Orienteering Australia

Official results for Moonlight Madness #4

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Moonlight Madness #4
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 10 July 2019

Junior Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Curtis PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers390044:19
2Will KayWestern and Hills Orienteers350044:39
3Lukus Wallacenone270043:37

Open Men

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers38013057:14

Master Men

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers5403047:47
2Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers490044:45
3Mathew Collinnone4805049:36
3Viven de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers4807051:21
5Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers4702046:17
6Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers4408052:15
7Serje RobidouxUringa Orienteers4208052:21
8Nick EalesGaringal Orienteers410042:48
9Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers3702301:07:37
10Mathew Coxnone2207051:39

Veteran Men

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers5401045:50
2Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers5202046:54
3Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers4806050:38
3Roland SimpsonGaringal Orienteers4803047:18
5Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteers4305049:05
6Tim GilesBig Foot Orienteers41013057:48
6Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers410042:20
6David StanleyGaringal Orienteers41014058:51
9Stephan KuehnBennelong Northside Orienteers33012056:37
10David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers2908052:30

Super Veteran Men

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Graham FieldGaringal Orienteers4102046:58
2Julian LedgerBennelong Northside Orienteers330044:21
3John HaddrickBennelong Northside Orienteers2905049:33
4Chris StevensonGaringal Orienteers270043:03
5Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers2004001:24:12
6James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1602046:19

Legend Men

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Mike WardGaringal Orienteers380044:48
2Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers37010054:17
2Ted WoodleyGaringal Orienteers370044:42
4Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers240042:45
5Graham HorrocksGaringal Orienteers20010054:53
6John AndersonGaringal Orienteers1002701:11:11
7David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers405601:40:06

Immortal Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers330043:36
2Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers2703047:40
3Eric Smithnone220043:48
4Ian BlaydenGaringal Orienteers1209053:17

Walking Men

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Robert NewmanGaringal Orienteers3102046:48

GROUP

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Amanda Ryan & Brad Trurannone240041:32

Junior Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Madeleine Cameronnone330042:50
2Bekka Wiebenone320044:17
3Justine de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers280043:58
4Sophie Clare StevensonGaringal Orienteers270042:48
4Scarlett Nelsonnone270043:06
4Imogen Tongenone270042:44

Open Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jennie CrampGaringal Orienteers370043:45
2Ainsley Pahljinanone310041:43

Master Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Melissa ThomasBennelong Northside Orienteers520042:51
2Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers4203047:41
3Therese Smythnone3602046:54
4Rebecca BoydSouthern Highlands Orienteers-1003901:23:17

Veteran Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers43015059:08
2Lara D'AbreoBennelong Northside Orienteers3801045:05
3Belinda KennyGaringal Orienteers370043:45
4Katherine CameronBennelong Northside Orienteers340043:13
5Susan KitchenerBig Foot Orienteers310043:43

Super Veteran Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers3201045:43
2Stacey BryceGaringal Orienteers2904048:13
2Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers290044:51

Legend Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Barbara Bellnone-1003901:23:21

Walking Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers140039:10

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.