Orienteering Australia

Official results for NSW State League #10 - Freemans Waterhole

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NSW State League #10 - Freemans Waterhole
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 3 August 2019

M/W10N

1 780 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lucy BrindleyGO.N21:2011:59
2Baxter PeelNC.N30:00+8:4016:51
3Tane BrindleyGO.N38:53+17:3321:50

W10A

1 780 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nicola McConaghyGO.N27:1415:17
Maya KellyNC.Ndid not start

W12A

2 210 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Maggie MackayUR.N27:0012:13
2Eleanor ThompsonNC.N2:02:58+1:35:5855:38

W14A

2 680 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Erika EnderbyNC.N27:4210:20
2Rebecca CraigNC.N31:00+3:1811:34

W16A

3 510 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nea ShinglerBF.N37:1210:35
2Mikayla EnderbyNC.N40:00+2:4811:23
3Andra LeungGO.N54:11+16:5915:26
4Louise BarbourBF.N1:16:22+39:1021:45
Julia BarbourBF.Nmispunched

W20A

3 510 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Ellen CurrieGO.Ndid not start

W21A

4 340 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jennifer EnderbyNC.N38:538:57
2Martina CraigNC.N45:05+6:1210:23
3Nicole HaighNC.N47:15+8:2210:53
4Rebecca GeorgeBF.N47:34+8:4110:57
5Bridget BennettNC.N58:03+19:1013:22
6Sally-Anne HendersonNC.N59:19+20:2613:40
7Tamara OrrNC.N1:00:10+21:1713:51
8Melissa AnnettsGO.N1:00:18+21:2513:53

W35A

3 660 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aniko Fozo-KerteszGO.N42:2911:36

W35AS

2 910 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Katherine DynonNC.N38:0713:05
2Alitia DougallBN.N40:31+2:2413:55
3Nerise McQuillanWH.N50:49+12:4217:27
4Caroline JenkinsNC.N55:59+17:5219:14
Saacha DonaldsonBF.Ndid not start

W40A

3 660 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Samantha HoweNC.N37:0310:07
2Carolyn HauptGO.N52:01+14:5814:12
3Marguerite O'RourkeBF.N55:05+18:0215:03

W45A

3 660 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Melissa JosephGO.N50:4113:50
2Helen O'CallaghanBB.N59:31+8:5016:15
3Melanie ChristieUR.N1:18:21+27:4021:24
Georgina MackenCC.Ndid not start

W45AS

2 910 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sharon BurgessNC.N57:0119:35
2Elaine MurdochGO.N1:02:45+5:4421:33
3Maureen FitzpatrickWH.N1:20:12+23:1127:33

W50A

3 510 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Linda SestaUR.N36:0110:15
2Margaret PeelNC.N45:50+9:4913:03
Natalia BelakovaBF.Nmispunched

W55A

3 510 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paula ShinglerBF.N36:5810:31
2Carolyn MatthewsNC.N39:44+2:4611:19
3Airdrie LongGO.N56:54+19:5616:12
4Salme FullerNC.N57:34+20:3616:24
5Elaine BennettNC.N1:01:11+24:1317:25

W55AS

2 910 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn DaviesGO.N44:5015:24
2Sandra StewartSH55:28+10:3819:03
3Viola O'ConnorNC.N1:00:20+15:3020:43
4Erica SmithNT.N1:11:46+26:5624:39
5Diana CharltonNC.N1:16:07+31:1726:09
Lisa LampeNC.Ndid not start

W65AS

1 530 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn RigbyNC.N24:4316:09
2Barbara JunghansGO.N35:33+10:5023:14
3Lyn MalmgronSH37:11+12:2824:18
4Cheryl BluettBN.N1:30:02+1:05:1958:50

W70A

2 910 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenny HawkinsNT.N47:0716:11
2Carol JacobsonGO.N53:02+5:5518:13
3Mary Jane MahonyUR.N1:26:50+39:4329:50

W80A

1 530 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Janet MorrisWH.N52:3534:22

EOD H4

2 910 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kendall O'ConnorNC.N27:569:35
2Glenn DowneyNC.N42:45+14:4914:41
3Amylee RobertsonNC.N45:36+17:4015:40
4Peter BerkholzNC.N47:45+19:4916:24
5Justin GoodwinNC.N48:01+20:0516:30
6Graham FowlerNC.N48:21+20:2516:36
7Susan KitchenerNC.N1:03:32+35:3621:49
Nathan BerkholzNC.Nmispunched

M14A

2 680 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jamie WoolfordBB.N24:339:09
2Alex WoolfordBB.N28:52+4:1910:46
3Timothy McConaghyGO.N31:57+7:2411:55
4Kieran JosephGO.N43:32+18:5916:14
Donovan RobertsGO.Nmispunched
Oliver McFarlaneBF.Ndid not start
Tommy MellaNC.Ndid not start

EOD M

2 680 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nicholas ShieldsNC.N31:5011:52
2Torrie LewisNC.N49:10+17:2018:20
3Tim and Kerrie MurphyNC.N1:51:35+1:19:4541:38

EOD E

2 210 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Torrie LewisNC.N30:5814:00
Lauri and Ella MurphyNC.Nmispunched

EOD VE

1 780 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lachlan GraingerGO.N36:1120:19
2Brian TsangNC.N53:58+17:4730:19

M16A

3 660 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sam WoolfordBB.N27:027:23
2Oskar MellaNC.N29:25+2:238:02
3Selwyn SweeneyWH.N34:09+7:079:19
4Cooper HorleyGO.N39:23+12:2110:45

M20A

4 340 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ewan ShinglerBF.N28:066:28
2Alvin CraigNC.N37:05+8:598:32
3Angus LeungGO.N43:28+15:2210:00
4Oscar WoolfordBB.N49:27+21:2111:23
5Riley GraingerGO.N52:10+24:0412:01

