Orienteering Australia

Official results for Kapinnie Lakes

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Kapinnie Lakes
Organiser: Lincoln Orienteers
Date: Sunday 12 May 2019

Hard long

6 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Phil ClemLi1:02:049:15
2David WintersLi1:03:20+1:169:27

Hard short

4 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marc DickieLi1:01:5912:54
2Barry HetheringtonLi1:06:37+4:3813:52
3Warren DickieLi1:31:06+29:0718:58
4Gordon PopeLidid not finish

Hard X

2 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elise ClemLi35:3512:16
2Gary EttridgeLi53:21+17:4618:23
3Portia ClemLi1:10:00+34:2524:08
4Cathryn DickieLi1:45:25+1:09:5036:21

Moderate long

4 700 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben YoungNo club membership58:3812:28
1Jesse YoungNo club membership58:3812:28
1Sonia YoungNo club membership58:3812:28
2Austin ClemLi58:44+0:0612:29
3Paquita WhiteLi1:11:50+13:1215:17
4Bron SaintLi1:16:20+17:4216:14
5Sue BishopNo club membership1:55:32+56:5424:34
5Annie ForrestNo club membership1:55:32+56:5424:34
6Sonia TidemannLi2:39:00+1:40:2233:49

Moderate short

3 400 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sienna WhiteLi38:4711:24
2Bella WhiteLi54:07+15:2015:55
2Ben WhiteLi54:07+15:2015:55
3Elke ThomasNo club membership59:00+20:1317:21
3Jane ThomasNo club membership59:00+20:1317:21
3Neve ThomasNo club membership59:00+20:1317:21
3Shaun ThomasNo club membership59:00+20:1317:21
4Simon BeyNo club membership1:05:42+26:5519:19
4Kirsty RoughNo club membership1:05:42+26:5519:19
4Jai Rough-BeyNo club membership1:05:42+26:5519:19
5Linda BickNo club membership1:32:19+53:3227:09
6Sue MonfriesNo club membership1:34:05+55:1827:40
7Bev FrearsNo club membership1:34:34+55:4727:48
7Daryl FrearsNo club membership1:34:34+55:4727:48
7Sally WhiteNo club membership1:34:34+55:4727:48

Easy

1 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hinano NishikawaNo club membership24:3516:23
2Julie BasshamLi46:00+21:2530:40
3Maxine BarkerNo club membership1:25:32+1:00:5757:01
3Robyn GarveyNo club membership1:25:32+1:00:5757:01
3Sandy JansenNo club membership1:25:32+1:00:5757:01
4Jan HetheringtonLidid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.