Orienteering Australia

Official results for NSW State League #8 (Sprint) Frenchs Forest

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NSW State League #8 (Sprint) Frenchs Forest
Organisers: Bennelong Northside Orienteers / Orienteering NSW
Date: Saturday 13 July 2019

AL T

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Miriam PalmerW45A (4)40:4115:04
4Will WhittingtonM20A (5)43:12+19:3713:30

BF N

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Andy SimpsonM55A (6)34:0712:38Download route in GPX format
1Miles EllisM45A (2)30:1111:10
1Paula ShinglerW55A (2)26:3111:02
1Ewan ShinglerM20A (5)23:357:22
2Amanda MackieW55A (2)33:37+7:0614:00
2Lyra SimpsonW14A (2)22:15+4:2011:07
2Andrew WsniewskiM55A (6)34:44+0:3712:51
4Hamish MackieM50A (9)29:57+2:2811:05
4Saacha DonaldsonW40A (5)43:38+16:2316:09
4Rebecca GeorgeW21A (5)32:34+4:2112:03
5Marguerite O'RourkeW40A (5)59:59+32:4422:12
6Bart VonhoffM21A (7)37:28+8:1411:42
7Alexa TroedschEOD Hard Long (16)40:47+18:3715:06
8Graeme McLeodM50A (9)43:57+16:2816:16
8Susan KitchenerEOD Hard Long (16)51:10+29:0018:57
Keith GoodeM70A (4)mispunched
Andrew Mac DonaldM55AS (5)mispunched

BN N

23 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Curtis PepperM12A (1)13:509:13
1Linda MandinW45AS (2)1:15:0631:17
1Melissa ThomasW40A (5)27:1510:05
1Brian BlackM35A (5)39:5512:28Download route in GPX format
1Steve FlickM70A (4)30:1812:37
1Curtis PepperOpen and EOD Moderate (8)22:3211:16
1John HookM Open B (1)1:13:4136:50
1Rodney ParkinM60A (1)38:1014:08
2Tshinta HopperW20A (3)44:55+3:5816:38
2Brett SewellM35A (5)48:04+8:0915:01
3Joel PutnamEOD Hard Long (16)32:17+10:0711:57
3Cheryl BluettW65AS (3)1:25:59+38:3445:15
3Michael HalmyM55A (6)37:12+3:0513:46Download route in GPX format
3Rachael PovahW35A (3)1:20:21+45:3829:45
4Katherine CameronW45A (4)1:24:53+44:1231:26
4David McGheeM45AS (6)33:13+1:4413:50
4Peter HopperM55A (6)38:53+4:4614:24
4Lorna McGheeOpen and EOD Easy (11)27:04+3:5518:02
5Wayne PepperM50A (9)31:35+4:0611:41
5Richard PattisonM21A (7)36:00+6:4611:15
8Lincoln WatersonOpen and EOD Easy (11)47:22+24:1331:34
9Simon NashM50A (9)50:47+23:1818:48
13Louis NelEOD Hard Long (16)1:17:39+55:2928:45
Peter ThomasonM55A (6)did not start
Julian LedgerM60A (1)did not start

