

NC N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Robert PrenticeM L Hard (5)58:20+22:208:27

No club membership

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Brian CarterM S Hard (9)29:188:37
1Felix KontosM V Easy (2)23:1014:28
1Lily KontosW V Easy (2)23:0814:27
1Abbey Zids & Sophie McAleerW Easy (3)12:548:03
1Marko SimicM Moderate (7)33:0413:13
2Hazel KontosW V Easy (2)23:14+0:0614:31
3Katherine ClarkeW Easy (3)35:28+22:3422:10
3Stephan PenanogluM Moderate (7)40:47+7:4316:18
3Kel RankinM L Hard (5)45:36+9:366:36
4Family TamlynW Moderate (5)51:31+17:0020:36
6Nohky M Moderate (7)1:01:03+27:5924:25
Abbey & SophieW Moderate (5)mispunched
Bara M L Hard (5)did not finish
Logan CunninghamM Easy (3)did not finish

SH N

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Rory SheddenM Easy (3)10:446:42
1Angus SheddenM L Hard (5)36:005:13
1Elizabeth LewisW Moderate (5)34:3113:48
1Sandra StewartW S Hard (1)43:2812:47
1Ruth SheddenW L Hard (2)53:327:45
2Sophie CumminsW Easy (3)25:16+12:2215:47
2Euan SheddenM V Easy (2)33:57+10:4721:13
2Craig RoachM L Hard (5)38:17+2:175:32
2Daniel Zids & Stevan SimicM Easy (3)30:46+20:0219:13
2Garry StewartM S Hard (9)31:40+2:229:18
2Helen GolderW Moderate (5)35:25+0:5414:10
3Michele JacksonW Moderate (5)45:49+11:1818:19
3Nevile FathersM Easy (3)54:04+43:2033:47
4Stephan WagnerM S Hard (9)34:55+5:3710:16
4Doug JayM L Hard (5)50:06+14:067:15
5Ben & Julie ZidsM Moderate (7)54:47+21:4321:54
6Robert SpryM S Hard (9)37:59+8:4111:10
7Stephen VaughanM S Hard (9)40:34+11:1611:55
8Peter MeyerM S Hard (9)43:57+14:3912:55
9John McGannM S Hard (9)1:30:33+1:01:1526:37

UR N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Zoe MellingW L Hard (2)1:18:58+25:2611:26

WH N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Andrew Vessey-WellsM Moderate (7)52:06+19:0220:50

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.