Orienteering Australia

Official results for SOS Northside - Chatswood

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS Northside - Chatswood
Organiser: Bold Horizons
Date: Saturday 10 August 2019

Cumulative Open

46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Aidan DawsonGON14:13
2Toby WilsonGON15:58
3Alex KennedyGON17:54
4Richard MorrisBNN18:02
5Tom KennedyGON18:03
6Greg BarbourBFN18:46
7Owen ShephardURN19:25
8Istvan KerteszGON19:50
9Michael ClaydenGON20:26
10Jamie KennedyGON20:45
11Mark ShinglerBFN21:28
12Wayne PepperBNN21:33
13John BulmanGON22:49
14Jim MackayURN23:45
15Nikolett HalmaiGON24:20
16Ian JessupGON24:26
17Serje RobidouxURN25:27
18Terry BluettBNN25:48
19Airdrie LongGON26:31
20Rodney ParkinBNN27:28
21Melanie ChristieURN28:34
22David McGheeBNN28:53
23Melissa ThomasBNN28:58
24Carol JacobsonGON29:31
25Ellis LeungGON30:09
26Jackie BrightonNo club membership31:08
27Ron JunghansGON32:14
28Peter ThomasonBNN32:29
29Duncan CrossNo club membership32:56
30Neil SchaferNo club membership33:05
31Bryony CoxGON33:34
32Susan KitchenerBFN33:42
33Martin SladeNo club membership33:43
34Ken JacobsonGON33:50
35Jialu MengNo club membership34:44
36Elizabeth BulmanGON36:52
37Natalia BeliakovaBFN39:21
38Helen MurphyURN39:47
39Ben DixonNo club membership40:05
40Madison SmithNo club membership40:31
41Andrew LiuNo club membership41:48
42Dandi YanNo club membership41:59
43Terry MurphyURN42:28
44Sue ThomsonGON50:38
45Phil ArnoldNo club membership56:35
46Barbara JunghansGON1:01:33

Cumulative High School

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Riley GraingerGON15:50
2Nea ShinglerBFN18:56
3Ethan LeeGON20:22
4Jamie LeeGON20:32
5Eric Peilin LiuGON24:22
6Louise BarbourBFN26:31
7Julia BarbourBFN36:52
8Aidan PehGON37:44
9Arthur GouezigouxGON59:45

Cumulative Primary

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Curtis PepperBNN26:41
2Paddy ConlonKnox37:20
3Greg OnikulKnox38:00
4Vincent MorrisBNN38:10
5Lisa & Bryce SkarottNo club membership41:29
6Anthony VrachliohsNo club membership44:48
7Will ReidKnox48:36
8Brandon McWhirterKnox51:31
9Hugh DixonKnox59:02
10Luke MarksKnox1:09:10
11Lachlan IfieldKnox1:12:36
12Charlie DavisKnox1:21:01

A Open

55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Aidan DawsonGON4:40
2Greg BarbourBFN5:15
3Tom KennedyGON5:27
4Richard MorrisBNN5:39
5Toby WilsonGON5:47
6Alex KennedyGON5:55
7Istvan KerteszGON6:30
8Jamie KennedyGON6:39
9Michael ClaydenGON6:40
10Owen ShephardURN6:41
11Wayne PepperBNN6:56
12Jim MackayURN7:15
13Serje RobidouxURN7:24
14David McGheeBNN7:26
15Sam PitmanNo club membership7:37
16Terry BluettBNN7:43
17Mark ShinglerBFN7:51
18John BulmanGON7:59
19Ian JessupGON8:04
20Ellis LeungGON8:20
21Michelle PovahBNN8:22
22Airdrie LongGON8:33
23Nikolett HalmaiGON8:41
24Madison SmithNo club membership8:55
25Carol JacobsonGON9:06
26Melissa ThomasBNN9:28
27Michael BarbourNo club membership9:33
28Neil SchaferNo club membership9:33
29Rodney ParkinBNN9:40
30Peter ThomasonBNN9:50
31Duncan CrossNo club membership9:53
32Martin SladeNo club membership10:15
33Jackie BrightonNo club membership10:16
34Ken JacobsonGON10:40
35Jialu MengNo club membership11:01
36Melanie ChristieURN11:11
37Bryony CoxGON11:14
38Ron JunghansGON11:30
39David StittGON11:42
40Susan KitchenerBFN11:45
41Aniko Fozo-KerteszGON11:58
42Elizabeth BulmanGON12:04
43Belinda MoranteGON12:10
44Natalia BeliakovaBFN12:14
45Helen MurphyURN12:56
46Terry MurphyURN13:04
47Alistair McLeanBFN14:37
48Ben DixonNo club membership14:43
49Andrew LiuNo club membership16:49
50Dandi YanNo club membership16:50
51Arian PluegNo club membership17:12
52Phil ArnoldNo club membership17:36
53Sue ThomsonGON17:46
54Barbara JunghansGON18:56
55Becki SteinGON31:09

