Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2019 Metro League Finals - Mulgoa

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2019 Metro League Finals - Mulgoa
Organiser: Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Sunday 22 September 2019

Div 1

4 800 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers45:039:23
2Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers49:00+3:5710:12
3Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers49:18+4:1510:16
4Paul MarshBig Foot Orienteers54:10+9:0711:17
5Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers55:20+10:1711:31
6Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers56:47+11:4411:49
7Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers57:38+12:3512:00
8Bart VonhoffBig Foot Orienteers59:29+14:2612:23 Download route in GPX format
9Lee CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers1:04:07+19:0413:21
10Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers1:04:10+19:0713:22
11Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers1:05:33+20:3013:39
12James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers1:05:42+20:3913:41
13Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers1:11:53+26:5014:58
14Niamh CassarWestern and Hills Orienteers1:23:24+38:2117:22
15Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers1:30:25+45:2218:50
16Dan SmithWestern and Hills Orienteers1:38:59+53:5620:37
17Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers1:40:21+55:1820:54
18Gary FarebrotherWestern and Hills Orienteers1:54:45+1:09:4223:54
19Brian BranniganBennelong Northside Orienteers1:56:21+1:11:1824:14
20Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers2:19:31+1:34:2829:03
Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteersmispunched

Div 2

4 000 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ant NolanUringa Orienteers40:5410:13
2Melissa ThomasBennelong Northside Orienteers43:26+2:3210:51
3Michael WarltersUringa Orienteers45:34+4:4011:23
4Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers46:19+5:2511:34
5Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers47:32+6:3811:53
6Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers48:06+7:1212:01
7Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers49:48+8:5412:27
8Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers49:58+9:0412:29
9Douglas JaySouthern Highlands Orienteers50:00+9:0612:30
10Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers50:19+9:2512:34
11Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers51:01+10:0712:45
12Dean WilliamsonSouthern Highlands Orienteers51:10+10:1612:47
13Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers51:27+10:3312:51
14Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers53:02+12:0813:15
15Craig RoachSouthern Highlands Orienteers54:06+13:1213:31
16Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers54:45+13:5113:41
17Cooper HorleyGaringal Orienteers55:22+14:2813:50
18Riley GraingerGaringal Orienteers55:23+14:2913:50
19Ross MorrisonGaringal Orienteers57:15+16:2114:18
20Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers59:48+18:5414:57
21David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers1:01:42+20:4815:25
22Adam HorleyGaringal Orienteers1:03:49+22:5515:57
23Serje RobidouxUringa Orienteers1:04:00+23:0616:00
24Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers1:07:23+26:2916:50
25Tshinta HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers1:07:49+26:5516:57
26Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers1:08:02+27:0817:00
27Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers1:08:37+27:4317:09
28Jim MackayUringa Orienteers1:13:31+32:3718:22
29Keira WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:14:46+33:5218:41
30John BrayanGaringal Orienteers1:14:53+33:5918:43
31Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers1:37:07+56:1324:16
Dylan ShermanKnox Grammar Schoolmispunched
Thomas GordonKnox Grammar Schoolmispunched
Sebastian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteersdid not start
Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteersdid not start
Angus LeungGaringal Orienteersdid not start
Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteersdid not start
Cameron WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteersdid not start

Div 3

3 500 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1David GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers45:5113:06
2William LiuKnox Grammar School50:12+4:2114:20
3Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers51:26+5:3514:41
4Alex Koch-LowndesKnox Grammar School51:42+5:5114:46
5Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers52:19+6:2814:56
6Russell BlatchfordIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers53:00+7:0915:08
7Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers53:57+8:0615:24
8Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers54:36+8:4515:36
9Toshan TanKnox Grammar School54:41+8:5015:37
10Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers54:49+8:5815:39
11Benny HolmgrenWestern and Hills Orienteers55:57+10:0615:59
12Melissa JosephGaringal Orienteers56:46+10:5516:13
13Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers57:00+11:0916:17
14Alitia DougallBennelong Northside Orienteers57:12+11:2116:20
15Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers58:08+12:1716:36
16Carolyn HauptGaringal Orienteers59:44+13:5317:04
17Heath WallaceKnox Grammar School59:45+13:5417:04
18Stephan WagnerSouthern Highlands Orienteers1:01:01+15:1017:26
19dhrw HariharanKnox Grammar School1:01:02+15:1117:26
20Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers1:03:22+17:3118:06
21Joshua BraidwoodWestern and Hills Orienteers1:04:05+18:1418:18
22Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers1:04:15+18:2418:21
23Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers1:04:41+18:5018:28 Download route in GPX format
24Andra LeungGaringal Orienteers1:04:49+18:5818:31
25Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers1:05:15+19:2418:38
26Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers1:06:07+20:1618:53
27Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteers1:06:43+20:5219:03
28Jake EvansKnox Grammar School1:06:50+20:5919:05
29Keith JayIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:09:36+23:4519:53
30John BulmanGaringal Orienteers1:11:23+25:3220:23
31Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers1:12:00+26:0920:34
32Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers1:15:27+29:3621:33
33Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers1:19:43+33:5222:46
34Tim PerryWestern and Hills Orienteers1:25:01+39:1024:17
35Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers1:27:03+41:1224:52
36Julia BarbourBig Foot Orienteers1:33:03+47:1226:35
37Jay SeehoWestern and Hills Orienteers1:33:13+47:2226:38
Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteersmispunched
Peter FozoGaringal Orienteersmispunched
Louise BarbourBig Foot Orienteersmispunched
Serena DoyleUringa Orienteersdid not start

