Orienteering Australia

Official results for NSW Schools Championships - Middle Distance and State League 15

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NSW Schools Championships - Middle Distance and State League 15
Organisers: Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers / Southern Highlands Orienteers
Date: Sunday 8 September 2019

M9A

2 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rory SheddenOXC P12:076:03
2Dylan TaskerMAW P18:25+6:189:12
3Daniel ZidsCSth P25:19+13:1212:39
4Stevan SimicCSth P33:25+21:1816:42
5Jaemon BrainBRI P35:15+23:0817:37
Euan SheddenOXC Pmispunched

W9A

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Addison GaleSCF P30:3515:17
2Nicola McConaghyGRE P30:45+0:1015:22

M10A

2 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zac BelousoffMOW P10:555:27
2Eamon CorryNB P11:58+1:035:59
3Alton FreemanBLH P12:58+2:036:29
4Kari MarshMOW P15:09+4:147:34
5Hugh Fairlie-CuninghameMOW P15:24+4:297:42
6Oliver SmithSCF P18:00+7:059:00
Ashley CarsonBLH Pdid not start
Hayden BestMAW Pdid not start

W10A

2 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ailie CarrollWAC P18:429:21
2Ruby DowdellBLH P20:20+1:3810:10
3Jemima FergusonTAH P26:52+8:1013:26
4Jessica LambertNOR P31:47+13:0515:53

M11A

2 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lachlan CoadyMMI P24:569:58
2Joshua CollinsCOB P26:08+1:1210:27
3Toby CutbushMOW P27:53+2:5711:09
4Benjamin McConaghyGRE P28:47+3:5111:30
5Luka SimicCSth P31:02+6:0612:24
6Nicholas WaterhouseGRE P41:45+16:4916:42

W11A

2 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Savanna SweeneyWPH P24:559:58
2Sophie McAleerCSth P29:12+4:1711:40
3Jiahn LeeNOR P34:17+9:2213:42
4Matilda SaundersNOR P47:30+22:3519:00
Kaelynn BrainBRI Pdid not finish

M11-12B

2 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sam CruickshnakCRW P17:558:57
2Peter YatesMOW P20:59+3:0410:29
3Aryan KumarBV P26:11+8:1613:05

W11-12B

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Charlotte KramerBRI P48:1424:07

M12A

2 500 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Callum WalandKNOX S19:067:38
2Curtis PepperAAS P22:29+3:238:59
3Jingni LiaoKNOX S23:34+4:289:25
4Jayden TaskerMAW P31:00+11:5412:24
5Lachlan WoodbridgeGRE P32:40+13:3413:04
6Cody WoodenMAW P42:58+23:5217:11
7Aiden D'souzaIVES S56:28+37:2222:35
8Oscar PhilpCTM P58:37+39:3123:26
Ivan StukovJP Pdid not start

W12A

2 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Abbey ZidsCSth P1:01:1824:31
Charlene YeSCF Pdid not finish
Cassie YeSCF Pdid not finish

M13A

3 300 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cooper HorleyKIL S27:078:13
2Nicholas StanleyCAM S28:35+1:288:39
3Jamie MarshCHW S33:20+6:1310:06
4Timothy McConaghySHR S34:11+7:0410:21
5Noah SamuelKNOX S36:04+8:5710:55
6Nat CarrollWAC S39:55+12:4812:05
7Lucas StoneKNOX S41:02+13:5512:26
8Will StewartCHW S1:04:20+37:1319:29
9Matthew NiedereggerKNOX S1:43:08+1:16:0131:15
Henry ShortisKNOX Smispunched
Tristan BarclayKNOX Smispunched

W13A

3 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Erika EnderbyWBAY S28:478:43
2Anneke CorryMKG S31:32+2:459:33
3Lyra SimpsonRSG S34:17+5:3010:23
4Rebecca CraigNCE P48:21+19:3414:39
5Jacinta BraidwoodMF S1:10:29+41:4221:21
Jessica McAleerHAG Smispunched

M13-14B

2 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Taine CassarNHG S19:537:57
2Ethan SunKNOX S25:22+5:2910:08
3Declan ReaperIVES S57:32+37:3923:00
Yang YeKNOX Sdid not start
Maxim MoiseyevKNOX Sdid not start
Jake CampbellKTB Sdid not start
Jasper DenisenkoKNOX Sdid not start
Jamie McPhersonKNOX Sdid not start
Oliver CareyKNOX Sdid not start

W13-14B

2 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sarah PeckMAS S26:3010:36
2Chelsea OlbrichRSH P31:23+4:5312:33
3Tiahna BrainJED S32:26+5:5612:58
4Lilly KramerELD S33:55+7:2513:34

M14A

3 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Oliver FreemanBMG S24:207:22
2Alex SmithKNOX S30:08+5:489:07
3Simon ShenKNOX S33:31+9:1110:09
4Ben ZidsMAS S33:35+9:1510:10
5Kieran JosephCBT S43:43+19:2313:14
6Marko SimicCMD S51:32+27:1215:36
Ridge ZhaoKNOX Sdid not start