GO N

48 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1John BulmanM55AS (5)34:2614:20
1Mark BrindleyM45AS (6)31:2913:07
1Aidan DawsonM21A (7)29:149:08
1Holly RobertsW21AS (1)34:3914:26
1Dianne BergenEOD Hard Short (2)40:3821:23
1Nikolett HalmaiW35A (3)34:4312:51
1Toby WilsonEOD Hard Long (16)22:108:12
1Barbara HillW50A (3)26:2711:01
1Cooper HorleyM14A (3)16:388:19
1Nicola McConaghyW10A (1)19:4013:06
1Wendy McConaghyW Open B (2)30:4015:20
2Carol JacobsonW70A (2)52:36+2:2221:55
2Ian JessupM55AS (5)36:34+2:0815:14
2Dennis SparlingM65AS (3)47:50+4:0925:10
2Peter AnnettsM50A (9)28:47+1:1810:39
2Adam HorleyM35AS (2)40:52+5:3417:01
2Riley GraingerM20A (5)33:34+9:5910:29
2Barbara JunghansW65AS (3)52:36+5:1127:41
2Timothy McConaghyM14A (3)20:59+4:2110:29
2Peter McConaghyM45A (2)33:21+3:1012:21
2Lucy BrindleyM/W10N (2)26:25+10:0817:36
2Warwick SelbyM65A (3)40:05+1:4014:50
2Aniko Fozo-KerteszW35A (3)38:19+3:3614:11
2Andrew Smith 2EOD Hard Long (16)30:51+8:4111:25
3Ken JacobsonM75A (4)55:20+6:1123:03
3Barbara DawsonW55AS (9)52:55+4:5222:02
3Kieran JosephM14A (3)34:10+17:3217:05
3Kevin RobertsM55AS (5)38:30+4:0416:02
3Natalie GraingerOpen and EOD Moderate (8)29:56+7:2414:58
3Angus LeungM20A (5)34:29+10:5410:46
3Joanna HillW20A (3)45:05+4:0816:41
3Tania KennedyW50A (3)33:56+7:2914:08
3Jim MerchantM70A (4)34:19+4:0114:17
4Toni BachvarovaEOD Hard Long (16)36:02+13:5213:20
5Graeme DawsonM55A (6)43:59+9:5216:17
5Melissa AnnettsW21A (5)41:37+13:2415:24
5Tom KennedyM20A (5)45:14+21:3914:08
6Tony HillM50A (9)33:03+5:3412:14
6Ellis LeungM55A (6)48:26+14:1917:56
6James WellsOpen and EOD Moderate (8)41:06+18:3420:33
6Toni Bachvarova 2EOD Hard Long (16)40:45+18:3515:05
7Kwok Wai WanM21A (7)1:58:17+1:29:0336:57
7Jamie KennedyM50A (9)35:02+7:3312:58
8Elizabeth BulmanW55AS (9)1:02:57+14:5426:13
10Colin BurnettEOD Hard Long (16)58:36+36:2621:42
Peter FozoM35A (5)mispunched
Istvan KerteszM35A (5)mispunched
Andrew SmithEOD Hard Long (16)mispunched
Tane BrindleyM/W10N (2)did not start
Ben McConaghyM14A (3)did not start
Michael Ridley-SmithM50A (9)did not start
Dan RedfernM60A (1)did not start
Bryony CoxW70A (2)did not start

GS N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Anna FitzgeraldW21A (5)30:13+2:0011:11

IK N

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Margaret DuguidW70A (2)50:1420:55
1Ian FroudeM65A (3)38:2514:13
2Vicki WilmottW55AS (9)51:33+3:3021:28
2Sebastian FroudeM21A (7)30:48+1:349:37
3Peter ShepherdM65A (3)43:19+4:5416:02
6Sue FroudeW55AS (9)56:56+8:5323:43
Julie ShepherdW55AS (9)mispunched

NC N

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Carolyn ChalmersW75A (1)53:3328:11
1Shane JenkinsM35AS (2)35:1814:42
1Erika EnderbyW14A (2)17:558:57
2Samantha HoweW40A (5)35:08+7:5313:00
2Jim LeeM70A (4)31:27+1:0913:06
3Jennifer EnderbyW21A (5)30:44+2:3111:22
5Diana CharltonW55AS (9)56:46+8:4323:39
7Viola O'ConnorW55AS (9)1:01:01+12:5825:25
Mikayla EnderbyW16A (2)mispunched
Amylee RobertsonW21A (5)did not start
Damien EnderbyM40A (3)did not start

