Orienteering Australia

Official results for The Tadpole SST

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: The Tadpole SST
Organiser: Lincoln Orienteers
Date: Monday 10 June 2019

Help us making our events better by filling out the participant questionnaire in 4 days at latest! (be the first to respond)

1Male

5 600 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Uppill SimonOH38:136:49
2Penck EthanYA56:32+18:1910:05
3Afnan DanteYA1:01:19+23:0610:56
4Merchant BrettNo club membership1:04:53+26:4011:35
5Soden LeithOH1:06:05+27:5211:48
6Trewin BlairYV1:06:34+28:2111:53
7Cazzolato BenTJ1:08:26+30:1312:13
8Cazzolato TobyTJ1:09:58+31:4512:29
9Slattery AndrewRR1:10:16+32:0312:32
10Afnan RemiYA1:10:47+32:3412:38
11Cooper SteveYA1:11:59+33:4612:51
12Grivell MaxTT1:15:26+37:1313:28
13Marschall JackTT1:18:05+39:5213:56
14Ashman TimLI1:22:54+44:4114:48
15Burt MichaelRR1:27:02+48:4915:32
16Munday JasonSB1:40:13+1:02:0017:53
17George DavidTT1:47:51+1:09:3819:15

1Female

5 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Casanova JennyWA1:17:5313:54
2Anderson BridgetOH1:18:31+0:3814:01
3Soden ZaraOH1:28:02+10:0915:43
4George SusanTT1:52:00+34:0720:00

2Male

4 100 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Morcom GregTJ40:269:51
2Dobson NigelYA50:53+10:2712:24
3Uppill AdrianOH57:47+17:2114:05
4Hoopmann PaulTJ58:18+17:5214:13
5Clem PhilLI58:45+18:1914:19
6Nieuwenhoven JohnTT58:53+18:2714:21
7Colwell CraigOH1:04:20+23:5415:41
8Nicolson DaveYA1:11:40+31:1417:28
9Rowberry GregWA1:14:02+33:3618:03
10Round MichaelTT1:19:33+39:0719:24
11Paterson JohnSB1:41:06+1:00:4024:39
12Brockhurst JohnSB1:45:18+1:04:5225:40
13Wheeler BarryTT2:12:22+1:31:5632:17
14Lim AylwinTJdid not finish

2Female

4 100 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1George JoannaTT37:409:11
2George AbigailTT50:13+12:3312:14
3Penck AnaYA55:09+17:2913:27
4Clem EliseLI58:43+21:0314:19
5Uppill RobinOH1:03:40+26:0015:31
6Marschall KateTT1:04:18+26:3815:40
7Henderson LeilaYA1:26:06+48:2621:00
8Colwell EvelynOH1:33:38+55:5822:50
9Dansie SylviaLI1:39:32+1:01:5224:16

3Male

2 300 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kreminski PeterWA55:2024:03
2Lyon JohnTT59:52+4:3226:01
3Lloyd JamesTT1:03:42+8:2227:41
4Such JohnOH1:11:25+16:0531:03
5Harris EricTT1:20:30+25:1035:00
6Sankauskas AlOH1:27:03+31:4337:50
7Pope GordonLIdid not finish

3Female

2 300 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lloyd JemimaTT50:5622:08
2Stephens JacquelineYA52:45+1:4922:56
3Burley LucyYA57:28+6:3224:59
4Faulkner KerenTJ59:45+8:4925:58
5Ling PohTT1:20:32+29:3635:00
6Sankauskas ZitaOH1:33:30+42:3440:39
7Smith HelenTT1:33:55+42:5940:50
8Nicolson RuthYA1:53:05+1:02:0949:10

4Male

3 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Afnan RuhiYA28:478:43
2Morcom MitchellTJ36:18+7:3111:00
3Clem AustinLI46:44+17:5714:09
4Stephens MitchellYA48:02+19:1514:33
5Morcom DanielTJ55:07+26:2016:42

4Female

3 300 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Munday ToniaSB46:5214:12
2Saint BronLI54:02+7:1016:22
3White SiennaLI58:26+11:3417:42
4Afnan SandraYA1:04:14+17:2219:27
5Faulkner AbbieTJ1:09:30+22:3821:03
6White PaquitaLI1:20:36+33:4424:25
7Such CarolOH1:25:51+38:5926:00
8Rough KirstyLI1:41:26+54:3430:44

4Group

3 300 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Morgan BarbNo club membership1:04:2319:30
1Morgan ChrisNo club membership1:04:2319:30
1Morgan JohnNo club membership1:04:2319:30
2Taylor AxelNo club membership1:04:25+0:0219:31
2Taylor KellieNo club membership1:04:25+0:0219:31
3Liffner CallieNo club membership1:15:26+11:0322:51
3Liffner DylanNo club membership1:15:26+11:0322:51
3Liffner KaiNo club membership1:15:26+11:0322:51
3Liffner RebeccaNo club membership1:15:26+11:0322:51
3Liffner TayahNo club membership1:15:26+11:0322:51
4Morgan MalNo club membership1:30:54+26:3127:32
4Morgan NicolaNo club membership1:30:54+26:3127:32
4Morgan SimoneNo club membership1:30:54+26:3127:32
5Hancock GregSB1:54:40+50:1734:44
5Hancock RuthSB1:54:40+50:1734:44
6Reichstein AndrewNo club membershipdid not finish
6Reichstein HughNo club membershipdid not finish
6Reichstein KellieNo club membershipdid not finish
6Clem SebastianLIdid not finish
6Reichstein TedNo club membershipdid not finish

5Male

2 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Faulkner MaxTJ1:04:5328:12
2Waterhouse HarryTJ1:14:23+9:3032:20

5Female

2 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clem PortiaLI41:3318:03
2Kelly LanTJ50:45+9:1222:03
3Kay DeeNo club membership1:24:23+42:5036:41

6Male

1 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marschall BenTT13:068:11
2Cazzolato MarcusTJ20:53+7:4713:03

6Female

1 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lloyd AnnabelTT38:4224:11
2Lloyd JuliaTT40:20+1:3825:12
3Batters KianaOH51:00+12:1831:52
4White BellaLI1:01:56+23:1438:42

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.