Orienteering Australia

Official results for NSW State League #8 (Sprint) Frenchs Forest

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NSW State League #8 (Sprint) Frenchs Forest
Organisers: Bennelong Northside Orienteers / Orienteering NSW
Date: Saturday 13 July 2019

M/W10N

1 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Shay SweeneyWH N16:1710:51
2Lucy BrindleyGO N26:25+10:0817:36
Tane BrindleyGO Ndid not start

W10A

1 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nicola McConaghyGO N19:4013:06

W12A

1 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Maggie MackayUR N14:499:52
2Savanna SweeneyWH N19:23+4:3412:55

M12A

1 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Curtis PepperBN N13:509:13

W14A

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Erika EnderbyNC N17:558:57
2Lyra SimpsonBF N22:15+4:2011:07

M14A

2 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cooper HorleyGO N16:388:19
2Timothy McConaghyGO N20:59+4:2110:29
3Kieran JosephGO N34:10+17:3217:05
Ben McConaghyGO Ndid not start

W16A

2 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Niamh CassarWH N36:1615:06
Mikayla EnderbyNC Nmispunched

M16A

3 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Selwyn SweeneyWH N40:1112:33
2Seth SweeneyWH N51:40+11:2916:08

W20A

2 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Serena DoyleUR N40:5715:10
2Tshinta HopperBN N44:55+3:5816:38
3Joanna HillGO N45:05+4:0816:41

M20A

3 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ewan ShinglerBF N23:357:22
2Riley GraingerGO N33:34+9:5910:29
3Angus LeungGO N34:29+10:5410:46
4Will WhittingtonAL T43:12+19:3713:30
5Tom KennedyGO N45:14+21:3914:08

W21A

2 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Briohny SeamanWR N28:1310:27
2Anna FitzgeraldGS N30:13+2:0011:11
3Jennifer EnderbyNC N30:44+2:3111:22
4Rebecca GeorgeBF N32:34+4:2112:03
5Melissa AnnettsGO N41:37+13:2415:24
Amylee RobertsonNC Ndid not start

M21A

3 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aidan DawsonGO N29:149:08
2Sebastian FroudeIK N30:48+1:349:37
3Wayne EliotUR N30:59+1:459:40
4James McQuillanWH N31:15+2:019:45
5Richard PattisonBN N36:00+6:4611:15
6Bart VonhoffBF N37:28+8:1411:42
7Kwok Wai WanGO N1:58:17+1:29:0336:57

W21AS

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Holly RobertsGO N34:3914:26

W Open B

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Wendy McConaghyGO N30:4015:20
2Louise BrooksSH N1:09:01+38:2134:30

M Open B

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John HookBN N1:13:4136:50

W35A

2 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nikolett HalmaiGO N34:4312:51
2Aniko Fozo-KerteszGO N38:19+3:3614:11
3Rachael PovahBN N1:20:21+45:3829:45

M35A

3 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Brian BlackBN N39:5512:28 Download route in GPX format
2Brett SewellBN N48:04+8:0915:01
3Ian McKenzieUR N1:03:13+23:1819:45
Peter FozoGO Nmispunched
Istvan KerteszGO Nmispunched

M35AS

2 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Shane JenkinsNC N35:1814:42
2Adam HorleyGO N40:52+5:3417:01

W40A

2 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Melissa ThomasBN N27:1510:05
2Samantha HoweNC N35:08+7:5313:00
3Belinda KinneallyWH N36:55+9:4013:40
4Saacha DonaldsonBF N43:38+16:2316:09
5Marguerite O'RourkeBF N59:59+32:4422:12

M40A

2 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Douglas JaySH N27:0910:03
2Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWH N28:05+0:5610:24
3Serje RobidouxUR N44:09+17:0016:21
Damien EnderbyNC Ndid not start

W45A

2 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Miriam PalmerAL T40:4115:04
2Melanie ChristieUR N49:57+9:1618:30
3Saffron SweeneyWH N55:40+14:5920:37
4Katherine CameronBN N1:24:53+44:1231:26

M45A

2 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Miles EllisBF N30:1111:10
2Peter McConaghyGO N33:21+3:1012:21

W45AS

2 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Linda MandinBN N1:15:0631:17
Maureen FitzpatrickWH Nmispunched

M45AS

2 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mark BrindleyGO N31:2913:07
2Robert BradleyWH N32:36+1:0713:35
3Stephan WagnerSH N33:04+1:3513:46
4David McGheeBN N33:13+1:4413:50
5Jim MackayUR N37:29+6:0015:37
6Paul SweeneyWH N1:04:06+32:3726:42

W50A

2 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barbara HillGO N26:2711:01
2Linda SestaUR N27:23+0:5611:24
3Tania KennedyGO N33:56+7:2914:08

M50A

2 700 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Shane DoyleUR N27:2910:10
2Peter AnnettsGO N28:47+1:1810:39
3Michael WarltersUR N29:20+1:5110:51
4Hamish MackieBF N29:57+2:2811:05
5Wayne PepperBN N31:35+4:0611:41
6Tony HillGO N33:03+5:3412:14
7Jamie KennedyGO N35:02+7:3312:58
8Graeme McLeodBF N43:57+16:2816:16
9Simon NashBN N50:47+23:1818:48
Michael Ridley-SmithGO Ndid not start

