Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney South West Schools Orienteering (primary)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney South West Schools Orienteering (primary)
Organiser: Southern Highlands Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 3 July 2019

M10A

1 600 m, 50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lucas BenthamMAW PS9:325:57
2Hayden BestMAW PS9:33+0:015:58
3Aidan FennerMAW PS9:43+0:116:04
4Cooper WadeMAW PS9:50+0:186:08
5Huxley GillMAW PS10:04+0:326:17
6Sheik-Aneeq ShabeenCSTH PS10:23+0:516:29
7Dylan TaskerMAW PS10:46+1:146:43
8Isaak DaleBRIN PS10:53+1:216:48
9Jack SmithCOB PS10:54+1:226:48
10Rheece WallaceCSTH PS10:58+1:266:51
11Isaac SalehMAW PS11:08+1:366:57
12Jaemon BrainBRIN PS11:12+1:407:00
13Kurt HaywardWAR PS11:14+1:427:01
14Zac SkinnerWAR PS11:15+1:437:01
15Cooper VellaBRIN PS11:25+1:537:08
16Aidyn SteelMAW PS11:27+1:557:09
17Warragamba StudentWAR PS11:45+2:137:20
18Arnav KaushikMAW PS11:47+2:157:21
19Ky LeisCSTH PS12:01+2:297:30
20Sullivan WharyMAW PS12:12+2:407:37
21Riley ShearerMAW PS12:13+2:417:38
22Evan GouldWAR PS12:24+2:527:45
23George LarkinMAW PS12:31+2:597:49
24Billy RuitersMAW PS12:40+3:087:55
25Rhett SmithCOB PS12:44+3:127:57
26Cru WoodgateMAW PS12:58+3:268:06
27Daniel ZidsCSTH PS13:06+3:348:11
28Charlie HooperOAK PS13:57+4:258:43
29Cash HogarthMAW PS14:09+4:378:50
30Bailey NicholsBRIN PS14:17+4:458:55
31Bailey PaceWAR PS14:31+4:599:04
32Aiden Di MascioBRIN PS14:53+5:219:18
33Tom RixonCOB PS14:56+5:249:20
34Charlie MoreauCOB PS15:08+5:369:27
35Heath ShearerMAW PS15:14+5:429:31
36James MendoncaCOB PS15:18+5:469:33
37Evan MarlerWAR PS16:58+7:2610:36
38Edward DavidsonCOB PS17:22+7:5010:51
39David CallowWAR PS17:39+8:0711:01
40Ike YuCSTH PS17:48+8:1611:07
41Tawseef HossainCSTH PS18:47+9:1511:44
42Will FosterTAH PS22:14+12:4213:53
43Jett GonzalezWAR PS23:04+13:3214:25
44Eyzach DonohoeBRIN PS23:29+13:5714:40
45Jayden WoodheadWAR PS26:01+16:2916:15
46Hugh WilliamsonHome SCH33:11+23:3920:44
47Rownan CanfariniASH PS56:04+46:3235:02
Alby LearyWAR PSmispunched
Rohnan FindlaterCSTH PSmispunched
Luke CsillagWAR PSmispunched

W10A

1 500 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Miranda CommaneBRIN PS10:166:50
2Hunter GillMAW PS10:47+0:317:11
3Jemima FergusonTAH PS10:58+0:427:18
4Helayna GibsonMAW PS11:00+0:447:20
4Olivia AttardMAW PS11:00+0:447:20
6Lily CochraneMAW PS11:07+0:517:24
7Abigail TouzalCOB PS12:03+1:478:02
8Sienna YacoubCOB PS12:30+2:148:20
9Lily SalterMAW PS12:32+2:168:21
10Emma ReynoldsCOB PS12:44+2:288:29
11Aleesha DibMAW PS12:53+2:378:35
12Matilda AndersenCOB PS13:51+3:359:14
13Rylee BegbieCOB PS15:58+5:4210:38
14Aaliyah SalibaTAH PS15:59+5:4310:39
15Cindy CortellazziCOB PS16:29+6:1310:59
16Scarlett GauciCOB PS17:38+7:2211:45
17Saraya WilbyCOB PS18:02+7:4612:01
18Alierah O’NeillBRIN PS18:10+7:5412:06
19Verity WoodwardCSTH PS18:17+8:0112:11
20Holly TurnerWAR PS20:44+10:2813:49
21Mabel WhittardMAW PS21:14+10:5814:09
22Hannah RamekaBRIN PS21:18+11:0214:12
23Nikkita Tammen-LeeMAW PS26:04+15:4817:22
24Annalie FraserCOB PS32:42+22:2621:48
25Layla FarnsworthBRIN PS43:20+33:0428:53
Evie BehrensCOB PSmispunched

