Orienteering Australia

Official results for SOS Hills District - Baulkham Hills

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS Hills District - Baulkham Hills
Organiser: Bold Horizons
Date: Saturday 27 July 2019

Long Line Open

2 800 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Barbara HillGO22:34
2Peter AnnettsGON23:09
3Paula ShinglerBFN23:54
4Joel PutnamBNN24:30
5Darren SlatteryBNN26:36
6Tony HillGON27:09
7Richard MorrisBNN27:39
8Wayne PepperBNN27:59
9Mark ShinglerBFN28:08
10Melissa JosephGON29:53
11Andrew WisniewskiBFN30:10
12Paul SweeneyWHN30:13
13Saacha DonaldsonBFN31:10
14Rodney ParkinBNN32:49
15Melissa AnnettsGON32:57
16David NobleWHN33:56
17Saffron SweeneyWHN34:55
18Lynda CalderGON35:22
19Martin SladeGON36:46
20Ian MillerWHN37:41
21Steve DunlopWHN38:33
22Linda ChanWHN38:47
23Helen MurphyURN40:52
24Gillian Springer41:21
25Terry MurphyURN44:10
26Lee LoweGON46:41
27Kwok Wai WangGON53:19
28Lloyd GledhillGON54:31
29Sue ThomsonGON56:32
30Margaret WaughGON1:03:13

Long Line High School

2 800 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Selwyn SweeneyWHN22:02
2Seth SweeneyWHN22:17
3Kieran JosephGON38:27
4Stephanie ChanWHN53:23
4Ariel AngelicaWHN53:23
Aurelie ValaisWHNmispunched
Wil ThomasGONmispunched

Long Line Primary

2 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ezra OosterhoffWHN43:00
2Joyce Zhao48:52
3Edward & William Zhao56:04
4Charlotte & Keira SearyGON1:10:26
5Ronan, Connor, Leah, Adam Steele1:12:39

Short Line Open

1 800 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard MorrisBNN14:59
2Constance ValaisWHN22:45
3Airdrie LongGON24:20
4Ian MillerWHN24:32
5Terry MurphyURN25:33
6Lee LoweGON27:11
7Thomas OlbrichWHN27:50
8Alitia DougallBNN32:28
9Kwok Wai WangGON36:24
10Lyn MalmgronSHN38:00
11Janet MorrisWHN38:40
12Barry HanlonWHN39:24
13Malcolm GledhillWHN43:56
14Becki SteinGON54:18
15Keevers Geott1:03:38
16Marion GledhillWHN1:23:11
Helen MurphyURNmispunched

Short Line High School

1 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Aurelie ValaisWHN17:48
2Martine ValaisWHN23:07
3Chelsea OlbrichWHN32:12
4Anthony WuGON32:17
5Jiahn Lee55:04

Short Line Primary

1 800 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Curtis PepperBNN23:50
2Shay SweeneyWHN31:58
3Matilda Saunders32:33
4Olivia Fusca36:33
5Luke Hodierne41:34
6Savanna SweeneyWHN44:41
7Rosie Stokes49:58

Score Primary

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Olivia Fusca35023:10
2Alex & Sam Talbot35023:21
3Dianna Every, Adrian & Samuel Hawes35024:59
4Joel SpringerWHN35025:53

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.