Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newholme

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newholme
Organiser: Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 18 August 2019

Hard 1

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sam WoolfordNo club membership59:28
2Don BarkerNo club membership1:27:42+28:14
3Alec WattNo club membership1:32:54+33:26
4Keith PowerNo club membership1:38:36+39:08
5Helen O'CallaghanNo club membership2:07:10+1:07:42
6Fiona Le SurfNo club membership2:35:47+1:36:19
Jenny CooperNo club membershipmispunched
Peter MayNo club membershipdid not finish
Nathan & Abigail JefferyNo club membershipdid not finish

Hard 2

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Maurice AnkerNo club membership1:21:05
2Bruce Haigh; Steven HardenNo club membership1:44:48+23:43
3Colin WheeldonNo club membership1:52:03+30:58
4Jane WattNo club membership2:03:34+42:29
5Ben & Peter GooleyNo club membership2:07:18+46:13
Lani & Don CooperNo club membershipmispunched
Eric BakerNo club membershipmispunched
Thomas BedfordNo club membershipmispunched

Moderate

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tom Waugh; Rachel LawrenceNo club membership1:13:13
2Laura; Emily; Kirsty; Sarita; HarveyNo club membership2:50:30+1:37:17
3Christine & Peter Rossins; Bardin McKayNo club membership3:43:04+2:29:51
Annette HawkinsNo club membershipmispunched
Andreas TillmanNo club membershipmispunched
Malcolm McPheeNo club membershipmispunched
Erica SmithNo club membershipmispunched

Easy

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sue and Rachel GooleyNo club membership50:34
2Sophie BedfordNo club membership1:02:04+11:30
3Zoe Barker-SmithNo club membership1:04:10+13:36
4Jackie DavidsonNo club membership1:14:34+24:00
5Diana Holme; Anna GooleyNo club membership1:17:38+27:04
6Susan McPheeNo club membership1:21:04+30:30
7Tracey HasselmannNo club membership1:37:36+47:02

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.