Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney South West Schools Orienteering (secondary)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney South West Schools Orienteering (secondary)
Organiser: Southern Highlands Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 26 June 2019

M9-10

2 900 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kelson BeetsCHEV26:219:05
2Luka NimacCHEV27:51+1:309:36
3Jarrod WilsonCHEV28:00+1:399:39
4Matthew ButcherCHEV34:21+8:0011:50
5Ben FudgeCHEV35:07+8:4612:06
6Angus WebsterCHEV35:46+9:2512:20
7Nathan BowditchCHEV36:07+9:4612:27
8Harri PhillipsCHEV36:28+10:0712:34
9Bailey ShengHAHS36:41+10:2012:38
10Wil McGuinnessCHEV37:04+10:4312:46
11Matthew ParkesCHEV37:25+11:0412:54
12Max HarmeyCHEV38:18+11:5713:12
13Nahiyan MahmudHAHS38:55+12:3413:25
14Kevin HuynhHAHS39:22+13:0113:34
15Anthony NguyenHAHS39:59+13:3813:47
16Nishant GoyalHAHS42:20+15:5914:35
17Aaryan KhandkarHAHS42:34+16:1314:40
18Arwin HuynhHAHS43:58+17:3715:09
19Sameen JubayedHAHS44:04+17:4315:11
20Jimmy TangHAHS46:59+20:3816:12
21Milith DheerasekraHAHS47:19+20:5816:18
22Zachary LamHAHS47:35+21:1416:24
23Priyanshu KundnaniHAHS47:42+21:2116:26
24Taha AmirHAHS48:06+21:4516:35
25Jacky FongHAHS48:38+22:1716:46
26William PetersenCHEV56:40+30:1919:32
27Christian RhodesCHEV57:07+30:4619:41
28Marco PadovanoCHEV57:53+31:3219:57
29Jet OstrerCHEV1:03:10+36:4921:46
30James LamHAHS1:10:13+43:5224:12
31Aden NoithongkhamHAHS1:10:22+44:0124:15
Rafael GillCHEVmispunched
Rory McGeeCHEVmispunched
Rhys HillCHEVmispunched
Rhys DenneyCHEVmispunched
Cooper BurkeCHEVmispunched
Lewis WilliamsonCHEVmispunched
Nick BolteCHEVmispunched
Harrison JohnstonCHEVmispunched
Jack HarrisCHEVmispunched
Like SkellyCHEVmispunched

W9-10

2 800 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luca SquiresHAHS36:3913:05
2White AshlynMAS40:17+3:3814:23
3Charlotte HooperCHEV45:19+8:4016:11
4Isobel De NooyCHEV46:36+9:5716:38
5Ruby NewtonCHEV46:37+9:5816:38
6Isabella MazzeoCHEV48:18+11:3917:15
7Akilah MartinezHAHS50:21+13:4217:58
7Jade HagleyCHEV50:21+13:4217:58
9Grace HowardCHEV56:00+19:2120:00
10Zahli TerryCHEV58:17+21:3820:48
11Jasmine ShakeshaftCHEV58:19+21:4020:49
12Mia LearyCHEV1:00:27+23:4821:35
13Sophia NguyenHAHS1:01:03+24:2421:48
14Taylor HawkeCHEV1:02:48+26:0922:25
15Candice FuHAHS1:12:40+36:0125:57
16Hiya ShahHAHS1:32:59+56:2033:12
Chanelle KammingaCHEVmispunched
Megan MasonCHEVmispunched
Chloe Hamilton-PageCHEVmispunched
Bharathi GotyalHAHSmispunched
Marianne AbzackHAHSmispunched
Lilli FroomeCHEVmispunched
Estelle LewisCHEVmispunched
Gabriella McCollCHEVmispunched
Kate RichCHEVmispunched
Lauren DoanHAHSmispunched

W7-8

2 100 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peck SarahMAS26:3012:37
2Ava StammersMAS27:48+1:1813:14
3Rachel DaviesMAS27:52+1:2213:16
4Courtney LenardMAS29:40+3:1014:07
5Azariya BurfordEHS30:21+3:5114:27
6Nikhita GargEHS30:26+3:5614:29
7Sona Varssini ElangoHAHS30:37+4:0714:34
8Cherry HsuEHS30:45+4:1514:38
9Isabella LeeHAHS31:08+4:3814:49
10Swetha JanarthananHAHS31:21+4:5114:55
11Manya GargHAHS31:46+5:1615:07
12Shahana ElangovanHAHS32:42+6:1215:34
13Harshitha SrinivasanHAHS33:16+6:4615:50
14Angel MeischkeHS34:09+7:3916:15

M11-12

4 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Yusuf SayedHAHS43:3810:54
2Jeremy AngHAHS43:56+0:1810:59
3Parul SinghHAHS46:29+2:5111:37
4Nilana De SilvaMAS46:35+2:5711:38
5Benjamin LeHAHS46:56+3:1811:44
6Adam ZhangHAHS1:00:55+17:1715:13
Fahim MustafaHAHSmispunched
Joseph LamHAHSmispunched

M7-8

2 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Benjamin ZidsMAS23:3811:15
2Lachlan McCuddenMAS24:38+1:0011:43
3Caleb ClarkeMAS24:46+1:0811:47
4Bryce WatsonMAS24:53+1:1511:50
5Francis MeischkeHS29:44+6:0614:09
6Ellis SquiresNo club membership58:53+35:1528:02

W11-12

4 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alexia MagsinoHAHS1:11:2017:50
2Maya VaishnavHAHS1:29:11+17:5122:17
3Claire LuouHAHS1:30:38+19:1822:39
Kim DinhHAHSmispunched
Jennifer NguyenHAHSmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.