Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bush 9 Callophylla SOL (Long Distance) OY

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bush 9 Callophylla SOL (Long Distance) OY
Organisers: LOST / Orienteering WA
Date: Sunday 18 August 2019

H1

8 300 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig DuftyBO W54:226:33
2John ToomeyAO W1:00:45+6:237:19
3Ricky ThackrayBO W1:08:57+14:358:18 Download route in GPX format
4Sten ClaessensKO W1:18:24+24:029:26
5Rachel WestBO W1:20:09+25:479:39
6Andre MorkelLO W1:23:57+29:3510:06
7Tom BrownlieWO W1:25:18+30:5610:16

H2

4 800 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Graham BraidKO W40:598:32
2Karen StaudteLO W44:12+3:139:12
3Ceri PassKO W47:26+6:279:52
4Tony WhittakerAO W49:41+8:4210:21
5Lucy JarrettKO W52:33+11:3410:56
6Peter O'LoughlinSW W54:08+13:0911:16
7Jennifer PorterLO W1:01:10+20:1112:44
8Eleanor SansomBO W1:01:22+20:2312:47
9Robert GraiegLO W1:01:34+20:3512:49
10David McCauleyWO W1:09:25+28:2614:27
11Digby MercerWO W1:10:09+29:1014:36
12Michael MaddenLO W1:20:03+39:0416:40

H3

3 800 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dan GreigWO W38:3910:10
2Riley McFarlaneBO W39:17+0:3810:20
3Noel SchoknechtLO W40:23+1:4410:37
4Ian FletcherLO W45:43+7:0412:01
5Mason EvesBO W50:42+12:0313:20
6Rosalie McCauleyWO W52:32+13:5313:49
7Helen BaileyLO W58:50+20:1115:28
8Katrina Nolannone1:00:43+22:0415:58
9Jack DowlingBO W1:00:47+22:0815:59
10Andrea EvesBO W1:00:49+22:1016:00
11Shaun RichardsWO W1:01:03+22:2416:03
12Peter KomyshanWO W1:03:27+24:4816:41
13Peter GillonLO W1:07:01+28:2217:38
14John MajorKO W1:08:47+30:0818:06
15Sarah RichardsWO W1:09:38+30:5918:19

H4

2 900 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anthea FeaverLO W25:348:48
2Rob WestBO W28:47+3:139:55
3Carol BrownlieWO W31:58+6:2411:01 Download route in GPX format
4Sandra TarrLO W36:16+10:4212:30
5Tony SimpkinsLO W37:52+12:1813:03
6Robert BoekelaarWO W40:49+15:1514:04
7David PassKO W47:01+21:2716:12
8Jennifer BinnsLO W50:59+25:2517:34
9Helen PostWO W53:43+28:0918:31
10Brian AustinWO W54:23+28:4918:45
11Jenny KomyshanWO W1:01:51+36:1721:19
12Gary AitkenWO W1:08:15+42:4123:32
13Lyn StoltzeAO W1:14:04+48:3025:32
14Caitlin MaddenLO W1:18:34+53:0027:05
Ian JenningsWO Wmispunched
Phil Duftynonenot competing
Warren Tareynonenot competing

H5

2 200 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ken BrownlieWO W30:2113:47 Download route in GPX format
2Phil DuftyBO W30:29+0:0813:51
3Janet FletcherLO W35:20+4:5916:03
4Rosemary KullmannLO W37:13+6:5216:55
5Lois WestBO W40:10+9:4918:15
6Jennifer MajorKO W43:27+13:0619:44
7Toni FrankBO W47:28+17:0721:34
8Wendy HobleyKO W48:57+18:3622:14
9Sue DowlingBO W57:25+27:0426:05
10Moreen CoxLO W1:01:52+31:3128:07
11Melinda RichardsWO W1:41:33+1:11:1246:09
Isaac Maddennonenot competing

M

2 500 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kate BraidKO W24:589:59
2Isaac MaddenLO W27:45+2:4711:06
3Warren Taceynone36:19+11:2114:31
4Matthew ColemanKO W38:25+13:2715:22
5Lachlan BraidKO W40:52+15:5416:20
6Vicky BrownlieWO W42:14+17:1616:53
7Veronica JarrettKO W51:46+26:4820:42
8Sasha EvesBO W1:09:07+44:0927:38
9Sarah HayesBO W1:19:19+54:2131:43
10Ion ClaytonBO W1:22:26+57:2832:58
11Liz Addisonnone1:30:59+1:06:0136:23
12Greg Pluimnone1:32:46+1:07:4837:06
13Philomena HumphriesLO W1:32:55+1:07:5737:10
Wendy Shannonnonemispunched
Joseph ColemanKO Wmispunched
Peter StandenLO Wmispunched
Rosalie McCauleynonenot competing
Matt Oldfieldnonenot competing

E

2 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Amy DuftyBO W21:009:07
2Asha JohnstonBO W26:33+5:3311:32
3Edmund ToomeyAO W36:07+15:0715:42
4Siena JohnstonBO W45:28+24:2819:46

VE

1 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rohan BraidKO W16:549:23
2Archie BrownlieWO W22:22+5:2812:25
3Ruth ToomeyAO W37:10+20:1620:38
4Riley Ashtonnone50:04+33:1027:48
5Fraser BrownlieWO W55:56+39:0231:04

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.