Orienteering Australia

Official results for SOS Hills District - Northmead

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS Hills District - Northmead
Organiser: Bold Horizons
Date: Saturday 17 August 2019

Long Line Open

4 700 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Toby WilsonGON37:13
2Peter AnnettsGON53:40
3Melissa AnnettsGON55:28
4Joshua BraidwoodWHN56:12
5Saacha DonaldsonBFN57:44
6Andrew WisniewskiBFN59:36
7Ian McKenzieURN1:02:45
8Jim MackayURN1:03:17
9Melissa JosephGON1:04:29
10David NobleWHN1:08:34
11Melanie ChristieURN1:10:35
12Gillian SpringerWHN1:17:17
13Chris Stevenson1:20:22
14Karen LanganWHN1:22:32
15Ian MillerWHN1:27:48
16Dan RedfernGON1:35:11
17Terry MurphyURN1:36:03
18Lee LoweGON1:36:46
19YC LeeGON1:47:17
20Ross DukerGON2:08:35

Long Line High School

4 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Selwyn SweeneyWHN41:01
2Wil ThomasGON1:13:15
3Kieran JosephGON1:26:45

Long Line Primary

4 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
Sylvia Leungmispunched

Short Line Open

2 500 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tom OlbrichWHN31:56
2Steve DunlopWHN35:49
3Paul SweeneyWHN36:17
4Richard ThomasGON50:46
5Janet MorrisWHN51:03
6Dave LottyURN52:20
7Lisa & Stephen Zoham1:10:47
8Ethan & Amy Zoham1:12:02

Short Line High School

2 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Niamh CassarWHN22:44
2Oliver McFarlaneBFN35:17
3Chelsea OlbrichWHN38:04
4Oscar & Adam Murphy42:19
5Anthony WuGON1:01:28

Short Line Primary

2 500 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Kay, Ellery & Tully Murphy43:01
2Matilda Saunders48:13
3Jackson Smail Hull & Andrew Smail49:01
4Lachlan Fahey51:11
5Liam Fahey51:16
6Olivia & Annabelle Fusca56:18
7Luke Hodierne58:25
8Ezra OosterhoffWHN58:57
9James Smail Hull1:37:58
10Jordan Smail Hull1:38:05
Lincoln Watersonmispunched

Score Open

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Lee LoweGON33043:18

Score Primary

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Shay SweeneyWHN18017:36
2Joel SpringerWHN17038:35

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.