Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle OY 7 - WALLAROO

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle OY 7 - WALLAROO
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 15 September 2019

BF.N

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Jock DavisHard Long (13)1:00:35+9:448:52
7Rebecca GeorgeHard Short (29)49:34+12:5015:06
9Hamish MackieHard Long (13)1:24:57+34:0612:26Download route in GPX format
14Simon GeorgeHard Medium (27)1:16:09+28:4415:17
21Nicola NyghHard Medium (27)1:48:05+1:00:4021:42
24Michael RoylanceHard Medium (27)2:03:09+1:15:4424:43
25Amanda MackieHard Short (29)1:19:10+42:2624:08

CC.N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Georgina MackenHard Short (29)46:14+9:3014:05

GO.N

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Stacey BryceModerate Short (7)1:01:34+34:5926:46
17Johnny PetersenHard Medium (27)1:23:54+36:2916:50
23Dan RedfernHard Medium (27)2:01:49+1:14:2424:27

NC.N

75 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Alvin CraigHard Long (13)50:517:26
1Clint LawrenceHard Short (29)36:4411:11
1Martina CraigHard Medium (27)47:259:31
1Iggy MackenVery Easy (3)41:5120:01
1Stuart TurrnerModerate Long (8)53:4814:37
1Stephane BrindelModerate Short (7)26:3511:33
2Warren QuiltyModerate Long (8)1:03:08+9:2017:09
2Samantha KurtzVery Easy (3)43:41+1:5020:54
2Mathew McCellan Alex WheelerModerate Short (7)38:11+11:3616:36
2Andrew HaighHard Medium (27)51:15+3:5010:17
2Kelly KurtzEasy (4)26:50+4:4612:50
2Geoff PeelHard Short (29)41:05+4:2112:31
3Rudi LandsiedelHard Short (29)41:09+4:2512:32
3Glenn BurgessHard Medium (27)54:23+6:5810:55
3Bridget BennettModerate Short (7)46:06+19:3120:02
3Jessica LawrenceModerate Long (8)1:13:38+19:5020:00
3Steven TodkillHard Long (13)1:01:18+10:278:58
3Alice LawrenceVery Easy (3)48:58+7:0723:25
4Colin BaileyHard Short (29)45:31+8:4713:52
4Tim HackneyModerate Short (7)54:05+27:3023:30
4Robert VincentHard Long (13)1:06:59+16:089:48
4Samantha HoweHard Medium (27)57:13+9:4811:29
4Myvanwy McIlveewModerate Long (8)1:18:01+24:1321:12
5Steven RobertsHard Medium (27)1:01:42+14:1712:23
5Ginaya DunnModerate Long (8)1:39:47+45:5927:06
5Stuart KurtzHard Long (13)1:10:01+19:1010:15
5Nicholas ShieldsModerate Short (7)56:35+30:0024:36
6Scott SimsonHard Long (13)1:11:46+20:5510:30
6Malcolm RobertsHard Medium (27)1:04:49+17:2413:00
6Emile AltmannHard Short (29)49:29+12:4515:05
7Kasimir GregoryHard Long (13)1:14:34+23:4310:55
7Sally QuillModerate Short (7)1:11:41+45:0631:10
7Gayle QuantockHard Medium (27)1:05:29+18:0413:08
8Andrew PowerHard Medium (27)1:06:27+19:0213:20
8Mikayla EnderbyHard Short (29)49:56+13:1215:13
8Jennifer EnderbyHard Long (13)1:24:33+33:4212:22
9Greg BaconHard Short (29)50:52+14:0815:30
9Jim LeeHard Medium (27)1:08:42+21:1713:47
10Sophie TrotterHard Long (13)1:29:50+38:5913:09
10Glenn DowneyHard Medium (27)1:08:43+21:1813:47
10Erica EnderbyHard Short (29)53:40+16:5616:21
11Greigor ScottHard Medium (27)1:09:58+22:3314:02
11Damian EnderbyHard Long (13)1:30:24+39:3313:14
11Peter OrrHard Short (29)55:25+18:4116:53
12Nicole HaighHard Long (13)1:33:07+42:1613:38
12Arthur KingslandHard Short (29)1:00:50+24:0618:32
12Sally-Anne HendersonHard Medium (27)1:15:22+27:5715:08
13Carolyn MatthewsHard Medium (27)1:15:55+28:3015:14
13Graham FowlerHard Short (29)1:01:57+25:1318:53
14Caroline JenkinsHard Short (29)1:04:51+28:0719:46
15Adrian PlaskittHard Medium (27)1:17:24+29:5915:32
15Jennifer MardonHard Short (29)1:06:13+29:2920:11
16Viola O'ConnorHard Short (29)1:06:18+29:3420:12
16Andrew KillenHard Medium (27)1:17:49+30:2415:37
17Margaret PeelHard Short (29)1:08:39+31:5520:55
18Carolyn ChalmersHard Short (29)1:08:54+32:1021:00
18Shane JenkinsHard Medium (27)1:30:28+43:0318:09
19Denis LyonsHard Short (29)1:10:36+33:5221:31
19Justin GoodwinHard Medium (27)1:36:56+49:3119:27
19Amylee RobertsonHard Short (29)1:10:36+33:5221:31
21Toy MartinHard Short (29)1:12:16+35:3222:01
22Sharon BurgessHard Medium (27)1:57:49+1:10:2423:39
22Salme FullerHard Short (29)1:13:47+37:0322:29
23Bridget WhiteheadHard Short (29)1:16:14+39:3023:14
24Andrea HackneyHard Short (29)1:18:22+41:3823:53
27Pamela MontgomeryHard Short (29)1:33:02+56:1828:21
28Paul KillenHard Short (29)1:34:05+57:2128:41
29Ingrid OblasserHard Short (29)1:39:35+1:02:5130:21
Bob MontgomeryModerate Long (8)mispunched
Monique Bortoli Laura Burr Riley BurrModerate Long (8)mispunched
Elaine BennettHard Medium (27)mispunched
Kerry BennettHard Medium (27)mispunched
Geoff TodkillHard Medium (27)mispunched
Rebecca CraigModerate Short (7)did not finish
Anita Bickle Bert Van Netten Sue BericModerate Long (8)did not finish

No club membership

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Dominic McilveenEasy (4)22:0410:33
3Nathan RyderEasy (4)51:31+29:2724:38
4Lisa Haves Toby HavesEasy (4)1:02:19+40:1529:48
6Adrian IakinModerate Long (8)1:44:37+50:4928:25
13Genevieve NawrotHard Long (13)2:07:20+1:16:2918:38
20Kerry LewisHard Medium (27)1:47:20+59:5521:33
26Lynda HewsonHard Short (29)1:30:36+53:5227:37
Stephane BrindelHard Long (13)not competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.