Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bendigo Bush Classic 9 - Mount Tarrengower

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Bush Classic 9 - Mount Tarrengower
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 6 July 2019

1

4 525 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bruce ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racers35:227:48
2Ben GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers41:35+6:139:11
3Shayne HillBG V Bendigo Orienteers45:10+9:489:58
4Simon RouseDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering50:17+14:5511:06
5Darren SouthwellOV/No club Orienteering Victoria54:27+19:0512:01
6Emma PrimeTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club54:51+19:2912:07
7Callum WhiteYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club56:37+21:1512:30
8Warwick DavisTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club59:44+24:2213:12
9Derek MorrisBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:15:55+40:3316:46
10Mark BaxterNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:16:03+40:4116:48
11John CarberryNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:45:24+1:10:0223:17
12Terry GavaghanTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:50:53+1:15:3124:30
Austin ChungOV/No club Orienteering Victoriamispunched

2

3 600 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mason ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racers39:1310:53
2Clare BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers42:48+3:3511:53
3Neil BarrBG V Bendigo Orienteers46:19+7:0612:51
4Leisha SpowartBG V Bendigo Orienteers51:45+12:3214:22
5Tony RadfordBG V Bendigo Orienteers53:11+13:5814:46
6Alison RadfordBG V Bendigo Orienteers59:22+20:0916:29
7Darren EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:02:26+23:1317:20
8Julie FlynnBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:05:00+25:4718:03
9David JonesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:08:19+29:0618:58
10Peter PrimeTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:09:56+30:4319:25
11Jenny BallBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:10:31+31:1819:35
12Charles BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:14:03+34:5020:34
13Ruth GoddardYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:17:44+38:3121:35
14Daryl FleayBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:22:55+43:4223:01
15Lincoln ErmNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:23:38+44:2523:13
16Nick WakelingDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:59:08+1:19:5533:05
17John ChellewBG V Bendigo Orienteers2:09:18+1:30:0535:55
Heather O`DonnellYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Clubmispunched
Ashley WhiteYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Clubmispunched
Sequoia WeitmanCH V Central Highlands Orienteeringmispunched
Nick BryneBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish

3

2 975 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Torren ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racers35:0011:45
2Peter HillNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl42:40+7:4014:20
3Serryn EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers44:25+9:2514:55
4Katherine McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers52:09+17:0917:31
5Gianpiero CossuOV/No club Orienteering Victoria59:17+24:1719:55
6Louise HallBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:03:03+28:0321:11
6Tim TurnbullBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:03:03+28:0321:11
8Raelee EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:05:43+30:4322:05
9Mark HennessyCH V Central Highlands Orienteering1:06:52+31:5222:28
10Leone CarberryNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:45:36+1:10:3635:29
Andrew CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched
Andrew WallaceBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched
Terry DavidsonBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched

4

1 875 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hugo ByrmeBG V Bendigo Orienteers22:3212:01
2Sophie ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racers23:02+0:3012:17
3Ebony NauntonBG V Bendigo Orienteers26:18+3:4614:01
4Cabe WalzOV/No club Orienteering Victoria27:32+5:0014:41
5Charlotte OughBG V Bendigo Orienteers30:48+8:1616:25
6Xavier OughBG V Bendigo Orienteers32:59+10:2717:35
7Spencer RodwellOV/No club Orienteering Victoria34:33+12:0118:25
8Lily MartinOV/No club Orienteering Victoria46:15+23:4324:40
9Felix MartinOV/No club Orienteering Victoria46:20+23:4824:42
Steve FloreaniOV/No club Orienteering Victoriamispunched

5

1 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Steve FloreaniOV/No club Orienteering Victoria39:3828:18
Hugo ByrneBG V Bendigo Orienteersnot competing
Hugo ByrneBG V Bendigo Orienteersnot competing

4F

1 875 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elle FrederiksenCNPS Castlemaine N Primary School35:2318:52
2Team NelmsCNPS Castlemaine N Primary School38:40+3:1720:37
3Joe O'BrienCNPS Castlemaine N Primary School39:31+4:0821:04
4Kirra SoraghanCNPS Castlemaine N Primary School39:49+4:2621:14

5F

1 400 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Team NelmsCNPS Castlemaine N Primary School24:3917:36
2Nick FrederiksenCNPS Castlemaine N Primary School30:43+6:0421:56
3Kirra SoraghanCNPS Castlemaine N Primary School32:03+7:2422:53
4Angela BrocketCNPS Castlemaine N Primary School32:11+7:3222:59
5Andrew StephensCNPS Castlemaine N Primary School32:55+8:1623:30
6Simone FraserCNPS Castlemaine N Primary School35:07+10:2825:05
7Spencer FergusonCNPS Castlemaine N Primary School35:56+11:1725:40
8Cath MackieCNPS Castlemaine N Primary School37:53+13:1427:03
9Kat TurnerCNPS Castlemaine N Primary School57:39+33:0041:10
Ash SankeyCNPS Castlemaine N Primary Schoolmispunched
Rhea FaveroCNPS Castlemaine N Primary Schooldid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.