Orienteering Australia

Official results for Highlands Forest Series #5

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Highlands Forest Series #5
Organiser: Southern Highlands Orienteers
Date: Sunday 11 August 2019

M V Easy

1 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Euan SheddenSH N17:2012:22

M Easy

2 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Liam O'ConnorNo club membership27:2412:27
2Ellis SquiriesSH N40:20+12:5618:20
3Rory SheddenSH N45:47+18:2320:48
4Francis MeischkeSH N48:15+20:5121:55
5Anthony GoldringNo club membership1:26:18+58:5439:13
6Don & Carole RankinNo club membership1:35:00+1:07:3643:10

W Easy

2 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michelle & Jemima FergusonNo club membership45:0020:27
2Angel MieschkeSH N48:28+3:2822:01
3Eve Murray and teamSH N48:32+3:3222:03
4Annabel MurrayNo club membership57:51+12:5126:17
5Lily GoldringNo club membership1:26:16+41:1639:12
Kara SimmonsNo club membershipmispunched

M Moderate

2 900 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Roofe HeikkineNo club membership58:1320:04
2John McGannSH N1:08:39+10:2623:40
3Stephen VaughanSH N1:14:11+15:5825:34
4Craig LewisNo club membership1:30:25+32:1231:10
5W & R McLarenNo club membership1:53:36+55:2339:10
6Karl Matthews & Rebecca HembrowNo club membership2:04:22+1:06:0942:53
Jordan Mottershead IINo club membershipmispunched
Jordan MottersheadNo club membershipmispunched

W Moderate

2 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Melissa LamNo club membership58:0320:01
2Elizabeth LewisSH N1:09:21+11:1823:54
3Miriam MeischkeSH N1:20:00+21:5727:35
4Michele JacksonSH N2:06:48+1:08:4543:43

M S Hard

3 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert SprySH N1:16:0525:21
2Michael RoylanceBF N1:24:22+8:1728:07
3Peter MeyerSH N4:03:22+2:47:171:21:07
Barry HanlonWHNmispunched
Titus MurraySH Nmispunched
David SquiresSH Nmispunched

W S Hard

3 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Val HodsdonSH N1:03:4021:13
2Ruth SheddenSH N1:15:28+11:4825:09
3Janet MorrisWHO2:02:02+58:2240:40

M L Hard

5 100 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus SheddenSH N54:2510:40
2Doug JaySH N59:17+4:5211:37
3Peter AnnettsGO1:19:07+24:4215:30
4Michael WaltersUR N1:19:12+24:4715:31
Dan RedfernGO Nmispunched
Craig RoachSH Nmispunched
Michael HalmyBF Ndid not finish

W L Hard

5 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Melissa AnnettsGO1:33:4218:22
2Mathew & Catherine FroomeNo club membership2:09:10+35:2825:19

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.