A High School

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Riley GraingerGON5:12
2Nea ShinglerBFN5:49
3Ethan LeeGON6:09
4Jamie LeeGON7:07
5Louise BarbourBFN7:50
6Eric Peilin LiuGON8:12
7Julia BarbourBFN8:33
8Aidan PehGON11:16
9Anthony WuNo club membership14:02
10Arthur GouezigouxGON16:22
11Antony ChenGON46:14
12Mingzheng XieGON46:22

A Primary

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Brandon ToKnox8:37
2Aran FlemingKnox8:42
3Curtis PepperBNN8:44
4Lisa & Bryce SkarottNo club membership9:29
5Luke MarksKnox10:43
6Greg OnikulKnox11:23
7Will ReidKnox12:38
8William McLeanBFN14:36
9Anthony VrachliohsNo club membership14:47
10Paddy ConlonKnox14:48
11Vincent MorrisBNN14:53
12Brandon McWhirterKnox19:11
13Charlie DavisKnox22:07
14Hugh DixonKnox22:50
15Lachlan IfieldKnox24:21
16Lincoln WatersonBNN32:44

B Open

52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Aidan DawsonGON4:22
2Toby WilsonGON4:36
3Richard MorrisBNN5:07
4Alex KennedyGON5:22
5Tom KennedyGON5:22
6Michael ClaydenGON5:49
7Owen ShephardURN5:51
8Istvan KerteszGON6:09
9Jamie KennedyGON6:16
10Jim MackayURN6:26
11Mark ShinglerBFN6:31
12Ian JessupGON6:35
13John BulmanGON6:38
14Wayne PepperBNN6:41
15Greg BarbourBFN6:49
16Nikolett HalmaiGON7:00
17Sam PitmanNo club membership7:20
18Serje RobidouxURN7:38
19Terry BluettBNN7:44
20Melanie ChristieURN7:45
21Airdrie LongGON7:55
22Rodney ParkinBNN8:07
23Neil SchaferNo club membership8:17
24David McGheeBNN8:36
25Melissa ThomasBNN8:51
26Ellis LeungGON8:54
27Michelle PovahBNN9:01
28Carol JacobsonGON9:15
29Michael BarbourNo club membership9:30
30Ron JunghansGON9:32
31David StittGON9:44
32Duncan CrossNo club membership9:52
33Jackie BrightonNo club membership9:58
34Helen MurphyURN10:14
35Bryony CoxGON10:19
36Susan KitchenerBFN10:44
37Martin SladeNo club membership11:04
38Ken JacobsonGON11:08
39Peter ThomasonBNN11:29
40Elizabeth BulmanGON11:54
41Andrew LiuNo club membership12:34
42Dandi YanNo club membership12:37
43Arian PluegNo club membership12:40
44Jialu MengNo club membership12:46
45Sue ThomsonGON13:48
46Terry MurphyURN13:52
47Alistair McLeanBFN14:35
48Ben DixonNo club membership14:41
49Natalia BeliakovaBFN14:47
50Madison SmithNo club membership16:28
51Phil ArnoldNo club membership19:08
52Barbara JunghansGON21:57