M11A

2 000 m, 78 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua CollinsCOB PS13:576:58
2James ChrystalWAR PS15:37+1:407:48
3Joshua PearceCOB PS15:54+1:577:57
4Francis MeischkeHome SCH16:47+2:508:23
5Luke PullmanCAM PS17:01+3:048:30
6Malachi ClarkeCSTH PS17:13+3:168:36
7Jonathan ReichelWAR PS17:17+3:208:38
8Jaxon AllenTAH PS17:49+3:528:54
9Phoenix ChelinOAK PS18:17+4:209:08
10Riley CowanMAW PS18:19+4:229:09
11David MilneOAK PS18:20+4:239:10
12Jacob WalshBRIN PS18:48+4:519:24
13Peter YASH PS18:51+4:549:25
14George CharlwoodTAH PS18:55+4:589:27
15Ethan BitonTAH PS18:56+4:599:28
16Angus RichardsonOAK PS19:23+5:269:41
17Lachlan RussellOAK PS19:29+5:329:44
18Aiden MooreBRIN PS19:33+5:369:46
19Matthew ProutOAK PS19:45+5:489:52
20George RuddBRIN PS19:52+5:559:56
21Cooper MoirMAW PS19:58+6:019:59
22Caius ChelvanayagamMAW PS20:02+6:0510:01
23Daniel Zids 2CSTH PS20:03+6:0610:01
24Alex Tait-PalummoOAK PS20:21+6:2410:10
25Bryce HarrisonOAK PS20:42+6:4510:21
26Henry BardsleyCSTH PS20:50+6:5310:25
27Hunter ElsonMAW PS20:56+6:5910:28
28Rocco ArcoraceWAR PS21:23+7:2610:41
29Bringelly StudentBRIN PS21:41+7:4410:50
30Ryan CunnionMAW PS21:43+7:4610:51
31Lewis GiltrowCSTH PS21:50+7:5310:55
32Joel HarveyOAK PS21:55+7:5810:57
33Jed PalmerOAK PS22:10+8:1311:05
34Luke GronoCSTH PS22:16+8:1911:08
35Mason DibbsBRIN PS22:19+8:2211:09
36Ryan WatsonCSTH PS22:46+8:4911:23
37Lucas AsciakWAR PS22:54+8:5711:27
38Jacob WoodBRIN PS23:00+9:0311:30
39Thomas WilsonWAR PS23:03+9:0611:31
40Ryan YoungOAK PS23:24+9:2711:42
41Sidney HuffadineNARV PS23:27+9:3011:43
42Lachie RogersCOB PS23:29+9:3211:44
43George RobinsonCSTH PS23:46+9:4911:53
44Nate BaxterCSTH PS23:56+9:5911:58
45Riley HammondMAW PS24:01+10:0412:00
46Jude McBrideCSTH PS24:14+10:1712:07
47Deon BradleyCSTH PS24:18+10:2112:09
48Nicholas BorgWAR PS24:27+10:3012:13
49Matt HooperCOB PS24:28+10:3112:14
50Luca CookWAR PS24:46+10:4912:23
51Ryder AlbertiriCOB PS26:01+12:0413:00
52Ethan SmithASH PS27:34+13:3713:47
53Lachlan WilliamsNARV PS27:40+13:4313:50
54Zac DoonerMAW PS28:03+14:0614:01
55Joshua ShortCSTH PS28:32+14:3514:16
56Hamish DobbsCSTH PS29:06+15:0914:33
57Kobe SmithCSTH PS29:45+15:4814:52
58Jordan IliesCSTH PS30:32+16:3515:16
59Jayden FellCSTH PS31:40+17:4315:50
59Logan RobertsonWAR PS31:40+17:4315:50
61Evan PerniaCOB PS33:32+19:3516:46
62Phoenix StevensCSTH PS33:55+19:5816:57
63Billy MundellCOB PS34:01+20:0417:00
64Daniel MaglisMAW PS34:33+20:3617:16
65Hassan Al NajmCOB PS34:42+20:4517:21
66Lachlan KershawASH PS34:54+20:5717:27
67Keean WebbCSTH PS35:42+21:4517:51
68Jayden CommaneBRIN PS36:14+22:1718:07
69Tallen JaenschCSTH PS38:34+24:3719:17
70Bayley HahnCSTH PS49:13+35:1624:36
71Madden WillmottNARV PS50:02+36:0525:01
72Levi JefferyCSTH PS50:13+36:1625:06
Liam MilichCSTH PSmispunched
Dylan MafraCOB PSmispunched
Max SoireMAW PSmispunched
Aedan HanniganOAK PSmispunched
Tarras AntonCSTH PSmispunched
Declan Pisani-WalkerTAH PSdid not finish

