Orienteering Australia

Official results for Coffs Winter #3

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Coffs Winter #3
Organiser: Bush n Beach Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 7 July 2019

LONG MODERATE

5 430 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tony WoolfordBush 'n' Beach Orienteering Club38:137:02
2Oscar WoolfordBush 'n' Beach Orienteering Club41:36+3:237:39
3Chris DelaneyHastings Orienteering Group42:52+4:397:53
4Jenny FriendHastings Orienteering Group46:54+8:418:38
5Sam WoolfordBush 'n' Beach Orienteering Club47:03+8:508:39
6Matt BellHastings Orienteering Group47:07+8:548:40
7Luke & Manning Rhodes, Shay SheehanBush 'n' Beach Orienteering Club1:34:37+56:2417:25
8Young & Wise FamilyNo club membership2:17:50+1:39:3725:23
9Don BarkerNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Clubmispunched
10Malcolm WoodBush 'n' Beach Orienteering Clubmispunched

SHORT MODERATE

4 360 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jamie WoolfordBush 'n' Beach Orienteering Club35:278:07
2Alex WoolfordBush 'n' Beach Orienteering Club43:33+8:069:59
3Catherine James & Will HawkinsNo club membership50:46+15:1911:38
4Cheryl LaneBush 'n' Beach Orienteering Club55:38+20:1112:45
5Karrasch FamilyNo club membership1:02:28+27:0114:19
6Jennie ThompsonBush 'n' Beach Orienteering Club1:04:11+28:4414:43
7Elliot & Brendan StuartNo club membership1:13:47+38:2016:55
8Vickie Lee & Grace ZhangNo club membership1:19:33+44:0618:14
9Rachel Barwick & AdelleBush 'n' Beach Orienteering Club1:20:27+45:0018:27
10Matt Neal & Kaspa NaohsetNo club membership1:27:34+52:0720:05
11Erica SmithNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club1:28:43+53:1620:20
12Russell Chiffey & Elaine SherwoodNo club membership1:56:54+1:21:2726:48
13Julian & Clare Stuart (9 controls)No club membership1:01:34+26:0714:07

EASY

2 690 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maurice AnkerNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club26:409:54
2Casey PalmerNo club membership29:53+3:1311:06
3Claudia PalmerBush 'n' Beach Orienteering Club30:32+3:5211:21
4Ian WarltersBush 'n' Beach Orienteering Club32:07+5:2711:56
5Merran WarltersBush 'n' Beach Orienteering Club36:38+9:5813:37
6Luke, Matt & Chris DelaneyHastings Orienteering Group40:37+13:5715:05
7Russ RichardsonBush 'n' Beach Orienteering Club47:32+20:5217:40
8Luke TownerBush 'n' Beach Orienteering Club47:58+21:1817:49
9Angus TownerBush 'n' Beach Orienteering Club47:59+21:1917:50

VERY EASY

1 890 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Adelle DesirBush 'n' Beach Orienteering Club20:3610:53
2Duncan & Zoey AnkerNo club membership43:18+22:4222:54

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.