Div 4

3 300 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew Mac DonaldBig Foot Orienteers35:1010:39
2Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers37:26+2:1611:20
3Carol OsborneBig Foot Orienteers42:19+7:0912:49
4Rachael PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers44:35+9:2513:30
5Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers47:51+12:4114:30
6Garry StewartSouthern Highlands Orienteers48:42+13:3214:45
7Rod EckelsGaringal Orienteers50:12+15:0215:12
8Ben CumminsSouthern Highlands Orienteers52:15+17:0515:50
9Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers53:06+17:5616:05
10Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers53:35+18:2516:14
11Vicki WilmottIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers55:44+20:3416:53
12Robert SprySouthern Highlands Orienteers55:52+20:4216:55
13Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers58:25+23:1517:42
14Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers58:34+23:2417:44
15Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers58:51+23:4117:50
16Jamie LeeGaringal Orienteers1:00:11+25:0118:14
17Trevor SimpsonOctavian Droobers1:01:14+26:0418:33
18Ethan LeeGaringal Orienteers1:01:17+26:0718:34
19Sandra StewartSouthern Highlands Orienteers1:02:29+27:1918:56
20Val HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers1:02:30+27:2018:56
21Peter MeyerSouthern Highlands Orienteers1:04:37+29:2719:34
22Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers1:04:39+29:2919:35
23Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers1:05:38+30:2819:53
24Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers1:06:06+30:5620:01
25Lyra SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers1:07:36+32:2620:29
26Elizabeth LewisSouthern Highlands Orienteers1:10:38+35:2821:24
27Kristie CarrollSouthern Highlands Orienteers1:13:01+37:5122:07
28Carolyn DaviesGaringal Orienteers1:19:58+44:4824:13
29Natalia BeliakovaBig Foot Orienteers1:40:37+1:05:2730:29
Jerrad BorodziezNo club membershipmispunched
Martine ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteersmispunched
Cameron OsborneBig Foot Orienteersdid not start
James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteersdid not start

Div 5

3 000 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Henry ShortisKnox Grammar School36:4212:14
2Lachlan YeldsKnox Grammar School38:30+1:4812:50
3Alex SmithKnox Grammar School40:31+3:4913:30
4Callum WalandKnox Grammar School42:55+6:1314:18
5Ori GudesUringa Orienteers45:10+8:2815:03
6Janice SeehoWestern and Hills Orienteers45:48+9:0615:16
7Oliver McFarlaneBig Foot Orienteers46:56+10:1415:38
8Thomas O'SullivanKnox Grammar School49:49+13:0716:36
9Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers50:50+14:0816:56
10Michael SmithNo club membership54:25+17:4318:08
11John GilesGaringal Orienteers55:26+18:4418:28
12Simon ShenKnox Grammar School56:36+19:5418:52
13Ron PallasUringa Orienteers1:00:30+23:4820:10
14Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers1:01:46+25:0420:35
15Gayle ShepherdUringa Orienteers1:02:12+25:3020:44
16Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers1:04:36+27:5421:32
17Maggie MackayUringa Orienteers1:06:51+30:0922:17
18Kevin CurbyIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:08:03+31:2122:41
19Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers1:09:02+32:2023:00
20Dave LottyUringa Orienteers1:09:14+32:3223:04
21Kieran JosephGaringal Orienteers1:10:25+33:4323:28
22Jacinta BraidwoodWestern and Hills Orienteers1:12:56+36:1424:18
23Lyn MalmgronSouthern Highlands Orienteers1:18:42+42:0026:14
24Eunice WilsonIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:19:51+43:0926:37
25Margaret WaughGaringal Orienteers1:23:05+46:2327:41
26Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers1:24:08+47:2628:02
27Tova GalagherNo club membership1:24:53+48:1128:17
28Jane BolandUringa Orienteers1:25:42+49:0028:34
29Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers1:27:02+50:2029:00
30John HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers1:28:24+51:4229:28
31Hilary SimpsonOctavian Droobers1:30:00+53:1830:00
32Lachlan CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers1:50:42+1:14:0036:54
33Barry PearceWestern and Hills Orienteers1:57:53+1:21:1139:17
34Louise BrooksSouthern Highlands Orienteers2:10:40+1:33:5843:33
Constance ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteersmispunched
William NolanUringa Orienteersdid not finish
Stephen HollowayWestern and Hills Orienteersdid not finish
Sylvie LamborelleWestern and Hills Orienteersdid not finish

Easy

1 300 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jonathan NolanUringa Orienteers11:549:09
2THK Big Foot Orienteers16:02+4:0812:20
3Tim WatersonBennelong Northside Orienteers18:56+7:0214:33
4Rory SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers22:04+10:1016:58
5ajay gallagherNo club membership24:16+12:2218:40
6Ailie CarrollSouthern Highlands Orienteers25:20+13:2619:29
7Levi CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers26:03+14:0920:02
8Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers36:11+24:1727:50
9Oscar VonhottNo club membership49:27+37:3338:02

Very Easy

1 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alon GudesUringa Orienteers11:0110:00
2Hamilton KineallyNo club membership15:13+4:1213:49
3George KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteers15:14+4:1313:50
Euan SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.