Orienteering Australia

Official results for Willoughby Emerge Festival

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Willoughby Emerge Festival
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Sunday 15 September 2019

Long Moderate

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers36:04
2David StanleyGaringal Orienteers37:46+1:42
3Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers39:55+3:51
4Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers39:59+3:55
5Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers40:30+4:26
6Cooper HorleyGaringal Orienteers43:24+7:20
7Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers44:04+8:00
8Adam HorleyGaringal Orienteers45:16+9:12
9Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers47:13+11:09
10Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers48:25+12:21
11Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers48:48+12:44
12John BrayanGaringal Orienteers49:23+13:19
13Stefan KuehnBennelong Northside Orienteers49:35+13:31
14Chloe Smithnone51:12+15:08
15Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers51:27+15:23
16Rod ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers51:39+15:35
17Brendan Hattonnone52:02+15:58
18Matthew & Caroline Foynone57:54+21:50
19Jean-Pierre Le Lochnone58:05+22:01
20Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers1:02:40+26:36
21Adam Blacknone1:19:56+43:52
22Tess Connery & Lucynone1:43:43+1:07:39
23Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteersmispunched
23MIchael FreeGaringal Orienteersmispunched
23Bart VonhoffBig Foot Orienteersmispunched

Short Moderate

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Andrew Smithnone25:58
2Alex and Zac Belousoffnone26:48+0:50
3Cooper HorleyGaringal Orienteers27:17+1:19
4Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers27:48+1:50
5Anneke Corrynone27:59+2:01
6Barbara Hillnone28:15+2:17
7Clare Nethertonnone28:31+2:33
8Alistair McLeanBig Foot Orienteers28:36+2:38
9John BulmanGaringal Orienteers30:03+4:05
10Nick StanleyGaringal Orienteers33:27+7:29
11Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers35:28+9:30
12Jill WoodruffGaringal Orienteers37:23+11:25
13Thomas Kara Krystal Launone38:47+12:49
14Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers38:49+12:51
15Carolyn DaviesGaringal Orienteers39:47+13:49
16Harry Conomosnone41:17+15:19
17Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers42:54+16:56
18Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers44:59+19:01
19Huon Wilson & Noni ChanGaringal Orienteers46:15+20:17
20Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers50:26+24:28
21Stephen HollowayWestern and Hills Orienteers54:41+28:43
22Jeremy and Matilda Hodgsonnone57:20+31:22
23Anibali none58:15+32:17
24Isaias Vinaroenone58:16+32:18
25Aniko Fozo-Kertesz and HannaGaringal Orienteers59:24+33:26
26Eva Slatterynone1:24:16+58:18
27Nathan Slatterynone1:24:18+58:20
28Morgan and Julia DanceGaringal Orienteersmispunched
28Belinda MoranteGaringal Orienteersmispunched

Easy

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1David StanleyGaringal Orienteers13:31
2Nick StanleyGaringal Orienteers15:49+2:18
3Nick EalesGaringal Orienteers16:38+3:07
4Alex and Zac Belousoffnone17:24+3:53
5James and Stuart Fitzroynone23:59+10:28
6Steph NichollsGaringal Orienteers25:30+11:59
7Olivia Fusca and Adamnone26:58+13:27
8Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers28:06+14:35
9Jim WellsGaringal Orienteers28:14+14:43
10Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers28:56+15:25
11Kim and Emily EalesGaringal Orienteers29:05+15:34
12Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers38:37+25:06
13Belinda Harrisnone39:10+25:39
14James and Owen Bezzinanone44:11+30:40
15Den Tommy Elle Bennone46:10+32:39
16Margaret Craignone46:12+32:41
16Quentin Fengnone46:12+32:41
18Sophie & Seary FamilyGaringal Orienteers50:13+36:42
19Daniel J Murphynone56:51+43:20
20Vicky Daniel Sophienone58:20+44:49
21Carling Peter Emilynone58:25+44:54
22L&K Phillipsnone58:53+45:22
23Anita and Marcus Chan-Hattonnonemispunched
23Matt Ritchie and 2 Kidsnonemispunched

Very Easy

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Aiden Horley and KirstenGaringal Orienteers18:35
2James and Owen Bezzinanone19:50+1:15
3Holly StanleyGaringal Orienteers27:13+8:38
4Joseph Dickson plus 3none28:13+9:38
5Yang Yang Alexandra Kuehnnone29:40+11:05
6Jesse and Rileynone37:25+18:50
7Oscar VonhoffBig Foot Orienteers40:17+21:42
8Shaun Devine & 1 Kidnone43:55+25:20
8Matthew Elijah Gabrielle  Irisnone43:55+25:20
10Team Packer Gotsbachernone1:07:03+48:28

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.