W11A

1 900 m, 50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lara UnderwoodMAW PS15:027:54
2Abigail DinaleCSTH PS19:40+4:3810:21
3Jezica TranASH PS20:35+5:3310:50
4Casey LloydCAM PS20:37+5:3510:51
5Mari PowerNARV PS20:44+5:4210:54
6Arianna KingCAM PS20:45+5:4310:55
7Samantha DeveigneBRIN PS20:50+5:4810:57
8Keira Ryder-MoriartyBRIN PS22:11+7:0911:40
9Georgia GriffinOAK PS22:21+7:1911:45
10Alexis CowieTAH PS22:23+7:2111:46
11Annalese WoodwardCSTH PS22:28+7:2611:49
12Mia PatersonCSTH PS23:02+8:0012:07
13Kaelynn BrainBRIN PS23:03+8:0112:07
14Courtney BurkeOAK PS23:14+8:1212:13
15Lucinda WigginsMAW PS23:33+8:3112:23
16Hannah WoodMAW PS24:11+9:0912:43
17Jessica Farrar-RobertsCSTH PS24:19+9:1712:47
18Alyssa McDavidWAR PS24:20+9:1812:48
19Ariana GackowskiTAH PS24:43+9:4113:00
20Olivia PeverillCSTH PS25:42+10:4013:31
21Dali MartinTAH PS25:45+10:4313:33
22Keira DennisNARV PS25:55+10:5313:38
23Emma BylesCSTH PS26:09+11:0713:45
24Emma PalmerOAK PS26:36+11:3414:00
25Ella SmithCSTH PS26:57+11:5514:11
26Jamie CarterOAK PS27:14+12:1214:20
27Erin LittleTAH PS27:35+12:3314:31
28Serena HarrisWAR PS27:37+12:3514:32
29Kimberley SmithCSTH PS27:48+12:4614:37
30Skye ChambersCSTH PS27:55+12:5314:41
31Ella MalcolmMAW PS27:57+12:5514:42
32Evie HayMAW PS28:36+13:3415:03
33Charlotte McMahonCSTH PS28:39+13:3715:04
34Ha Mee JungTAH PS28:48+13:4615:09
35Charlotte KramerBRIN PS29:05+14:0315:18
36Naomi RamekaBRIN PS29:23+14:2115:27
37Rebecca ChristianWAR PS31:09+16:0716:23
38Jorja WattTAH PS32:39+17:3717:11
39Isibeal AbbeyNARV PS35:22+20:2018:36
40Olivia HigsonNARV PS35:59+20:5718:56
41Chloe HoogenboomCOB PS36:18+21:1619:06
42Mia HopeCOB PS36:20+21:1819:07
43Amarli-Rose BlanchettCOB PS38:30+23:2820:15
44Veronica MarxCSTH PS39:22+24:2020:43
45Kayla ChurchillCSTH PS42:09+27:0722:11
46Tasmai SinghCSTH PS43:10+28:0822:43
47Matilda FellMAW PS46:05+31:0324:15
48Ellouisa KennedyASH PS47:21+32:1924:55
Elyssia RomeoCSTH PSmispunched
Claire LenzCSTH PSmispunched

