Orienteering Australia

Official results for Shorts Weekend Day 2 - Race 3

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Shorts Weekend Day 2 - Race 3
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 30 June 2019

M-BRD-SU

3 520 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Justin StaffordNC N23:196:37
2Duncan McleodNC N28:08+4:497:59
3Louis WelbourneNC N31:41+8:229:00
4Ian DempseyNC N34:33+11:149:48
Kerry BennettNC Nmispunched
Glenn BurgessNC Ndid not start
Robert PrenticeNC Ndid not start

M-BOX-SU

2 450 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Graeme TaplinNC N24:3610:02
2Chris RileyNC N24:44+0:0810:05
3Colin BaileyNC N25:20+0:4410:20
4Emile AltmannNC N25:56+1:2010:35
5Bradley StonemanNC N40:55+16:1916:42
Geoff TodkillNC Nmispunched

W-BOX-SU

2 450 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Claire BurgessNC N25:4410:30
2Elaine BennettNC N27:08+1:2411:04
3Joy GuyNC N28:38+2:5411:41
4Jenny MardonNC N38:28+12:4415:42
5Rowena and Aaron GehlNC N41:22+15:3816:53
6Sally QuillNC N41:25+15:4116:54
Maya CoxNC Ndisqualified

M/W-BRF-SU

1 720 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maya CoxNC N16:159:26
2Melinda Isaac Mason and Mason Micah and Bec RileyNC N42:06+25:5124:28

M-BRD-WE

3 520 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alvin CraigNC N18:065:08
2Aidan DawsonGO N18:45+0:395:19
3Alex MasseyNC N21:56+3:506:13
4Kasimir GregoryNo club membership23:37+5:316:42
5Tate NeedhamRR A24:19+6:136:54
6Daniel OrrNC N26:40+8:347:34
7Graeme DawsonGO N26:43+8:377:35
8Mark FreemanBF N26:57+8:517:39
9Clint LawrenceNC N28:06+10:007:58
10Steven RobertsNC N29:55+11:498:29
11Malcolm RobertsNC N30:26+12:208:38
12Zachary GoodwinNC N54:55+36:4915:36
Justin GoodwinNC Nmispunched

W-BRD-WE

3 520 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jennifer EnderbyNC N24:016:49

M-BOX-WE

2 450 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew PowerNC N23:559:45
2Jim LeeNC N25:23+1:2810:21
3Rudi LandsiedelNC N26:36+2:4110:51
4Geoff PeelNC N28:17+4:2211:32
5Terry MurphyUR N39:47+15:5216:14
Graham FowlerNC Ndid not start

W-BOX-WE

2 450 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Erika EnderbyNC N20:278:20
2Carolyn MatthewsNC N22:11+1:449:03
3Mikayla EnderbyNC N23:59+3:329:47
4Margaret PeelNC N30:03+9:3612:15
5Barbara DawsonGO N30:20+9:5312:22
6Bridget WhiteheadNC N30:51+10:2412:35
7Sharon BurgessNC N34:57+14:3014:15
8Helen MurphyUR N34:59+14:3214:16
9Ginaya DunnNC N36:36+16:0914:56
10Viola O'ConnorNC N37:46+17:1915:24
11Carolyn RigbyNC N40:06+19:3916:22
12Carolyn ChalmersNC N40:40+20:1316:35
13Hind NeedhamRR A41:02+20:3516:44
Diana CharltonNC Nmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.