Orienteering Australia

Official results for NavDash 6 ECU Mt Lawley Sprint OY

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NavDash 6 ECU Mt Lawley Sprint OY
Organisers: Bibbulmun Orienteers / Orienteering WA
Date: Saturday 20 July 2019

Albany & Denmark Hinterland Or

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9John ToomeyHard Long (33)19:35+4:405:56
11Edmund ToomeyHard Medium (14)35:25+17:3613:37

Bibbulmun Orienteers

22 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Amy DuftyHard Short (10)14:187:56
2Hadrien DevillepoixHard Long (33)16:15+1:204:55
3Riley McFarlaneHard Long (33)17:36+2:415:20
5Simon WindsorHard Long (33)17:43+2:485:22
6Max Beyer SmithsonEasy (8)32:46+25:4627:18
6Toni FrankHard Short (10)22:43+8:2512:37
7Ann SmithsonEasy (8)32:47+25:4727:19
7Sue DowlingHard Short (10)25:13+10:5514:00
7Craig DuftyHard Long (33)18:21+3:265:33
8Sasha EvesHard Medium (14)30:39+12:5011:47
10Lois WestHard Medium (14)33:35+15:4612:55
11Mason EvesHard Long (33)20:34+5:396:13
17Russell BuchananHard Long (33)23:08+8:137:00
21Rob WestHard Long (33)24:32+9:377:26
26Phil DuftyHard Long (33)30:42+15:479:18
31Jack DowlingHard Long (33)36:23+21:2811:01Download route in GPX format
Liam DuftyHard Long (33)mispunched
Penny DuftyHard Medium (14)mispunched
Liam DuftyHard Short (10)not competing
Hadrien DevillepoixHard Medium (14)not competing
Simon WindsorHard Medium (14)not competing
Liam DuftyEasy (8)not competing

Kulgun 225 Orienteers

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Rohan BraidEasy (8)13:33+6:3311:17
3Matthew ColemanHard Short (10)17:45+3:279:51
5Kate BraidHard Medium (14)24:49+7:009:32
8Lucy JarrettHard Long (33)18:59+4:045:45
13Paul JarrettHard Long (33)21:58+7:036:39
15Ceri PassHard Long (33)22:41+7:466:52
24Joseph ColemanHard Long (33)26:37+11:428:03
27Lachlan BraidHard Long (33)32:01+17:069:42

LOST

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Nick DaleHard Medium (14)17:496:51
2Jennifer PorterHard Medium (14)18:37+0:487:09
3Tony SimpkinsHard Medium (14)20:27+2:387:51
4Mike HoweHard Medium (14)23:28+5:399:01
6Oliver MartinHard Long (33)17:47+2:525:23
7Richard MatthewsHard Medium (14)27:39+9:5010:38
8Nicole DavisHard Short (10)26:14+11:5614:34
10Moreen CoxHard Short (10)27:47+13:2915:26
22Edward PlummerHard Long (33)24:51+9:567:31
30Mary ConroyHard Long (33)35:44+20:4910:49
32Toivo PedasteHard Long (33)1:10:32+55:3721:22
Mike HoweHard Short (10)not competing
Tony SimpkinsHard Long (33)not competing
Jennifer PorterHard Short (10)not competing

No club membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Eckart BosmanHard Medium (14)not competing

none

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Isaell LasterEasy (8)21:32+14:3217:56
4Shoma SlaterHard Short (10)18:00+3:4210:00
28Clive DaltonHard Long (33)32:11+17:169:45
Adler TianHard Medium (14)mispunched
Adler TianEasy (8)mispunched
fred bloggsEasy (8)did not finish
Hadrien DevillepoixHard Short (10)not competing
Simon WndsorHard Short (10)not competing

South-West Orienteering Trekke

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Eckart BosmanEasy (8)7:005:50
4Aldo BosmanHard Long (33)17:39+2:445:20
9Robyn PhillipsHard Short (10)27:21+13:0315:11
12Liam PhillipsHard Long (33)21:29+6:346:30
12Marlize BosmanHard Medium (14)37:37+19:4814:28
18Jaco BosmanHard Long (33)23:38+8:437:09
20Cliff PhillipsHard Long (33)24:21+9:267:22
23Peter O'LoughlinHard Long (33)25:13+10:187:38
25Nic PhillipsHard Long (33)30:27+15:329:13

TJ Slovan Luhacovice

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Michal HubacekHard Long (33)14:554:31

Wullundigong Orienteers of the

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Dan GreigHard Short (10)15:52+1:348:48
4Archie BrownlieEasy (8)22:45+15:4518:57
5Peter HamiltonHard Short (10)21:41+7:2312:02
5Fraser BrownlieEasy (8)26:03+19:0321:42
6Rosalie McCauleyHard Medium (14)26:15+8:2610:05
9Vicky BrownlieHard Medium (14)33:06+15:1712:43
10Adam NolanHard Long (33)19:50+4:556:00
14Shaun RichardsHard Long (33)22:19+7:246:45
16Graeme HarrisHard Long (33)22:50+7:556:55
19Sarah RichardsHard Long (33)23:50+8:557:13
29Helen PostHard Long (33)33:25+18:3010:07
Graeme HarrisHard Medium (14)not competing
Tom BrownlieHard Medium (14)not competing
Adam NolanEasy (8)not competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.