W55A

2 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paula ShinglerBF N26:3111:02
2Amanda MackieBF N33:37+7:0614:00

M55A

2 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andy SimpsonBF N34:0712:38 Download route in GPX format
2Andrew WsniewskiBF N34:44+0:3712:51
3Michael HalmyBN N37:12+3:0513:46 Download route in GPX format
4Peter HopperBN N38:53+4:4614:24
5Graeme DawsonGO N43:59+9:5216:17
6Ellis LeungGO N48:26+14:1917:56
Peter ThomasonBN Ndid not start

W55AS

2 400 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gayle ShepherdUR N48:0320:01
2Vicki WilmottIK N51:33+3:3021:28
3Barbara DawsonGO N52:55+4:5222:02
4Sandra StewartSH N56:11+8:0823:24
5Diana CharltonNC N56:46+8:4323:39
6Sue FroudeIK N56:56+8:5323:43
7Viola O'ConnorNC N1:01:01+12:5825:25
8Elizabeth BulmanGO N1:02:57+14:5426:13
Julie ShepherdIK Nmispunched

M55AS

2 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John BulmanGO N34:2614:20
2Ian JessupGO N36:34+2:0815:14
3Kevin RobertsGO N38:30+4:0416:02
4Garry StewartSH N42:20+7:5417:38
Andrew Mac DonaldBF Nmispunched
Ron PallasUR Ndid not start

M60A

2 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rodney ParkinBN N38:1014:08
Julian LedgerBN Ndid not start
Dan RedfernGO Ndid not start

M65A

2 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian FroudeIK N38:2514:13
2Warwick SelbyGO N40:05+1:4014:50
3Peter ShepherdIK N43:19+4:5416:02

M65AS

1 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dave LottyUR N43:4122:59
2Dennis SparlingGO N47:50+4:0925:10
3Andrew Vesey-WellsWH N1:10:09+26:2836:55

W65AS

1 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lyn MalmgronSH N47:2524:57
2Barbara JunghansGO N52:36+5:1127:41
3Cheryl BluettBN N1:25:59+38:3445:15

W70A

2 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Margaret DuguidIK N50:1420:55
2Carol JacobsonGO N52:36+2:2221:55
Bryony CoxGO Ndid not start

M70A

2 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Steve FlickBN N30:1812:37
2Jim LeeNC N31:27+1:0913:06
3Jim MerchantGO N34:19+4:0114:17
Keith GoodeBF Nmispunched

W75A

1 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn ChalmersNC N53:3328:11

M75A

2 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter MeyerSH N49:0920:28
2Ted MulherinWH N52:36+3:2721:55
3Ken JacobsonGO N55:20+6:1123:03
4Dick OgilvieUR N59:27+10:1824:46

W80A

1 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Janet MorrisWH N55:1829:06

M80A

1 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barry HanlonWH N47:3525:02 Download route in GPX format
2Brian ClelandUR N55:15+7:4029:04
Neville FathersSH Nmispunched

Open and EOD Easy

1 500 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1George KinneallyWH N23:0915:26
2Angus van SchiikUR N23:32+0:2315:41
3Elodie WarltersUR N26:05+2:5617:23
4Lorna McGheeBN N27:04+3:5518:02
5Ella JohnsonNo club membership27:50+4:4118:33
6Justine de Remy de CourcellesWH N30:57+7:4820:38
7Ann TseNo club membership31:35+8:2621:03
8Lincoln WatersonBN N47:22+24:1331:34
Susan HealtUR Nmispunched
Hamilton KinneallyWH Nmispunched
Holly JohnsonNo club membershipmispunched

Open and EOD Moderate

2 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Curtis PepperBN N22:3211:16
2Sarah WalterNo club membership28:20+5:4814:10
3Natalie GraingerGO N29:56+7:2414:58
4Andrew and Amelia HuxleyNo club membership30:53+8:2115:26
5Martine ValaisWH N37:40+15:0818:50
6James WellsGO N41:06+18:3420:33
7Heidi van SchiikUR N54:33+32:0127:16
8Maureen OgilvieUR N1:19:04+56:3239:32

EOD Hard Long

2 700 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Toby WilsonGO N22:108:12
2Andrew Smith 2GO N30:51+8:4111:25
3Joel PutnamBN N32:17+10:0711:57
4Toni BachvarovaGO N36:02+13:5213:20
5Aurelie ValaisWH N36:28+14:1813:30
6Toni Bachvarova 2GO N40:45+18:3515:05
7Alexa TroedschBF N40:47+18:3715:06
8Susan KitchenerBF N51:10+29:0018:57
9David JohnsonNo club membership54:32+32:2220:11
10Colin BurnettGO N58:36+36:2621:42
11Clare NethertonNo club membership1:00:50+38:4022:31
12Lewis RednerNo club membership1:17:15+55:0528:36
13Louis NelBN N1:17:39+55:2928:45
Andrew SmithGO Nmispunched
Kerrie MurphyNo club membershipmispunched
Helen CoxNo club membershipmispunched

EOD Hard Short

1 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dianne BergenGO N40:3821:23
2Betty ChenNo club membership46:09+5:3124:17

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.