Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle OY 4 - RYHOPE

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle OY 4 - RYHOPE
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 16 June 2019

Very Easy

2 080 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Maya KellyNC.N25:2212:11
2Frankie KellyNC.N29:10+3:4814:01
3Lynda HewsonNC.N31:58+6:3615:22
4Ulrika SandbergNC.N32:25+7:0315:35
5Johnny MoloneyNC.N33:06+7:4415:54
6Laurence and Donna RileyNC.N47:45+22:2322:57
7Alex and Sam KurtzNC.N53:07+27:4525:32
8Alex and Clint LawrenceNC.N1:03:10+37:4830:22
9Bronwyn Stafford and 4 kidsNC.N1:22:28+57:0639:38

Easy

2 280 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Chris and Mason RileyNC.N31:4313:54
2Michelle AshtonNC.N41:02+9:1917:59
3Mila and Mel NowickiNC.N47:00+15:1720:36
4Alex and Sam and Kelly KurtzNC.N59:47+28:0426:13
5Oscar Samantha Sargh Coleman and Elaine BennettNC.N1:01:19+29:3626:53
6Sally QuillNC.N1:17:16+45:3333:53

Moderate Short

2 290 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nicholas ShieldsNC.N32:2814:10
2Brad and Maya CoxNC.N45:43+13:1519:57
3Tim HackneyNC.N56:42+24:1424:45
4Joy Taplin and Tash EvansNC.N1:06:20+33:5228:57
5Ellie TaylorNC.N1:55:31+1:23:0350:26
Janine Bendit and Glenda McDonaldNC.Ndid not finish

Moderate Long

3 160 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Brad and Siena CoxNC.N47:3515:03
2Jessica LawrenceNC.N1:17:34+29:5924:32
3Alex WheelerNC.N1:27:15+39:4027:36
4Ginaya DunnNC.N1:32:20+44:4529:13
5David Zack and Toby NowickiNC.N1:45:02+57:2733:14
Zachary GoodwinNC.Nmispunched

Hard Short

2 940 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Erika EnderbyNC.N35:0211:54
2Carolyn MatthewsNC.N39:02+4:0013:16
3Rudi LandsiedelNC.N39:57+4:5513:35
4Emile AltmannNC.N40:56+5:5413:55
5Greg BaconNC.N41:28+6:2614:06
6Mikayla EnderbyNC.N42:45+7:4314:32
7Graham FowlerNC.N49:29+14:2716:49
8Elaine BennettNC.N51:03+16:0117:21
9Toy MartinNC.N57:58+22:5619:42
10Peter BerkholzNC.N58:40+23:3819:57
11Katherine DynonNC.N59:21+24:1920:11
12Caroline JenkinsNC.N59:40+24:3820:17
13Amylee RobertsonNC.N59:58+24:5620:23
14Joy GuyNC.N1:00:32+25:3020:35
15Michael RoylanceBF.N1:05:58+30:5622:26
16Viola O'ConnorNC.N1:06:54+31:5222:45
17Bridget WhiteheadNC.N1:07:58+32:5623:07
18Jennifer MardonNC.N1:08:20+33:1823:14
19Andrea HackneyNC.N1:12:14+37:1224:34 Download route in GPX format
20Rowena GehlNC.N1:20:30+45:2827:22
21Paul KillenNC.N1:21:47+46:4527:49
22Ingrid OblasserNC.N1:28:16+53:1430:01
23Chris WelbourneNC.N1:46:07+1:11:0536:05

Hard Medium

4 520 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Glenn BurgessNC.N46:4610:20
2Graeme TaplinNC.N52:29+5:4311:36
3Malcolm RobertsNC.N54:49+8:0312:07
4Andrew PowerNC.N55:19+8:3312:14
5Greigor ScottNC.N58:17+11:3112:53
6Clint LawrenceNC.N1:00:18+13:3213:20
7Tim TewNC.N1:01:04+14:1813:30
8Shane JenkinsNC.N1:01:55+15:0913:41
9Ross BarrGO.N1:07:11+20:2514:51
10Michael HalmyBN.N1:09:29+22:4315:22 Download route in GPX format
11Sharon BurgessNC.N1:28:41+41:5519:37
12Johnny PetersenGO.N1:29:30+42:4419:48
13Andrew KillenNC.N1:31:54+45:0820:19
14Justin GoodwinNC.N1:35:36+48:5021:09
15Bridget BennettNC.N1:42:06+55:2022:35
16Kerry BennettNC.N2:30:48+1:44:0233:21

Hard Long

6 570 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Stephen CraigNC.N49:137:29
2Alvin CraigNC.N50:09+0:567:37
3Alex MasseyNC.N55:12+5:598:24
4Justin StaffordNC.N57:53+8:408:48
5Robert VincentNC.N1:00:06+10:539:08
6Jennifer EnderbyNC.N1:03:11+13:589:37
7Damien EnderbyNC.N1:03:17+14:049:37
8Martina CraigNC.N1:07:44+18:3110:18
9Scott SimsonNC.N1:31:49+42:3613:58
10Gayle QuantockNC.N1:32:40+43:2714:06
11Serje RobidouxUR.N1:37:52+48:3914:53
12Michael LilleyNC.N2:16:05+1:26:5220:42

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.