M21A

5 250 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Toby WilsonGO.N31:586:05
2Steven TodkillNC.N39:22+7:247:29
3Kasimir GregoryNC.N40:58+9:007:48
4Bart VonhoffBF.N49:12+17:149:22
5James McQuillanWH.N50:35+18:379:38
6Daniel OrrNC.N1:01:59+30:0111:48
Robert BennettNC.Nmispunched

M21AS

3 660 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alexander WheelerNC.N1:16:0020:45

M35A

5 250 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Stephen CraigNC.N33:536:27
2Darren SlatteryBN.N1:00:43+26:5011:33
3Peter FozoGO.N1:00:50+26:5711:35

M35AS

3 510 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Serje RobidouxUR.N49:0113:57
2Emile AltmannNC.N50:14+1:1314:18
3William ThompsonNC.N51:48+2:4714:45 Download route in GPX format
4Adam HorleyGO.N1:07:14+18:1319:09
Samuel TsangCC.Nmispunched

M40A

4 340 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Damien EnderbyNC.N42:059:41

M45A

4 340 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jock DavisBF.N28:416:36
2Greg BarbourBF.N32:35+3:547:30
3Richard MorrisBN.N33:19+4:387:40
4Ant NolanUR.N37:12+8:318:34
5Miles EllisBF.N40:18+11:379:17
6Shane TrotterNC.N43:14+14:339:57
7Peter McConaghyGO.N50:47+22:0611:42
8Joshua BraidwoodWH.N1:05:00+36:1914:58

M45AS

2 910 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mark BrindleyGO.N33:1611:25
2David McGheeNSW33:32+0:1611:31
3Jim MackayUR.N37:34+4:1812:54
4Stephan WagnerSH38:45+5:2913:18
5Robert BradleyWH.N39:14+5:5813:28
6Paul SweeneyWH.N1:34:46+1:01:3032:33

M50A

4 340 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter AnnettsGO.N40:129:15
2Michael WarltersUR.N40:37+0:259:21
3Andrew HaighNC.N46:46+6:3410:46
4Graeme McLeodBF.N1:03:30+23:1814:37
5Jamie KennedyGO.N1:07:56+27:4415:39
Ross MorrisonGO.Ndid not start

M55AS

2 910 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Colin BaileyNC.N31:4110:53
2Andrew Mac DonaldBF.N37:04+5:2312:44
3Garry StewartSH39:39+7:5813:37
4David KitchenerNC.N41:07+9:2614:07
5Ellis LeungGO.N41:12+9:3114:09
6Kevin RobertsGO.N43:32+11:5114:57
7Peter OrrNC.N57:07+25:2619:37

M55A

4 340 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bjorn MellaNC.N37:438:41
2Steven RobertsNC.N40:37+2:549:21
3Michael HalmyBN.N45:17+7:3410:26 Download route in GPX format
4Mark ShinglerBF.N46:53+9:1010:48
5Peter CharltonNC.N49:34+11:5111:25
6Colin CurrieGO.N50:26+12:4311:37
7Glenn BurgessNC.N51:47+14:0411:55
8Andrew WisniewskiBF.N51:50+14:0711:56
Alexander StollznowNo club membershipdid not start

M60A

3 660 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robert VincentNC.N28:447:51
2Malcolm RobertsNC.N36:05+7:219:51
3Geoff TodkillNC.N36:59+8:1510:06
4Geoff PeelNC.N46:41+17:5712:45
5Bob MorganBN.N48:22+19:3813:12
6Kerry BennettNC.N1:01:19+32:3516:45
7John LinichNC.N1:02:19+33:3517:01
8Dan RedfernGO.N1:05:29+36:4517:53
9Rod EckelsGO.N1:12:55+44:1119:55

M65A

3 660 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rudi LandsiedelNC.N37:5010:20
2Gordon WilsonBN.N39:29+1:3910:47
3Don BarkerNT.N41:18+3:2811:17
4Warwick SelbyGO.N44:49+6:5912:14
5Johnny PetersenGO.N56:16+18:2615:22
6Peter ShepherdIK.N59:28+21:3816:14
7David BowermanCC.N1:04:28+26:3817:36
8Mike WardGO.N1:47:14+1:09:2429:17
Michael RoylanceBF.Ndid not start

M70A

3 510 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Steve FlickBN.N36:2210:21
2Jim LeeNC.N41:55+5:3311:56
3Bob HawkinsNT.N41:56+5:3411:56
4Jim MerchantGO.N46:46+10:2413:19
5Robert LewinNC.N50:42+14:2014:26
6Terry BluettBN.N51:05+14:4314:33
7Terry MurphyUR.N1:08:10+31:4819:25

M75A

2 910 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ron JunghansGO.N45:2315:35
2Ken JacobsonGO.N57:06+11:4319:37
3Barry PearceWH.N1:33:53+48:3032:15

M80A

1 530 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barry HanlonWH.N31:2820:33
2Brian ClelandUR.N47:09+15:4130:49

M Open B

2 680 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Warren QuiltyNC.N44:3416:37
2William NolanUR.N1:07:31+22:5725:11

W Open B

2 680 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ginaya DunnNC.N1:03:3523:43
2Sally QuillNC.N1:12:51+9:1627:10
3Stacey BryceGO.N1:37:54+34:1936:31
Samantha MellaNC.Ndid not start

Open Easy

2 210 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jacinta BraidwoodWH.N42:1119:05
2Neville FathersSH1:45:59+1:03:4847:57
Sue HealyUR.Nmispunched

M65AS

1 530 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dave LottyUR.N27:2617:55
2Dennis SparlingGO.N33:08+5:4221:39

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.