Orienteering Australia

Official results for Coffin Bay

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Coffin Bay
Organiser: Lincoln Orienteers
Date: Saturday 8 June 2019

1Male

6 400 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Afnan DanteYA36:225:40
2Uppill SimonOH36:25+0:035:41
3Merchant BrettNo club membership39:02+2:406:05
4Marschall JackTT44:06+7:446:53
5Cazzolato TobyOSA44:17+7:556:55
6Cazzolato BenTJ45:17+8:557:04
7Grivell MaxTT46:09+9:477:12
8Munday JasonSB49:16+12:547:41
9Clem PhilLI49:43+13:217:46
10Ashman TimLI49:50+13:287:47
11Dobson NigelYA50:17+13:557:51
12Trewin BlairYV52:35+16:138:12
13Afnan RemiYA54:23+18:018:29
14Round MichaelTTdid not finish

1Female

6 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anderson BridgetOH46:087:12
2Casanova JennyWA46:55+0:477:19
3Soden ZaraOH52:32+6:248:12
4Afnan SandraYA1:08:00+21:5210:37
5Colwell EvelynOH1:11:23+25:1511:09

2Male

3 600 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Slattery AndrewRR21:155:54
2Uppill AdrianOH26:12+4:577:16
3Rowberry GregWA32:08+10:538:55
4Carter LewisTJ33:12+11:579:13
5Nieuwenhoven JohnTT34:57+13:429:42
6Nicolson DaveYA36:02+14:4710:00
7Burt MichaelRR37:57+16:4210:32
8Kreminski PeterWA41:19+20:0411:28
9Sankauskas AlOH42:12+20:5711:43
10Lloyd JamesTT42:36+21:2111:50
11Lim AylwinTJ44:57+23:4212:29
12Colwell CraigOH45:57+24:4212:45
13Vigar KevinLI53:33+32:1814:52
14Such JohnOH55:26+34:1115:23
15Brockhurst JohnSB56:27+35:1215:40
16Wheeler BarryTT58:23+37:0816:13
17Paterson JohnSB1:00:29+39:1416:48
18Lyon JohnTT1:01:00+39:4516:56
19Pope GordonLIdid not finish

2Female

3 600 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Faulkner KerenTJ29:058:04
2Clem EliseLI31:10+2:058:39
3Uppill RobinOH34:35+5:309:36
4Dansie SylviaLI36:17+7:1210:04
5Marschall KateTT36:34+7:2910:09
6Henderson LeilaYA49:49+20:4413:50
7Stephens JacquelineYA50:15+21:1013:57
8Sankauskas ZitaOH54:30+25:2515:08
9Nicolson RuthYA55:18+26:1315:21

2Group

3 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Harris EricTT1:13:1520:20
1Ling PohTT1:13:1520:20

3Male

4 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clem AustinLI44:5511:13
2Stephens MitchellYA48:49+3:5412:12
3Hetherington BarryLI53:47+8:5213:26

3Female

4 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lloyd JemimaTT39:569:59
2Munday ToniaSB41:05+1:0910:16
3Faulkner AbbieTJ47:53+7:5711:58
4Kelly LanTJ48:02+8:0612:00
5Saint BronLI49:12+9:1612:18
6White SiennaLI50:09+10:1312:32
7Clem PortiaLI56:29+16:3314:07
8Such CarolOH1:23:11+43:1520:47

3Group

4 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hawke LeviNo club membership45:1211:18
1Hawke LisaNo club membership45:1211:18
1Hawke NeilNo club membership45:1211:18
1Clem SebastianLI45:1211:18
2White BellaLI1:05:16+20:0416:19
2White PaquitaLI1:05:16+20:0416:19
3Hancock GregSB1:18:13+33:0119:33
3Hancock RuthSB1:18:13+33:0119:33

4Male

2 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marschall BenTT18:497:50
2Cazzolato MarcusTJ22:04+3:159:11
3Waterhouse HarryTJ25:45+6:5610:43
4Faulkner MaxTJ28:26+9:3711:50

4Female

2 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lloyd AnnabelTT29:0012:05
2Bassham JulieLI33:01+4:0113:45
3Lloyd JuliaTT38:10+9:1015:54
4Kay DeeNo club membership43:35+14:3518:09
5Batters KianaOH50:16+21:1620:56

4Group

2 400 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Taylor AxelNo club membership32:2513:30
1Taylor ConnorNo club membership32:2513:30
1Taylor KellieNo club membership32:2513:30
2Brookes JanNo club membership47:00+14:3519:35
2Booth SamNo club membership47:00+14:3519:35
3Casanova DorothyNo club membership47:05+14:4019:37
3Casanova JimNo club membership47:05+14:4019:37

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.