Orienteering Australia

Official results for Map Run at Queen's Park, Warwick-CATI,FREE

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Map Run at Queen's Park, Warwick-CATI,FREE
Organiser: Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Date: Saturday 16 March 2019

No club membership

36 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Joel YoungLong sprint - 3km (18)14:144:44
1Reid MoranShort sprint - 2km (18)15:237:16
2Chris NemethShort sprint - 2km (18)15:41+0:187:25
2Nicholas BurridgeLong sprint - 3km (18)15:40+1:265:13
3William CoxLong sprint - 3km (18)15:47+1:335:15
3Frances PowellShort sprint - 2km (18)21:30+6:0710:10
4Trinity WellingShort sprint - 2km (18)21:40+6:1710:14
4Mark NemethLong sprint - 3km (18)17:28+3:145:48
5Judith HayShort sprint - 2km (18)22:43+7:2010:44
5Thomas Garbellini !!Long sprint - 3km (18)17:38+3:245:52
6Anne WilsonShort sprint - 2km (18)24:34+9:1111:37
6Joe GarbelliniLong sprint - 3km (18)17:48+3:345:55
7Julie FisherShort sprint - 2km (18)25:58+10:3512:16
7Sara and Sam GarbelliniLong sprint - 3km (18)19:10+4:566:22
8Murray PowellLong sprint - 3km (18)19:12+4:586:23
8Jacquie RandShort sprint - 2km (18)26:06+10:4312:20
9Jack WalshShort sprint - 2km (18)26:58+11:3512:45
9Paul GarbelliniLong sprint - 3km (18)19:54+5:406:37
10Neil SimsonLong sprint - 3km (18)19:58+5:446:38
10Eamon WalshShort sprint - 2km (18)27:56+12:3313:12
11Ken LawsLong sprint - 3km (18)20:00+5:466:39
11Indigo NewnesShort sprint - 2km (18)29:23+14:0013:53
12Juliana De NooyLong sprint - 3km (18)20:22+6:086:46
12Emily ForsterShort sprint - 2km (18)32:50+17:2715:31
13Joshua NewnesLong sprint - 3km (18)22:43+8:297:33
13Xanthin LawsShort sprint - 2km (18)33:10+17:4715:41
14Douglas WilsonLong sprint - 3km (18)23:35+9:217:51
14Ariona LawsShort sprint - 2km (18)36:53+21:3017:26
15James WoodingLong sprint - 3km (18)29:14+15:009:44
15Jen WoodsShort sprint - 2km (18)37:07+21:4417:33
16Marie LhoteShort sprint - 2km (18)46:13+30:5021:51
16Carmel WoodingLong sprint - 3km (18)29:28+15:149:48
17Lhote SebastienShort sprint - 2km (18)47:26+32:0322:26
Kate Riseley Long sprint - 3km (18)mispunched
William WoodingShort sprint - 2km (18)mispunched
Heidi WiestLong sprint - 3km (18)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.