M12A

2 400 m, 56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cody WoodenMAW PS17:457:23
2Channing WharyMAW PS18:05+0:207:32
3Luke JonesTAH PS18:08+0:237:33
4Finlay ReedieTAH PS18:30+0:457:42
5Coby StankoNARV PS18:45+1:007:48
6Joshua HeldCAM PS18:57+1:127:53
7Jarrod StrattonNARV PS19:02+1:177:55
8Phoenix MolloyCSTH PS19:20+1:358:03
9Patrick WhalenNARV PS19:21+1:368:03
10Jack RaeCOB PS20:06+2:218:22
11Oliver FranklinCSTH PS20:36+2:518:35
12Adam FrankhamWAR PS20:41+2:568:37
13John RefaloCOB PS21:08+3:238:48
14Riley HughesNARV PS21:16+3:318:51
15Heath MacnamaraCOB PS21:29+3:448:57
16Liam BaldryCSTH PS21:34+3:498:59
17Chris GauciCOB PS22:02+4:179:10
18Billy MoreauCOB PS22:05+4:209:12
19Aaron SechenyCOB PS22:06+4:219:12
20Boston BrookesNARV PS22:56+5:119:33
21Ethan ClarkeMAW PS23:26+5:419:45
22Jayden TaskerMAW PS23:51+6:069:56
23Anthony TisdaleNARV PS24:24+6:3910:10
24Christopher FordhamOAK PS25:18+7:3310:32
25Jack SearleMAW PS25:37+7:5210:40
26Ethan HeyburghMAW PS25:43+7:5810:42
27Jackson De La MareCAM PS25:46+8:0110:44
28Jackson CoxCAM PS25:53+8:0810:47
29Torin RowlandOAK PS26:16+8:3110:56
30Joshua GrubisaMAW PS26:58+9:1311:14
31Charlie ThornNARV PS29:45+12:0012:23
32Aidan KeatsNARV PS29:47+12:0212:24
33Christopher XegasOAK PS30:04+12:1912:31
34Drew EbeNARV PS30:51+13:0612:51
35Harvey NevilleNARV PS31:35+13:5013:09
36Omarion MeasASH PS31:50+14:0513:15
37Ahmad Niamatullah KhaliliASH PS31:55+14:1013:17
38Riley WickhamCOB PS32:53+15:0813:42
39Kaupoe LeatigagaASH PS33:05+15:2013:47
40Ned HuttonNARV PS34:08+16:2314:13
41Deegan SmithNARV PS34:32+16:4714:23
42Ethan RiceNARV PS36:47+19:0215:19
43Tyler MeyerNARV PS38:07+20:2215:52
44Ben NagyCSTH PS41:49+24:0417:25
45James ThomasCSTH PS42:51+25:0617:51
46Grayson DoigCSTH PS43:42+25:5718:12
47Elliott MorrisonCSTH PS44:02+26:1718:20
48Tye MartensCSTH PS44:19+26:3418:27
49River DowdCSTH PS44:52+27:0718:41
50Rohan TigheCSTH PS45:18+27:3318:52
Johnathan Cassidy-WilkinsonNARV PSmispunched
Baillie MunroNARV PSmispunched
Brendan WildmanMAW PSmispunched
Danny WoodBRIN PSmispunched
Marshall WielgoszCSTH PSmispunched
Taj YoungCSTH PSmispunched

W12A

2 400 m, 47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kaitlin TattersallNARV PS18:197:37
2Lily DunsheaNARV PS19:28+1:098:06
3Bethany DaviesCSTH PS19:31+1:128:07
4Reese WestMAW PS20:17+1:588:27
5Ashleigh MorganNARV PS21:46+3:279:04
6Tori WilsonMAW PS22:04+3:459:11
7Hayley CastleCAM PS22:18+3:599:17
8Ashley FoskettCAM PS22:19+4:009:17
9Grace TurkingtonCAM PS22:22+4:039:19
10Elyssa Tooala-MurrayNARV PS23:35+5:169:49
11Kini NabaroNARV PS24:42+6:2310:17
12Bindi WoodsOAK PS24:50+6:3110:20
13Lara ConstantinouOAK PS25:38+7:1910:40
14Jenna SimpsonNARV PS25:40+7:2110:41
15Angelina AguilaOAK PS25:48+7:2910:45
16Sienna FaganOAK PS26:00+7:4110:50
17Ellie FennerMAW PS28:17+9:5811:47
18Paige O'BrienCSTH PS28:23+10:0411:49
19Kayla ParkerNARV PS28:48+10:2912:00
20Kaliska NenadicNARV PS29:32+11:1312:18
20Zahli HoareOAK PS29:32+11:1312:18
22Ellie FisherMAW PS30:26+12:0712:40
23Lily MakinCSTH PS30:36+12:1712:45
24Claire BryantCSTH PS30:38+12:1912:45
25Madison CheckMAW PS33:16+14:5713:51
26Sam RobertsMAW PS33:39+15:2014:01
27Amelia KayeCOB PS33:52+15:3314:06
28Larissa FigueiraCOB PS34:25+16:0614:20
29Maddison McIntyre-EvansCOB PS35:05+16:4614:37
30Ashley BarnesOAK PS35:14+16:5514:40
31Sophie ConstantineMAW PS36:06+17:4715:02
32Eliza SinclairMAW PS41:35+23:1617:19
33Lara BelayCSTH PS43:41+25:2218:12
34Cailin CrossCSTH PS44:03+25:4418:21
35Emmalynn De FreitasCSTH PS44:25+26:0618:30
36Felicity JohnstonCSTH PS44:44+26:2518:38
37Ellen DewsburyCSTH PS45:09+26:5018:48
38Kawthar Al MousawiBRIN PS49:39+31:2020:41
39Makayla ThompsonHome SCH50:11+31:5220:54
Domonique SidorukWAR PSmispunched
Heidi KowalczukWAR PSmispunched
Charlotte HazlettCOB PSmispunched
Lilly OckersMAW PSmispunched
Lily HarloffMAW PSmispunched
Sophie McAleerCSTH PSmispunched
Abbey ZidsCSTH PSmispunched
Georgie HallidayOAK PSmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.