Orienteering Australia

Official results for WA Long Championships Bush 13 Abercorn Road

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: WA Long Championships Bush 13 Abercorn Road
Organisers: Bibbulmun Orienteers / Orienteering WA
Date: Sunday 22 September 2019

AO W

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1John ToomeyM45A (9)1:06:469:57
1Tony WhittakerM65A (6)1:00:3716:22
2Edmund ToomeyM10A (3)14:37+2:038:07
4Lyn StoltzeW65A (5)1:36:49+54:0034:34

BO W

18 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Simon WindsorM55A (7)59:3512:40
1Amy DuftyW12A (1)26:3610:38
1Craig DuftyM21A (4)1:21:438:30
1Andrea EvesW45AS (3)55:0119:38
1Simon BradburyH-Long (2)49:3410:32
2Ricky ThackrayM21A (4)1:26:14+4:318:58Download route in GPX format
2Sasha EvesW14A (2)2:06:25+58:2843:35
2Lois WestW70A (4)1:05:16+7:1023:18
2Patrick DuftyM16A (5)1:03:47+13:4013:34
3Toni FrankW70A (4)1:30:37+32:3132:21
3Rob WestM65A (6)1:02:21+1:4416:51
4Sue DowlingW70A (4)2:04:13+1:06:0744:21
4Rachel WestW21A (6)1:27:56+5:3613:07
4Liam DuftyM16A (5)1:17:50+27:4316:33
6Rob BeattieM55A (7)1:40:51+41:1621:27Download route in GPX format
6Eleanor SansomW21A (6)1:59:15+36:5517:47
7Michael DuftyM45A (9)2:05:28+58:4218:43Download route in GPX format
Mason EvesM16A (5)not competing
Jack DowlingM70A (2)did not start

KO W

21 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Kate BraidW14A (2)1:07:5723:25
1Veronika VavrovaW21A (6)1:22:2012:17
1Rohan BraidM10A (3)12:346:58
1Vanessa SmithW35A (2)1:09:5614:52
1John MajorH-Short (4)1:13:1526:09
2Lucy JarrettW21A (6)1:23:39+1:1912:29
2Lachlan BraidM14A (3)51:20+7:1017:42
2David PassM75A (3)55:14+1:3319:43
2Graham BraidM45A (9)1:14:42+7:5611:08
2Paul SmaleH-Long (2)1:52:34+1:03:0023:57
2Anna NapierH-Short (4)1:18:34+5:1928:03
3Heike BehrbohmW55A (3)1:42:32+48:5427:42
3Andries SwartM21A (4)1:40:25+18:4210:27
3Joseph ColemanM14A (3)52:59+8:4918:16
3Jennifer MajorH-Short (4)1:33:33+20:1833:24
4Sten ClaessensM21A (4)1:43:17+21:3410:45Download route in GPX format
5Wendy HobleyW65A (5)1:43:04+1:00:1536:48
5Ceri PassW21A (6)1:34:56+12:3614:10
8Paul JarrettM45A (9)2:08:07+1:01:2119:07
Erica SmaleM (2)mispunched
Ian ClaytonM (2)mispunched
Luan SwartM20Adid not start
Juliette JarrettW Junior Bdid not start
Ruben ClaessensM10A (3)did not start
Veronica JarrettW45AS (3)did not start

LO W

24 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Anthea FeaverW55A (3)53:3814:29
1Sandra TarrW45A (2)1:23:1417:42
1Caitlin MaddenW16A (2)44:1315:47
1Edward PlummerM45AS (1)1:28:5024:00
1Rosemary KullmannW70A (4)58:0620:45
1Moreen CoxW75A (1)1:47:5138:31
1Mike HoweM75A (3)53:4119:10
1Tony SimpkinsM70A (2)1:00:2016:18
2Zali DaleW16A (2)46:03+1:5016:26
2Jennifer BinnsW65A (5)1:04:12+21:2322:55
2Noel SchoknechtM55A (7)1:06:02+6:2714:02
2Peter GillonM70A (2)2:10:26+1:10:0635:15
2Jennifer PorterW35A (2)1:41:12+31:1621:31
3Karen StaudteW21A (6)1:24:03+1:4312:32
3Robert GraiegM55A (7)1:12:55+13:2015:30
4Gary AitkenH-Short (4)1:58:35+45:2042:21
5Richard MatthewsM65A (6)1:13:24+12:4719:50
5Nick DaleM45A (9)1:46:17+39:3115:51
6Chas LaneM65A (6)1:47:41+47:0429:06
6Michael MaddenM45A (9)2:04:00+57:1418:30
7David KessellM55A (7)1:44:21+44:4622:12
Peter StandenM Open B (1)mispunched
Janet FletcherW70A (4)did not finish
Nicole DavisW45AS (3)did not finish
Isaac MaddenM14A (3)did not start

OWA

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Sharon McFarlaneW45AS (3)59:43+4:4221:19
3Riley McFarlaneM16A (5)1:13:06+22:5915:33
3Andre MorkelM45A (9)1:16:19+9:3311:23
4Digby MercerM55A (7)1:13:56+14:2115:43
4Robert BoekelaarM65A (6)1:05:54+5:1717:48

SW W

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Eckart BosmanM12A (2)18:267:22
1Liam PhillipsM14A (3)44:1015:13
1Aldo BosmanM16A (5)50:0710:39
2Nic PhillipsM12A (2)25:22+6:5610:08
2Marlize BosmanW45A (2)2:26:46+1:03:3231:13
5Cliff PhillipsM55A (7)1:23:40+24:0517:48
Robyn PhillipsW Open B (2)mispunched
Jaco BosmanM45A (9)did not finish

WO W

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Carol BrownlieW65A (5)42:4915:17Download route in GPX format
1Vicky BrownlieW Open B (2)1:19:3627:26
1Daisy McCauleyW21AS (1)1:04:5817:33
1Peter HamiltonM80A (1)1:05:5523:32
1Brian AustinM55AS (2)51:5918:33
2Rosalie McCauleyW55A (3)1:25:06+31:2823:00
2Peter KomyshanM65A (6)1:02:11+1:3416:48
2Ken BrownlieM55AS (2)54:38+2:3919:30Download route in GPX format
3Archie BrownlieM10A (3)16:36+4:029:13
3Debra LethbridgeW65A (5)1:34:52+52:0333:52
3Ian JenningsM75A (3)1:07:51+14:1024:13
3Jenny KomyshanW45AS (3)1:49:01+54:0038:56
4Tom BrownlieM45A (9)1:26:53+20:0712:58Download route in GPX format
5Shaun RichardsM16A (5)1:20:56+30:4917:13
9Graeme HarrisM45A (9)2:12:10+1:05:2419:43Download route in GPX format
Sarah RichardsW16A (2)did not finish
Nick LethbridgeM65A (6)did not finish
Christine HowittW55A (3)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.