Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle OY 5 - RICHMOND VALE (New Map)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle OY 5 - RICHMOND VALE (New Map)
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 21 July 2019

Very Easy

1 610 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Maya KellyNC.N17:4911:03
2Johnny MoloneyNC.N23:09+5:2014:22
3Frankie KellyNC.N23:34+5:4514:38
4Lucas and Laurence RileyNC.N31:17+13:2819:25
5Iggy MackenNC.N36:58+19:0922:57
6Scott and Lanko MalithiNC.N45:17+27:2828:07
Ulrika SandlbergNC.Nmispunched
Melinda Isaac and Aznella MasonNC.Ndid not finish

Easy

2 150 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Elyse Ottley and Doug AllanNC.N37:2317:23
2Chris and Mason RileyNC.N38:33+1:1017:55
3David and Noah ParmenterNC.N41:49+4:2619:26
4Aaron Smith and Hilary Hughett GriffinNC.N1:07:46+30:2331:31

Moderate Short

2 290 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nicholas ShieldsNC.N33:5414:48
2Shaylee IlesNC.N53:42+19:4823:26
3Anna Noon Mark Zach and Zara ColquhounNC.N54:03+20:0923:36
4Joy Taplin and Tash EvansNC.N54:16+20:2223:41
Patricia FlanaganNC.Nmispunched
Samantha MellaNC.Nmispunched
Sally QuillNC.Nmispunched

Moderate Long

3 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Warren QuiltyNC.N41:4913:04
2Jessica LawrenceNC.N45:59+4:1014:22
3Tommy MellaNC.N47:37+5:4814:52
4Zachary GoodwinNC.N51:12+9:2316:00
5Tim HackneyNC.N1:05:22+23:3320:25
Bjorn MellaNC.Nmispunched

Hard Short

3 670 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter CharltonNC.N31:538:41
2Carolyn MatthewsNC.N32:53+1:008:57
3Rudi LandsiedelNC.N34:11+2:189:18
4Erika EnderbyNC.N36:10+4:179:51
5Colin BaileyNC.N36:14+4:219:52
6Alex WheelerNC.N38:35+6:4210:30
7Geoff PeelNC.N39:27+7:3410:44
8Bridget BennettNC.N40:02+8:0910:54
9Emile AltmannNC.N41:22+9:2911:16
10Greg BaconNC.N41:46+9:5311:22
11Robert LewinNC.N42:24+10:3111:33
12Katherine DynonNC.N49:21+17:2813:26
13Margaret PeelNC.N49:24+17:3113:27
14Georgina MackenNC.N50:09+18:1613:39
15Bridget WhiteheadNC.N54:07+22:1414:44
16Joy GuyNC.N54:35+22:4214:52
17Andrea HackneyNC.N54:42+22:4914:54
18Salme FullerNC.N56:10+24:1715:18
19Robyn PhillipsNC.N57:34+25:4115:41
20Carolyn RigbyNC.N59:03+27:1016:05
21Paul KillenNC.N1:02:19+30:2616:58
22Ingrid OblasserNC.N1:02:27+30:3417:00
23Douglas van HoffenNC.N1:03:24+31:3117:16
24Viola O'ConnorNC.N1:04:22+32:2917:32
25Bob GilbertNC.N1:08:04+36:1118:32
26Jennifer MardonNC.N1:10:47+38:5419:17
27Robert MontgomeryNC.N1:23:19+51:2622:42
28Chris WelbourneNC.N1:38:19+1:06:2626:47
Lynda HewsonNC.Nmispunched
Caroline JenkinsNC.Nmispunched

Hard Medium

6 480 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Josh BlatchfordNC.N43:386:44
2Glenn BurgessNC.N50:00+6:227:42
3Kendall O'ConnorNC.N52:22+8:448:04
4Geoff TodkillNC.N54:31+10:538:24
5Steven RobertsNC.N54:54+11:168:28
6Malcolm RobertsNC.N55:25+11:478:33
7Oskar MellaNC.N55:39+12:018:35
8Samantha HoweNC.N56:51+13:138:46
9Greigor ScottNC.N56:56+13:188:47
10Andrew PowerNC.N1:02:04+18:269:34
11Ian DempseyNC.N1:02:53+19:159:42
12Tim TewNC.N1:03:15+19:379:45
13Jim LeeNC.N1:06:30+22:5210:15
14Rebecca GeorgeBF.N1:07:45+24:0710:27
15Michael HalmyBN.N1:10:02+26:2410:48 Download route in GPX format
16Bob MorganBN.N1:13:47+30:0911:23
17Clint LawrenceNC.N1:14:41+31:0311:31
18Shane JenkinsNC.N1:17:35+33:5711:58
19Andrew Mac DonaldBF.N1:19:54+36:1612:19
20Robert BradleyWH.N1:24:08+40:3012:59
21Claire BurgessNC.N1:25:08+41:3013:08
22Justin GoodwinNC.N1:27:30+43:5213:30
23Sharon BurgessNC.N1:27:36+43:5813:31
24Mikayla EnderbyNC.N1:29:23+45:4513:47
25Kerry BennettNC.N1:32:53+49:1514:20
26Johnny PetersenGO.N1:33:57+50:1914:29
27Dan RedfernGO.N1:38:10+54:3215:08
28Elaine BennettNC.N1:41:59+58:2115:44
29David BowermanCC.N1:57:27+1:13:4918:07
30Maureen FitzpatrickWH.N2:19:21+1:35:4321:30
31Pamela MontgomeryNC.N2:56:50+2:13:1227:17

Hard Long

8 620 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Stephen CraigNC.N53:526:14
2Ewan ShinglerBF.N1:00:52+7:007:03
3Justin StaffordNC.N1:01:43+7:517:09
4Robert VincentNC.N1:05:09+11:177:33
5Kasimir GregoryNC.N1:08:43+14:517:58
6Jennifer EnderbyNC.N1:12:09+18:178:22
7Damian WelbourneNC.N1:19:06+25:149:10
8Shane TrotterNC.N1:19:40+25:489:14
9Stephane BrindelNC.N1:40:12+46:2011:37
10Paula ShinglerBF.N1:44:40+50:4812:08
11Gen NawrotNC.N2:20:49+1:26:5716:20

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.