W14A

3 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nea ShinglerPLC S30:589:23
2Julia Amelie BarbourABB S33:13+2:1510:03
3Louise BarbourABB S37:24+6:2611:20
4Eva KramerELD S2:29:56+1:58:5845:26

M15A

3 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Seth SweeneyWCC S46:4212:37

W15A

3 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mikayla EnderbyWBAY S51:4814:00

M15+B

3 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Liam O'ConnorCHEV S28:338:39
2Lachlan YeldsKNOX S34:50+6:1710:33
3Angus RocheStI S46:32+17:5914:06
4Louis MooreKNOX S48:55+20:2214:49
5Baxter WattKNOX S51:20+22:4715:33
Lachlan HwangKNOX Sdid not start
Thomas BartnikKNOX Sdid not start

W15+B

3 300 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Tatiana SimicCMD Sdid not start

M16A

3 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Clyde McGheeNBC S34:049:12
2Selwyn SweeneyWCC S38:45+4:4110:28
3Cameron WillCON S43:11+9:0711:40
4Toshan TanKNOX S51:52+17:4814:01
5Tom O'SullivanKNOX S57:22+23:1815:30
6Dhruv HariharanKNOX S1:08:39+34:3518:33
Alex Koch-LowndesKNOX Sdid not start
Oskar MellaDGOG Sdid not start

W16A

3 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Niamh CassarNHG S47:5712:57
2Luca SquiresHAG S1:17:15+29:1820:52

M17+A

4 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alvin CraigMW S29:456:55
2Ewan ShinglerKNOX S33:30+3:457:47
3Riley GraingerNSB S40:17+10:329:22
4Angus LeungNSB S44:35+14:5010:22
5Heath WallaceKNOX S1:10:04+40:1916:17
William LiuKNOX Sdid not start

W17+A

3 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tshinta HopperNBSC S48:1713:02
2Serena DoylePLCS S51:57+3:4014:02
Ellen CurrieSSC Sdid not start

W20A

3 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Claire BurgessNC N53:1614:23

W21A

4 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Briohny SeamanWR N38:018:50
2Martina CraigNC N38:14+0:138:53
3Melissa ThomasBN N41:18+3:179:36
4Jennifer EnderbyNC N42:47+4:469:56
5Mace NeveRR A44:50+6:4910:25
Melissa AnnettsGO Ndid not start

W35A

3 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aniko Fozo-KerteszGO N39:1710:37
2Nikolett HalmaiGO N45:29+6:1212:17

W35AS

3 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Caroline JenkinsNC N47:3914:53

W40A

3 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tracy MarshBF N35:209:32
2Ruth SheddenNo club membership58:43+23:2315:52
3Emmanuelle ConvertWH N1:06:19+30:5917:55
Samantha HoweNC Ndid not start

W45A

3 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Melissa JosephGO N44:3412:02
2Melanie ChristieUR N48:50+4:1613:11
Shiona WillNSWmispunched

W45AS

3 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Vanessa FreemanBF N47:5814:59
2Sharon BurgessNC N1:04:43+16:4520:13
3Saffron SweeneyWH N1:39:31+51:3331:05
Natalia BeliakovaBF Nmispunched

W50A

3 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Linda SestaUR N36:579:59
2Sharon LambertBN N1:01:32+24:3516:37
3Margaret PeelNC N1:04:02+27:0517:18

W55A

3 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jo ParrBF N44:5812:09
2Carol OsborneBF N46:47+1:4912:38
3Paula ShinglerBF N50:41+5:4313:41
4Airdrie LongGO N59:45+14:4716:08
5Amanda MackieBF N1:12:08+27:1019:29
Carolyn MatthewsNC Ndid not start

W55AS

3 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barbara DawsonGO N57:3718:00
2Carolyn DaviesGO N58:00+0:2318:07
3Sandra StewartSH N1:08:53+11:1621:31
4Gayle ShepherdUR N1:14:50+17:1323:23
Vicki WilmottIK Ndid not start

W60A

3 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Debbie DaveyWR N44:0611:55
2Hilary WoodCC N50:58+6:5213:46

W70A

3 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Val HodsdonSH N1:15:0523:27

W85A

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Maureen OgilvieUR N1:22:5533:10

M21A

5 600 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Toby WilsonGO N39:327:03
2Robert BennettNC N43:26+3:547:45
3Andrew SmithGO N55:38+16:069:56 Download route in GPX format
4James McQuillanWH N56:14+16:4210:02
4Justin StaffordNC N56:14+16:4210:02
6Ben RattrayRR A1:00:19+20:4710:46
7Stephen CraigNC N1:03:43+24:1111:22
8Toni BachvarovaGO N1:07:45+28:1312:05
9Richard PattisonBN N1:07:51+28:1912:06

M35A

5 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter FozoGO N1:08:3912:15
2Craig RoachSH N1:11:07+2:2812:41
Rohan HyslopPO Adid not start

M40A

4 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Angus SheddenSH N34:057:55
2Lee CoadyWH N39:03+4:589:04
3Damien EnderbyNC N39:25+5:209:10
4Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWH N41:35+7:309:40
Douglas JaySH Ndid not start

