Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bush 5 Malmalling SW Middle Distance OY

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bush 5 Malmalling SW Middle Distance OY
Organisers: Kulgun 225 Orienteers / Orienteering WA
Date: Sunday 23 June 2019

H1

4 800 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michal HubacekTJ Slovan Luhacovice38:117:57
2Craig DuftyBO W39:26+1:158:12 Download route in GPX format
3Andries SwartKO W42:01+3:508:45
4Sten ClaessensKO W47:20+9:099:51 Download route in GPX format
5Veronika VavrovaKO W54:10+15:5911:17
6Hadrien DevillepoixBO W55:01+16:5011:27
7Tom BrownlieWO W1:04:13+26:0213:22 Download route in GPX format
8Tony WhittakerAO W1:06:14+28:0313:47
9David McCauleyWO W1:08:50+30:3914:20
10Simon WindsorBO W1:10:21+32:1014:39
11Digby MercerWO W1:16:19+38:0815:53
12Andre MorkelLO W1:17:55+39:4416:13
13Vanessa SmithKO W1:20:31+42:2016:46
14Russell CandyKO W1:37:19+59:0820:16
15Graeme HarrisWO W1:50:15+1:12:0422:58
16Colin Hunternone2:15:26+1:37:1528:12
Luan SwartKO Wmispunched
Phil DuftyBO Wnot competing

H2

3 500 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rachel WestBO W35:4910:14
2Robert GraiegLO W46:10+10:2113:11
3Dan GreigWO W46:19+10:3013:14
4Peter O'LoughlinSW W49:28+13:3914:08
5Jason Simpsonnone51:05+15:1614:35
6Mike HoweLO W51:40+15:5114:45
7John CumminsBO W53:28+17:3915:16
8Eleanor SansomBO W54:56+19:0715:41
9Jennifer PorterLO W54:57+19:0815:42
10Edward PlummerLO W1:02:16+26:2717:47
11Marlize BosmanSW W1:08:21+32:3219:31
12Liam DuftyBO W1:11:18+35:2920:22 Download route in GPX format
13Helen PostWO W1:20:30+44:4123:00
14Jaco BosmanSW W1:22:18+46:2923:30

H3

2 700 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anthea FeaverLO W28:4410:38
2Riley McFarlaneBO W30:41+1:5711:21
3Robert BoekelaarWO W38:21+9:3714:12
4Eckart BosmanSW W38:29+9:4514:15
5Shaun RichardsWO W38:58+10:1414:25
6Daisy McCauleyWO W46:20+17:3617:09
7Rosalie McCauleyWO W46:24+17:4017:11
8Ken PostWO W47:34+18:5017:37
9Noel SchoknechtLO W48:24+19:4017:55
10Rob WestBO W49:48+21:0418:26
11Tony SimpkinsLO W52:10+23:2619:19
12Sarah RichardsWO W56:29+27:4520:55
13Matt Oldfieldnone1:01:22+32:3822:43
14Aldo BosmanSW W1:05:03+36:1924:05
15Jack DowlingBO W1:07:07+38:2324:51 Download route in GPX format
16Christine HowittWO W1:10:46+42:0226:12
17Heike BehrbohmKO W1:19:58+51:1429:37
18Helen BaileyLO W1:33:13+1:04:2934:31
19Brian AustinWO W1:37:09+1:08:2535:58

H4

2 400 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Richard MatthewsLO W33:3213:58
2Carol BrownlieWO W35:59+2:2714:59 Download route in GPX format
3David PassKO W38:03+4:3115:51
4Phil DuftyBO W41:34+8:0217:19
5Ken BrownlieWO W42:26+8:5417:40 Download route in GPX format
6Penny DuftyBO W44:36+11:0418:35
7John MajorKO W51:57+18:2521:38
8Lois WestBO W53:11+19:3922:09
9Gary AitkenLO W1:02:24+28:5226:00
10Jennifer MajorKO W1:04:03+30:3126:41
11Rosemary KullmannLO W1:06:07+32:3527:32
12Wendy HobleyKO W1:07:46+34:1428:14
13Janet FletcherLO W1:08:18+34:4628:27
14Lyn StoltzeAO W1:10:58+37:2629:34
15Sue DowlingBO W1:14:53+41:2131:12
16Nathan Walternone1:17:51+44:1932:26
17Moreen CoxLO W1:26:35+53:0336:04
Nicole DavisLO Wdid not finish
Toivo PedasteLO Wdid not finish
Kate BraidKO Wnot competing

M

2 500 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Matthew ColemanKO W28:1211:16
2Lachlan BraidKO W38:06+9:5415:14
3Kate BraidKO W40:22+12:1016:08
4Peter StandenLO W42:09+13:5716:51
5Nicolette FinnieWO W43:26+15:1417:22
6Joseph ColemanKO W44:40+16:2817:52
7Vicky BrownlieWO W1:02:18+34:0624:55
8Wendy Droknone1:15:35+47:2330:14
9Ian ClaytonWO W1:26:28+58:1634:35
Russell BuchmanBO Wdid not finish
Daisy McCauleyWO Wnot competing
Rosalie McCauleyWO Wnot competing
Matt OldfieldLO Wnot competing

E

2 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Amy DuftyBO W32:2914:45
2Thor JohannessonLO W50:56+18:2723:09
3Melissa Coxnone54:11+21:4224:37

VE

1 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rohan BraidKO W14:027:23
2Archie BrownlieWO W15:12+1:108:00
3Ruben ClaessensKO W17:29+3:279:12
4Luka Simpsonnone17:47+3:459:21
5Kayleen O'LoughlinSW W33:37+19:3517:41

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.