Orienteering Australia

Official results for Goomburra event and coaching

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Goomburra event and coaching
Organiser: Range Runners Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 25 May 2019

Hard 1 6.7km 185m climb

6 630 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Riley de JongRR Q42:476:27
2Grant ReinbottRR Q44:21+1:346:41
3Blake ReinbottRR Q49:03+6:167:23
4William CoxRR Q55:35+12:488:23
5Ben HileyNo club membership1:05:56+23:099:56
6Ken LawsBB Q1:11:11+28:2410:44
7Sean Reynolds Massey-ReedNo club membership1:37:30+54:4314:42

Hard 2 4.8km 125m climb

4 790 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lachlan HowardEN Q37:117:45
2Stewart MeelenRR Q51:06+13:5510:40
3Ewan McFarlandNo club membership59:10+21:5912:21
4Philip BurrillBB Q1:02:09+24:5812:58

Hard 3 3.0km 85m climb

2 980 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cameron WilliamsRR Q33:3211:15
2Kris PattersonBB Q36:00+2:2812:04
3Dave EdwardsRR Q37:07+3:3512:27
4Marion BurrillBB Q40:11+6:3913:29
5Liz BourneBB Q50:30+16:5816:56

Moderate 1 3.6km

3 510 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jack ReinbottRR Q30:288:40
2Richard VanzellaRR Q36:44+6:1610:27
3William GilmoreNo club membership42:22+11:5412:04
4Georgia VerdonNo club membership48:35+18:0713:50
5Lindsay BellNo club membership51:47+21:1914:45
6Lachlan MooreRR Q55:29+25:0115:48
7Trinity WellingBB Q1:01:13+30:4517:26
8Glyn ReinbottRR Q1:31:48+1:01:2026:09

Moderate 2 2.5km

2 440 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Callum BellRR Q25:4610:33
2Amber HassallRR Q28:37+2:5111:43
3Jade HassallRR Q29:04+3:1811:54
4Josie Stevenson-HileyNo club membership29:33+3:4712:06
5Jacob SykesRR Q31:24+5:3812:52
6Deb ReinbottRR Q33:16+7:3013:38
7Scott LoaderRR Q42:43+16:5717:30
8Rhys LoaderRR Q49:28+23:4220:16
Madonna MooreRR Qmispunched
Jess GarrattRR Qmispunched
Deborah LoaderRR Qdid not finish

Easy 1.6km

1 630 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chloe WainwrightNo club membership11:387:08
2Declan CampbellBB Q11:39+0:017:08
3Eric LovellRR Q11:45+0:077:12
4Skye HassallRR Q11:55+0:177:18
4Emily ForsterBB Q11:55+0:177:18
6Cassy ReinbottRR Q12:07+0:297:26
7Benjamin MooreRR Q13:44+2:068:25
8Alex WrightRR Q15:14+3:369:20
9Caitlyn GarrattRR Q15:55+4:179:45
10Ariona LawsBB Q16:06+4:289:52
11Campbell AlexanderNo club membership16:12+4:349:56
12Cooper MortonBB Q16:53+5:1510:21
13Alexandra EdwardsRR Q17:03+5:2510:27
14Sue CampbellBB Q17:28+5:5010:42
15Bailey SykesRR Q19:39+8:0112:03
16Caelan WilliamsRR Q22:04+10:2613:32
17Gabi LawsNo club membership23:57+12:1914:41
18Sophie CasagrandeRR Q25:21+13:4315:33
19Chelsea FinchNo club membership33:33+21:5520:34
20William BarnesRR Q37:26+25:4822:57
Isabella CasagrandeRR Qmispunched
Sara LoaderRR Qmispunched

Very Easy 1.4km

1 330 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kurtis JenkinsonNo club membership7:415:46
2Riley WainwrightNo club membership8:03+0:226:03
3Alex JenkinsonNo club membership8:20+0:396:15
4Neal JenkinsonNo club membership9:02+1:216:47
5Mike NortonNo club membership10:14+2:337:41
6Jack NortonNo club membership10:18+2:377:44
7Eva NortonNo club membership11:13+3:328:26
8Amelia NortonNo club membership11:17+3:368:29
9Alex VanzellaRR Q11:44+4:038:49
10Elliot HassallRR Q12:47+5:069:36
11Theresa JenkinsonNo club membership13:20+5:3910:01
12Luke MooreRR Q14:59+7:1811:15
13Alison BellNo club membership15:58+8:1712:00
14Oliver BellNo club membership16:03+8:2212:04
15Xanthin LawsBB Q16:04+8:2312:04
16Lucy BarnesNo club membership18:05+10:2413:35
17Monique ForsterBB Q19:52+12:1114:56
18Mia CasagrandeRR Q25:22+17:4119:04
19Caitlin LoaderRR Q26:56+19:1520:15

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.