Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bendigo Bush Classic 8 - Peter the Great Gully

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Bush Classic 8 - Peter the Great Gully
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 29 June 2019

1

7 100 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bruce ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racers35:415:01
2Ben GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers36:17+0:365:06
3Simon RouseDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering37:20+1:395:15
4Richard GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers39:06+3:255:30
5Christopher NauntonBG V Bendigo Orienteers40:49+5:085:44
6Mason ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racers42:33+6:525:59
7Ted van GeldermalsenYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club52:39+16:587:24
8Ross SlaterBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:01:16+25:358:37
9Derek MorrisBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:05:36+29:559:14
10John CarberryNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:14:57+39:1610:33

2

5 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Torren ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racers38:046:27
2Andrew CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers40:44+2:406:54
3Warwick DavisTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club43:13+5:097:19
4Gary BuchanEU V Eureka Orienteers55:59+17:559:29
5Paul ElamTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:11:52+33:4812:10
6Jenny BallBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:17:25+39:2113:07

3

3 775 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Katherine McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers38:1710:08
2Margi FreemantleYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club44:54+6:3711:53
3Hugo ByrneBG V Bendigo Orienteers45:43+7:2612:06
4Nick ByrneBG V Bendigo Orienteers45:49+7:3212:08
5Terry DavidsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:00:35+22:1816:02
6Peter SearleBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:13:31+35:1419:28
7Anne GarveyTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:14:54+36:3719:50
James O'SullivanBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched

4

2 475 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Samara CuaBG V Bendigo Orienteers40:2016:17

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.