Orienteering Australia

Official results for NSW State League #8 (Sprint) Frenchs Forest

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NSW State League #8 (Sprint) Frenchs Forest
Organisers: Bennelong Northside Orienteers / Orienteering NSW
Date: Saturday 13 July 2019

GO N

48 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1John BulmanM55AS (5)34:2614:20
1Mark BrindleyM45AS (6)31:2913:07
1Aidan DawsonM21A (7)29:149:08
1Holly RobertsW21AS (1)34:3914:26
1Dianne BergenEOD Hard Short (2)40:3821:23
1Nikolett HalmaiW35A (3)34:4312:51
1Toby WilsonEOD Hard Long (16)22:108:12
1Barbara HillW50A (3)26:2711:01
1Cooper HorleyM14A (3)16:388:19
1Nicola McConaghyW10A (1)19:4013:06
1Wendy McConaghyW Open B (2)30:4015:20
2Carol JacobsonW70A (2)52:36+2:2221:55
2Ian JessupM55AS (5)36:34+2:0815:14
2Dennis SparlingM65AS (3)47:50+4:0925:10
2Peter AnnettsM50A (9)28:47+1:1810:39
2Adam HorleyM35AS (2)40:52+5:3417:01
2Riley GraingerM20A (5)33:34+9:5910:29
2Barbara JunghansW65AS (3)52:36+5:1127:41
2Timothy McConaghyM14A (3)20:59+4:2110:29
2Peter McConaghyM45A (2)33:21+3:1012:21
2Lucy BrindleyM/W10N (2)26:25+10:0817:36
2Warwick SelbyM65A (3)40:05+1:4014:50
2Aniko Fozo-KerteszW35A (3)38:19+3:3614:11
2Andrew Smith 2EOD Hard Long (16)30:51+8:4111:25
3Ken JacobsonM75A (4)55:20+6:1123:03
3Barbara DawsonW55AS (9)52:55+4:5222:02
3Kieran JosephM14A (3)34:10+17:3217:05
3Kevin RobertsM55AS (5)38:30+4:0416:02
3Natalie GraingerOpen and EOD Moderate (8)29:56+7:2414:58
3Angus LeungM20A (5)34:29+10:5410:46
3Joanna HillW20A (3)45:05+4:0816:41
3Tania KennedyW50A (3)33:56+7:2914:08
3Jim MerchantM70A (4)34:19+4:0114:17
4Toni BachvarovaEOD Hard Long (16)36:02+13:5213:20
5Graeme DawsonM55A (6)43:59+9:5216:17
5Melissa AnnettsW21A (5)41:37+13:2415:24
5Tom KennedyM20A (5)45:14+21:3914:08
6Tony HillM50A (9)33:03+5:3412:14
6Ellis LeungM55A (6)48:26+14:1917:56
6James WellsOpen and EOD Moderate (8)41:06+18:3420:33
6Toni Bachvarova 2EOD Hard Long (16)40:45+18:3515:05
7Kwok Wai WanM21A (7)1:58:17+1:29:0336:57
7Jamie KennedyM50A (9)35:02+7:3312:58
8Elizabeth BulmanW55AS (9)1:02:57+14:5426:13
10Colin BurnettEOD Hard Long (16)58:36+36:2621:42
Peter FozoM35A (5)mispunched
Istvan KerteszM35A (5)mispunched
Andrew SmithEOD Hard Long (16)mispunched
Tane BrindleyM/W10N (2)did not start
Ben McConaghyM14A (3)did not start
Michael Ridley-SmithM50A (9)did not start
Dan RedfernM60A (1)did not start
Bryony CoxW70A (2)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.