Orienteering Australia

Official results for Mount Dutton

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Mount Dutton
Organiser: Lincoln Orienteers
Date: Sunday 23 June 2019

Hard long

4 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ashman TimLi1:05:5714:39
2Clem PhilLi1:35:45+29:4821:16
3Harris PaulNo club membership2:14:10+1:08:1329:48
4Dansie SylviaLi2:49:05+1:43:0837:34

Hard short

3 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clem ElsieLi1:21:3025:28
2Vigar KevinLi1:51:55+30:2534:58
3Hoopmann AlisonLidid not finish

Hard X

2 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clem AustinLi39:5218:59
2Hetherington BarryLi1:01:45+21:5329:24
3Dickie WarrenLi1:23:58+44:0639:59
4Pope GordonLi1:36:10+56:1845:47
5Dickie CathyLi1:50:05+1:10:1352:25
6Clem PortiaLidid not finish

Moderate long

3 100 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hoopmann AlisonLi42:2613:41
1Goodwin DarrenLi42:2613:41
2Young JesseNo club membership1:02:39+20:1320:12
2Young MatthewNo club membership1:02:39+20:1320:12
2Young SonyaNo club membership1:02:39+20:1320:12
3TeWano Jennie-LeeNo club membership1:11:17+28:5122:59
3TeWano RobbieNo club membership1:11:17+28:5122:59
4Glass PatriceNo club membership1:29:16+46:5028:47
5Taylor KellieNo club membership1:42:24+59:5833:01
5Jericho LeaNo club membership1:42:24+59:5833:01

Moderate short

2 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1White SiennaLi44:5722:28
2Barker MaxineNo club membership1:30:30+45:3345:15
2Garvey RobynNo club membership1:30:30+45:3345:15
2Jansen SandyNo club membership1:30:30+45:3345:15
3McShane KateNo club membership1:41:36+56:3950:48
3McShane MurphyNo club membership1:41:36+56:3950:48
3McShane ToddNo club membership1:41:36+56:3950:48
4Monfries SueLi1:48:47+1:03:5054:23

Easy long

1 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1White BellaLi45:1923:51
1White PaquitaLi45:1923:51
2Coleman HarperNo club membership1:07:22+22:0335:27
2Coleman KateNo club membership1:07:22+22:0335:27
2Coleman LeoNo club membership1:07:22+22:0335:27
2Coleman ToddNo club membership1:07:22+22:0335:27

Easy short

1 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ashman SueLi24:2922:15
2Hetherington JanLi29:03+4:3426:24
3Young Jesse (unoff.)No club membership14:49+-9:4013:28

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.