B High School

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Riley GraingerGON4:47
2Nea ShinglerBFN5:35
3Jamie LeeGON6:02
4Ethan LeeGON6:29
5Louise BarbourBFN6:41
6Eric Peilin LiuGON6:54
7Julia BarbourBFN7:46
8Aidan PehGON10:37
9Jacob PovahBNN13:02
10Anthony WuNo club membership15:20
11Arthur GouezigouxGON27:31

B Primary

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Curtis PepperBNN8:03
2Paddy ConlonKnox9:46
3Hugh DixonKnox10:09
4Aran FlemingKnox10:45
5Vincent MorrisBNN11:44
6William McLeanBFN14:32
7Brandon ToKnox15:04
8Greg OnikulKnox15:10
9Lisa & Bryce SkarottNo club membership15:22
10Anthony VrachliohsNo club membership16:38
11Will ReidKnox16:43
12Brandon McWhirterKnox20:32
13Brandon ToKnox20:37
14Luke MarksKnox21:37
15Lachlan IfieldKnox27:21
16Lachlan IfieldKnox29:24
17Matilda BarbourNo club membership33:34
18Charlie DavisKnox36:00

C Open

47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Aidan DawsonGON5:11
2Toby WilsonGON5:35
3Alex KennedyGON6:37
4Greg BarbourBFN6:42
5Owen ShephardURN6:53
6Mark ShinglerBFN7:06
7Istvan KerteszGON7:11
8Tom KennedyGON7:14
9Richard MorrisBNN7:16
10Jamie KennedyGON7:50
11Wayne PepperBNN7:56
12Michael ClaydenGON7:57
13John BulmanGON8:12
14Nikolett HalmaiGON8:39
15Melanie ChristieURN9:38
16Rodney ParkinBNN9:41
17Ian JessupGON9:47
18Airdrie LongGON10:03
19Jim MackayURN10:04
20Terry BluettBNN10:21
21Serje RobidouxURN10:25
22Melissa ThomasBNN10:39
23Ben DixonNo club membership10:41
24Jackie BrightonNo club membership10:54
25Jialu MengNo club membership10:57
26Carol JacobsonGON11:10
27Peter ThomasonBNN11:10
28Ron JunghansGON11:12
29Susan KitchenerBFN11:13
30Bryony CoxGON12:01
31Ken JacobsonGON12:02
32Natalia BeliakovaBFN12:20
33Martin SladeNo club membership12:24
34Andrew LiuNo club membership12:25
35Dandi YanNo club membership12:32
36David McGheeBNN12:51
37Elizabeth BulmanGON12:54
38Ellis LeungGON12:55
39Duncan CrossNo club membership13:11
40Aniko Fozo-KerteszGON14:21
41Madison SmithNo club membership15:08
42Neil SchaferNo club membership15:15
43Terry MurphyURN15:32
44Helen MurphyURN16:37
45Sue ThomsonGON19:04
46Phil ArnoldNo club membership19:51
47Barbara JunghansGON20:40

C High School

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Riley GraingerGON5:51
2Jamie LeeGON7:23
3Nea ShinglerBFN7:32
4Ethan LeeGON7:44
5Eric Peilin LiuGON9:16
6Amelia DuffyNo club membership11:14
7Louise BarbourBFN12:00
8Aidan PehGON15:51
9Arthur GouezigouxGON15:52
10Julia BarbourBFN20:33

C Primary

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Aran FlemingKnox9:14
2Curtis PepperBNN9:54
3Greg OnikulKnox11:27
4Vincent MorrisBNN11:33
5Brandon McWhirterKnox11:48
6Brandon ToKnox12:18
7Paddy ConlonKnox12:46
8Anthony VrachliohsNo club membership13:23
9Lisa & Bryce SkarottNo club membership16:38
10Will ReidKnox19:15
11Lachlan IfieldKnox20:54
12Alix VrachliohsNo club membership21:29
13Charlie DavisKnox22:54
14Matilda BarbourNo club membership23:27
15Hugh DixonKnox26:03
16Luke MarksKnox36:50

Score Open

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Melissa ThomasBNN3507:06
2Jason BennettGON3509:17

Score High School

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Nicolas LiuGON33010:45

Score Primary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Molly BennettGON35016:37

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.