M45A

4 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Greg BarbourBF N35:428:18
2Joshua BraidwoodWH N51:14+15:3211:54
3Miles EllisBF N52:08+16:2612:07
4Peter McConaghyGO N52:52+17:1012:17
Ant NolanUR Ndid not start

M50A

4 300 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michael WarltersUR N36:478:33
2Mark FreemanBF N39:44+2:579:14
3Paul MarshBF N39:51+3:049:16
4Hamish MackieBF N40:00+3:139:18 Download route in GPX format
5Peter AnnettsGO N40:55+4:089:30
6Shane DoyleUR N41:13+4:269:35
7Ross MorrisonGO N42:04+5:179:46
8David StanleyGO N59:45+22:5813:53
Jamie KennedyGO Ndid not start
Dmitry StukovWH Ndid not start

M55A

4 300 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andy SimpsonBF N35:598:22 Download route in GPX format
2Graeme DawsonGO N44:09+8:1010:16
3Glenn BurgessNC N48:27+12:2811:16
4Andrew WisniewskiBF N53:50+17:5112:31
5Peter HopperBN N55:35+19:3612:55
6Mark ShinglerBF N1:00:04+24:0513:58
7Michael HalmyBN N1:16:50+40:5117:52

M60A

3 700 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eoin RotheryBF N39:0610:34
2Rodney ParkinBN N40:29+1:2310:56
2Melvyn CoxBN N40:29+1:2310:56
4Alex DaveyWR N41:39+2:3311:15
5Geoff PeelNC N48:31+9:2513:06
6Dan RedfernGO N1:00:35+21:2916:22
7Rod EckelsGO N1:03:43+24:3717:13
Geoff TodkillNC Nmispunched
Russell BlatchfordIK Ndid not start
Malcolm RobertsNC Ndid not start

M65A

3 700 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gordon WilsonBN N40:0310:49
2Nick DentCC N40:08+0:0510:50
3Peter ShepherdIK N47:40+7:3712:52
4Rudi LandsiedelNC N51:18+11:1513:51
5Johnny PetersenGO N53:18+13:1514:24
6Michael RoylanceBF N1:14:50+34:4720:13
Colin PriceCC Nmispunched

M70A

3 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Steve FlickBN N40:0910:51
2Ross BarrGO N43:52+3:4311:51
3Jim MerchantGO N48:17+8:0813:02
4Terry BluettBN N48:29+8:2013:06

M75A

3 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John Le CarpentierSH N43:2613:34
2Ron JunghansGO N51:56+8:3016:13
3Peter MeyerSH N54:30+11:0417:01
4Dick OgilvieUR N56:13+12:4717:34

M80A

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John HodsdonSH N1:20:0132:00

M35AS

3 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Shane JenkinsNC N52:1614:07

M45AS

3 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paul SweeneyWH N44:2413:52
2David McGheeBN N45:24+1:0014:11
3Stephan WagnerSH N46:29+2:0514:31
4Mark BrindleyGO N1:05:21+20:5720:25

M55AS

3 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian JessupGO N40:0312:30
2Andrew Mac DonaldBF N42:08+2:0513:10
3Cameron OsborneBF N43:12+3:0913:30
4Stephen HollowayWH N1:35:26+55:2329:49
Colin BaileyNC Ndid not start
Michael HanrattyGO Ndid not start

W Open B

3 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Elizabeth LewisSH N44:0513:21

Open Novice

2 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Shay SweeneyWH N18:139:06
2Baxter PeelNC N18:36+0:239:18
3Tane BrindleyGO N27:06+8:5313:33
4Lucy BrindleyGO N27:13+9:0013:36
Logan SeamanWR Ndid not start
Ryder SeamanWR Ndid not start

Open Easy

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kirsten HorleyGO N16:276:34
Justine BrindleyGO Ndid not start
Sue HealyUR Ndid not start

W65AS

2 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barbara JunghansGO N52:5521:10
2Cheryl BluettBN N2:01:00+1:08:0548:24

M65AS

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dave LottyUR N51:4920:43

EOD H3

3 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jose ZapataRR A42:1611:25
2Phoebe DentRR A42:29+0:1311:28
3Jannie NelBN N50:00+7:4413:30
4David SquiresSH N51:48+9:3214:00
5David JenkinsNo club membership1:01:04+18:4816:30
6Ellis LeungGO N1:05:19+23:0317:39

EOD M

3 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tom OlbrichWH N29:539:03
2Jannie NelBN N36:07+6:1410:56
3Laura, Lewis MinogueNo club membership1:07:20+37:2720:24
4Karl KarlNo club membership1:51:07+1:21:1433:40

EOD E

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ellis SquiresSH N34:1113:40

EOD VE

2 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Levi CoadyWH N21:2510:42
2Scarlett SaundersNo club membership21:39+0:1410:49
3Aiden McQuillanWH N35:37+14:1217:48
4Bill KleinNo club membership1:21:54+1:00:2940:57
Matthew DuffNo club membershipdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.