Orienteering Australia

Official results for Fisherman's Carcase

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Fisherman's Carcase
Organiser: Lincoln Orienteers
Date: Sunday 4 August 2019

Hard long

5 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tim AshmanLi50:488:36
2David WintersLi1:01:58+11:1010:30

Hard short

4 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elise ClemLi44:599:59
2Peter SheridanNo club membership1:12:16+27:1716:03
3Sylvia DansieLi1:16:16+31:1716:56
4Kevin VigarL11:24:45+39:4618:50

Hard X

3 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Warren DickieLi51:5716:45
2Portia ClemLi58:20+6:2318:49
3Graham McConnellNo club membership1:05:04+13:0720:59
4Gordon PopeLi1:31:35+39:3829:32
5Cath DickieLi1:46:15+54:1834:16
5Jaxson DickieLi1:46:15+54:1834:16

Moderate long

3 900 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Austin ClemLi36:049:14
2Jesse YoungNo club membership36:44+0:409:25
2Matthew YoungNo club membership36:44+0:409:25
2Sonya YoungNo club membership36:44+0:409:25
3Sienna WhiteLi38:37+2:339:54
4Darren GoodwinLi38:49+2:459:57
4Alison HoopmannLi38:49+2:459:57
4Elodie NohlmansLi38:49+2:459:57
5Anna TeWanoNo club membership43:06+7:0211:03
5Jennie-Lee TeWanoNo club membership43:06+7:0211:03
5Robbie TeWanoNo club membership43:06+7:0211:03
6Paquita WhiteLi45:08+9:0411:34
7Sue AshmanLi1:04:35+28:3116:33
7Jessica CunninghamNo club membership1:04:35+28:3116:33
8Axel TaylorLi1:04:52+28:4816:37
8Kellie TaylorLi1:04:52+28:4816:37
9Lana SheridanNo club membership1:08:04+32:0017:27
10Sue BishopNo club membership1:14:00+37:5618:58
10Bron SaintLi1:14:00+37:5618:58
11Bev FrearsNo club membership1:24:16+48:1221:36
11Darryl FrearsNo club membership1:24:16+48:1221:36
12Patrice GlassNo club membership1:28:43+52:3922:44

Moderate short

2 400 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Karen McConnellNo club membership1:07:2928:07
1Noah McConnellNo club membership1:07:2928:07
2Maxine BarkerNo club membership1:07:41+0:1228:12
2Robyn GarveyNo club membership1:07:41+0:1228:12
2Sandy JansenNo club membership1:07:41+0:1228:12
3Linda BickNo club membership1:10:00+2:3129:10
3Sally FrostNo club membership1:10:00+2:3129:10

Easy

1 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jane ThomasLi25:3417:02
1Neve ThomasLi25:3417:02
2Elodie NohlmansLi27:50+2:1618:33
3Julie BasshamLi29:07+3:3319:24
3Kirsten RoughLi29:07+3:3319:24

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.