Orienteering Australia

Official results for SOS Northside - St Ives

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS Northside - St Ives
Organiser: Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Date: Saturday 24 August 2019

Long Line Open

3 300 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Toby WilsonGON28:44
2Richard MountstephensBFN31:24
3Melissa ThomasBNN31:47
4Richard MorrisBNN33:33
5Paula ShinglerBFN34:15
6Andrew SmithGON34:53
7Richard PattisonBNN39:35
8Toni BachvarovaGON40:14
9Vivian de Remy de Courcelles40:20
10Nikolett HalmaiGON43:21
11John BulmanGON44:57
12Aniko Fozo-KerteszGON45:08
13Rodney ParkinBNN46:19
14Melissa JosephGON47:16
15Peter McConaghyGON49:51
16Amanda MackieBFN51:51
17Kim EalesGON52:45
18Kirsten HorleyGON55:16
19Ian McKenzieURN59:07
20Megan and CarenWHN1:00:45
21Margaret WaughGON1:16:21
22Keith GoodeBFN1:17:11
23David StittGON1:23:36
Margaret WaughGONmispunched
Ellis LeungGONmispunched
James Spencermispunched

Long Line High School

3 300 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Riley GraingerGON33:35
2Cooper HorleyGON35:59
3Ethan LeeGON44:25
4Tim McConaghyGON50:58
5Kieran JosephGON1:06:08
6Eric Peilin LiuGON1:15:14
7Arthur GouezigouxGON1:15:15
8Aidan PohGON1:16:34
Jamie LeeGONmispunched

Long Line Primary

3 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Zachary and LukeWHN58:08

Short Line Open

2 300 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard MorrisBNN20:57
2Andrew SmithGON21:51
3Vivien de Remy de Courcelles21:58
4Toni BachvarovaGON27:27
5Michael ClaydenGON29:53
6Huon Wilson and Noni ChanGON33:47
7Robert NewmanGON35:13
8Airdrie LongGON36:19
9Melissa ThomasBNN41:21
10Ted MulherinWHN46:01
11Elizabeth BulmanGON46:10
12Bryony CoxGON1:01:40
13Peter Fozo1:03:00
14Angela Spencer1:21:54
Louise BrooksSHNmispunched
Lloyd GledhillGONmispunched

Short Line High School

2 300 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Cooper HorleyGON22:13
2Tessa and Susie Halverson49:52
3Katherine Cameron and Rhyanna Coape-SmithBNN1:22:37
Michael Daltonmispunched
Mingzheng XieGONmispunched
Antony ChenGONmispunched
Nicolas LiuGONmispunched

Short Line Primary

2 300 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Anthony Pascoe35:54
2Ben McConaghyGON48:11
3Arthur LusherGON49:07
4Joanna DarbyGON52:07
5Richard & Alexander Hauer53:45
6Magnus LoveBFN57:53
7Alison and John Dalton1:03:46
8Elodie LoveBFN1:13:40
9Matilda Lucy1:16:05
10Andrew and Claire Dalton1:18:35
11Justine de Remy de Courcelles1:19:34
12Joel Hoolmeyer1:48:01
Nicola McConaghyGONmispunched

Score Open

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jeff Wland35019:12
2Richard PattisonBNN35036:59

Score Primary

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Archie Baker35033:02
2Joel and Julian Marsden35033:05
3Jodie MegenWHN35033:39
4Ant Pascoe35033:49
5Joo and Yul Shin35042:56
6Findlay Soroon35043:12
7Oliver Ryder34026:46
8Aurora Ploeg34043:28
9Eales familyGON34044:29
10Andrew Foster33042:37
11Zachary FarebrotherWHN32029:28
12Chloe, Amelie, Sophie and Beyan McGuire25029:22
13Shay and Alan Chai25049:43
14Abigail Ryder21039:54
15Angela DarbyGON12026:16
16Sarah and Jemima Draper12049:31
17Audrey and Max Draper11050:36

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.