Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bendigo Bush Classic 7 - Mount Kooyoora

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Bush Classic 7 - Mount Kooyoora
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 22 June 2019

1

6 550 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick JaffeMF V Melbourne Forest Racers46:467:08
2Simon RouseDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering56:27+9:418:37
3Bruce ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racers57:32+10:468:47
4Ben GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:06:21+19:3510:07
5James RobertsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:06:24+19:3810:08
6Craig FeuerherdtBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:08:56+22:1010:31
7Vanessa RoundOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:13:16+26:3011:11
8Shayne HillBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:14:13+27:2711:19
9Clare BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:17:13+30:2711:47
10Warwick WilliamsEU V Eureka Orienteers1:18:54+32:0812:02
11Mason ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racers1:24:31+37:4512:54
12Ted van GeldermalsenYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:28:47+42:0113:33
13Stuart McWilliamDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering2:14:43+1:27:5720:34
Ian DaviesDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteeringmispunched
Jayne SalesMF V Melbourne Forest Racersdid not finish

2

4 825 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael LoughnanBG V Bendigo Orienteers56:0111:36
2Torren ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racers57:18+1:1711:52
3Asha SteerDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:06:32+10:3113:47
4Warwick DavisTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:08:00+11:5914:05
5Neil BarrBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:09:55+13:5414:29
6Don CherryBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:11:26+15:2514:48
7Zoe DowlingWR T Wellington Ranges Orienteering1:11:27+15:2614:48
8Archie NeylonBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:13:41+17:4015:16
9Andrew CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:16:09+20:0815:46
10Charles BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:17:20+21:1916:01
11James LoveDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:17:40+21:3916:05
12Mark BaxterNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:28:54+32:5318:25
13Josh OV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:40:18+44:1720:47
14Terry GavaghanTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:44:35+48:3421:40
15David JonesBG V Bendigo Orienteers2:05:37+1:09:3626:02
16Peter ForbesBG V Bendigo Orienteers2:16:43+1:20:4228:20
17John ChellewBG V Bendigo Orienteers2:21:03+1:25:0229:13
Julie FlynnBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched
Ilka BarrBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched
Heather JonesBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish
Paul ElamTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Peter SearleBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish

3

3 175 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Henry CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers40:1912:41
2Katherine McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:01:09+20:5019:15
3Viv McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:01:26+21:0719:20
4Gary BuchanEU V Eureka Orienteers1:23:15+42:5626:13
5Margi FreemantleYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:27:50+47:3127:39
6Sophie TavernaCH V Central Highlands Orienteering1:29:28+49:0928:10
7Wendy TavernaCH V Central Highlands Orienteering1:38:40+58:2131:04
8Louise HallBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:49:09+1:08:5034:22
8Tim TurnbullBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:49:09+1:08:5034:22
10Anne GarveyTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club2:04:15+1:23:5639:08
Peter HillNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Clmispunched
David NeylonBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched
Kevin WheelerMF V Melbourne Forest Racersmispunched
Peter GalvinBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched
Bob CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched
Family FrostBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched
Darren EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish

4

3 375 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Harriet OV/No club Orienteering Victoria55:0316:18
2James O'SullivanBG V Bendigo Orienteers59:06+4:0317:30
3Terry DavidsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:07:44+12:4120:04
4Susan DavidsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:08:50+13:4720:23
5Sarah ThistleOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:39:13+44:1029:23
6Ian CollinsTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:39:24+44:2129:27
7Ryan MorrisOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:50:34+55:3132:45
Dianne SearleBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched
Adler PickeringOV/No club Orienteering Victoriamispunched

5

1 950 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Charlotte OughBG V Bendigo Orienteers24:1612:26
2Xavier OughBG V Bendigo Orienteers26:29+2:1313:34
3Joe OBrienOV/No club Orienteering Victoria37:43+13:2719:20
4Wayne PickeringOV/No club Orienteering Victoria38:02+13:4619:30

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.