No club membership

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Betty ChenEOD Hard Short (2)46:09+5:3124:17
2Sarah WalterOpen and EOD Moderate (8)28:20+5:4814:10
4Andrew and Amelia HuxleyOpen and EOD Moderate (8)30:53+8:2115:26
5Ella JohnsonOpen and EOD Easy (11)27:50+4:4118:33
7Ann TseOpen and EOD Easy (11)31:35+8:2621:03
9David JohnsonEOD Hard Long (16)54:32+32:2220:11
11Clare NethertonEOD Hard Long (16)1:00:50+38:4022:31
12Lewis RednerEOD Hard Long (16)1:17:15+55:0528:36
Kerrie MurphyEOD Hard Long (16)mispunched
Holly JohnsonOpen and EOD Easy (11)mispunched
Helen CoxEOD Hard Long (16)mispunched

SH N

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Peter MeyerM75A (4)49:0920:28
1Lyn MalmgronW65AS (3)47:2524:57
1Douglas JayM40A (3)27:0910:03
2Louise BrooksW Open B (2)1:09:01+38:2134:30
3Stephan WagnerM45AS (6)33:04+1:3513:46
4Garry StewartM55AS (5)42:20+7:5417:38
4Sandra StewartW55AS (9)56:11+8:0823:24
Neville FathersM80A (3)mispunched

UR N

19 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Maggie MackayW12A (2)14:499:52
1Dave LottyM65AS (3)43:4122:59
1Gayle ShepherdW55AS (9)48:0320:01
1Serena DoyleW20A (3)40:5715:10
1Shane DoyleM50A (9)27:2910:10
2Melanie ChristieW45A (4)49:57+9:1618:30
2Linda SestaW50A (3)27:23+0:5611:24
2Brian ClelandM80A (3)55:15+7:4029:04
2Angus van SchiikOpen and EOD Easy (11)23:32+0:2315:41
3Ian McKenzieM35A (5)1:03:13+23:1819:45
3Michael WarltersM50A (9)29:20+1:5110:51
3Serje RobidouxM40A (3)44:09+17:0016:21
3Wayne EliotM21A (7)30:59+1:459:40
3Elodie WarltersOpen and EOD Easy (11)26:05+2:5617:23
4Dick OgilvieM75A (4)59:27+10:1824:46
5Jim MackayM45AS (6)37:29+6:0015:37
7Heidi van SchiikOpen and EOD Moderate (8)54:33+32:0127:16
8Maureen OgilvieOpen and EOD Moderate (8)1:19:04+56:3239:32
Susan HealtOpen and EOD Easy (11)mispunched
Ron PallasM55AS (5)did not start

WH N

21 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Janet MorrisW80A (1)55:1829:06
1Barry HanlonM80A (3)47:3525:02Download route in GPX format
1Niamh CassarW16A (2)36:1615:06
1Selwyn SweeneyM16A (2)40:1112:33
1George KinneallyOpen and EOD Easy (11)23:0915:26
1Shay SweeneyM/W10N (2)16:1710:51
2Robert BradleyM45AS (6)32:36+1:0713:35
2Vivien de Remy de CourcellesM40A (3)28:05+0:5610:24
2Ted MulherinM75A (4)52:36+3:2721:55
2Seth SweeneyM16A (2)51:40+11:2916:08
2Savanna SweeneyW12A (2)19:23+4:3412:55
3Andrew Vesey-WellsM65AS (3)1:10:09+26:2836:55
3Belinda KinneallyW40A (5)36:55+9:4013:40
3Saffron SweeneyW45A (4)55:40+14:5920:37
4James McQuillanM21A (7)31:15+2:019:45
5Martine ValaisOpen and EOD Moderate (8)37:40+15:0818:50
5Aurelie ValaisEOD Hard Long (16)36:28+14:1813:30
6Justine de Remy de CourcellesOpen and EOD Easy (11)30:57+7:4820:38
6Paul SweeneyM45AS (6)1:04:06+32:3726:42
Maureen FitzpatrickW45AS (2)mispunched
Hamilton KinneallyOpen and EOD Easy (11)mispunched

WR N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Briohny SeamanW21A (5)28:1310:27

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.