Orienteering Australia

Official results for SOS Term Finale - Cherrybrook

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS Term Finale - Cherrybrook
Organiser: Bold Horizons
Date: Saturday 22 June 2019

Long Line Open

3 400 m, 48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Aidan DawsonGON20:47
2Peter AnnettsGON22:32
3Toby WilsonGON23:31
4Michael Ridley-Smith25:51
5Shane DoyleURN27:49
6Melissa ThomasBNN28:23
7Paula ShinglerBFN28:24
8Bart Vonhoff29:18
9Richard Morris BNN29:49
10Darren SlatteryBNN31:07
11Richard PattisonBNN31:23
12Wayne PepperBNN32:59
13Collin Burnett34:03
14Ross BarrGON34:13
15Joshua BraidwoodWHN34:20
16Andrew WisniewskiBFN34:32
17John BulmanGON35:08
18Paul SweeneyWHN35:24
19Jim MackayURN35:51
20Michael ClaydenGON37:09
21Melanie ChristieURN37:28
22Rodney ParkinBNN38:00
23Ian McKenzieURN38:25
24Jim MerchantGON41:24
25Steve DunlopWHN41:40
26Larry Weiss41:42
27Kathryn Vaughan42:32
28Linda ChanWHN42:58
29Ian MillerWHN45:05
30Ellis LeungGON45:22
31Saffron SweeneyWHN45:51
32Lynda CalderGON48:34
33Elizabeth BulmanGON52:20
34Ron JunghansGON52:30
35Shileen LeeGON52:34
36Malcolm GledhillWHN54:24
37Helen MurphyURN54:47
38Terry MurphyURN57:59
39Tim CoxGON58:41
40Lee LoweGON59:25
41Bryony CoxGON1:00:19
42Janet MorrisWHN1:04:32
43Barry HanlonWHN1:08:57
44Sue ThomsonGON1:21:34
45Ross DukerGON1:42:25
Milan Turoczymispunched
Alvin CraigNCNmispunched
Jamie KennedyGONmispunched

Long Line High School

3 400 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Riley GraingerGON24:19
2Niamh CassarWHN28:36
3Seth SweeneyWHN28:46
4Jamie LeeGON29:33
5Ethan LeeGON29:50
6Serena DoyleURN35:58
7Aurelie ValaisWHN37:38
8Stephanie ChanWHN38:52
9Marcus Sinclair42:14
10Eric Peilin LiuGON57:52
11Aidan Peh1:33:31

Long Line Primary

3 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Paris Turoczy1:04:14

Short Line Open

2 400 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard MorrisBNN17:06
2Melissa ThomasBNN17:10
3Collin BurnettGON19:05
4Ellis LeungGON25:03
5Ian McKenzieURN26:59
6Airdrie LongGON29:43
7Richard PattisonBNN30:37
8David StittGON32:31
9Helen MurphyURN34:30
10Lee LoweGON34:39
11Thomas Olbrich 35:22
12Terry MurphyURN37:26
13Constance ValaisWHN39:04
14Ross DukerGON46:26
15Barbara JunghansGON46:36
16Philip Arnold53:17
17Brian Duffy53:56
18Becki SteinGON1:10:20
19Marion GledhillWHN1:27:00

Short Line High School

2 400 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alvin CraigNCN13:41
2Chelsea Olbrich39:58
3Anthony Wu43:22
4Matthew TangGON47:19
5Arthur GouezigouxGON52:45
6Jacinta BraidwoodWHN53:12
7Amelia Duffy53:44
8Yunwoo KimGON58:49
Mikko Turoczymispunched
Mikko + Melissa Turoczymispunched
Mikko and Melissa Turoczymispunched

Short Line Primary

2 400 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Curtis PepperBNN23:43
2Paris Turoczy32:34
3Will BrookerKnox33:27
3Greg Onikel33:27
5Joanna DarbyGON35:44
6Savanna SweeneyWHN41:56
7Ezra OosterhoffWHN43:48
8Arthur Lusher44:09
9Will Reid44:17
10Brandyn Mcwhilter44:44
11Hugh DixonKnox45:10
11Sam Dixon45:10
13Warhurst Family45:53
14Aran Fleming Knox46:03
14Ryan ZhaoKnox46:03
16Joyce Zhao46:54
17Vincent Morris BNN48:27
18Samantha + Alexander Jones54:43
19Jiahn Lee57:20
20Zac Jones 57:56
21Joel Hoameier1:09:22
22 Keevers1:10:51
23Oscar VonhoffBFN1:31:58
Johnny Wangmispunched
Brandan Tomispunched
Paris Turoczymispunched
Maddie & Annamispunched
Rosie Stokesmispunched

Score Open

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard PattisonBNN35010:00
2Melissa ThomasBNN35010:52
3Milan and Melissa Turoczy35017:49
4Graham & David McMahonGON29039:10

Score Primary

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Sam, Eve, Molly and Jason35025:38
2Kathryn and Annabelle Vaughan35028:43
3Angela Darby35036:47
4Shay SweeneyWHN22015:20

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.