Orienteering Australia

Official results for NavDash 5 Russells Gully / Brigadoon

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NavDash 5 Russells Gully / Brigadoon
Organisers: Orienteering Association of WA / Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Sunday 9 June 2019

Hard Long

3 000 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michal HubacekTJ Slovan Luhacovice19:036:21
2Craig DuftyBO W21:30+2:277:10
3Ricky ThackrayBO W23:53+4:507:57 Download route in GPX format
4Sten ClaessensKO W25:53+6:508:37 Download route in GPX format
5Graham BraidKO W27:18+8:159:06
6Veronika VavrovaKO W27:31+8:289:10
7Rachel WestBO W28:19+9:169:26
8Mason EvesBO W28:31+9:289:30
9Mitchell LindbeckNo club membership29:15+10:129:45
10Riley McFarlaneBO W31:07+12:0410:22
11Ceri PassKO W31:50+12:4710:36
12Shaun RichardsWO W32:26+13:2310:48
13Robert GraiegLO W35:08+16:0511:42
14Vanessa SmithKO W35:37+16:3411:52
15Rob WestBO W38:38+19:3512:52
16Trent CharlesonNo club membership39:39+20:3613:13
17Isaac MaddenLO W40:17+21:1413:25
18Edward PlummerLO W41:25+22:2213:48
19Mike HoweLO W42:11+23:0814:03
20Sandra TarrYV V42:20+23:1714:06
21Dan GreigWO W42:25+23:2214:08
22Rob BeattieBO W44:55+25:5214:58 Download route in GPX format
23Michael MaddenYV V45:56+26:5315:18
24Caitlin MaddenYV V51:54+32:5117:18
25Andrea EvesBO W52:20+33:1717:26
26Anna BeadenNo club membership54:58+35:5518:19
27Brian AustinWO W56:30+37:2718:50
28Penny DuftyBO W1:08:24+49:2122:48
29Phil DuftyBO W1:12:40+53:3724:13
Tony SimpkinsLO Wnot competing

Hard Short

2 300 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian FletcherLO W29:0012:36
2Tony SimpkinsLO W31:00+2:0013:28
3Richard MatthewsLO W32:55+3:5514:18
4Lily McFarlaneBO W36:40+7:4015:56
5Sharon McFarlaneBO W38:12+9:1216:36
6Lachlan BraidKO W39:05+10:0516:59
7Sasha EvesBO W40:36+11:3617:39
8Kate BraidKO W41:35+12:3518:04
9Jack DowlingBO W52:30+23:3022:49
10Lois WestBO W1:01:59+32:5926:56
11Janet FletcherLO W1:02:45+33:4527:16
12Sue DowlingBO W1:10:56+41:5630:50
13Toni FrankBO W1:17:18+48:1833:36
14Ian ClaytonLO W1:32:47+1:03:4740:20
Gary AitkenLO Wmispunched
Nicole DavisLO Wdid not finish
Ricky ThackrayBO Wnot competing

Easy

1 500 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ruby PhillipsNo club membership18:0812:05
2Amy DuftyBO W18:33+0:2512:22
3Asha JohnstonBO W19:44+1:3613:09
4Sienna JohnstonBO W20:47+2:3913:51
5Anais McLeod-KandiahBO W23:28+5:2015:38
6Ruben ClaessensKO W29:20+11:1219:33
7Rohan BraidKO W29:37+11:2919:44
8Rosie Le Gay BreretonNo club membership52:05+33:5734:43
Ricky ThackrayBO Wnot competing
Shaun RichardsWO Wnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.