Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bendigo Bush Classic 11 - Sedgwick South

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Bush Classic 11 - Sedgwick South
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 20 July 2019

1

7 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bruce ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racers47:466:49
2Simon RouseDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering50:23+2:377:11
3Ben GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers55:24+7:387:54
4Christopher NauntonBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:10:03+22:1710:00
5Ross SlaterBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:18:00+30:1411:08
6Tony RadfordBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:40:35+52:4914:22
7Derek MorrisBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:45:22+57:3615:03

2

5 150 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aislinn PrendergastEU V Eureka Orienteers43:258:25
2Shayne HillBG V Bendigo Orienteers45:00+1:358:44
3Michael LoughnanBG V Bendigo Orienteers55:19+11:5410:44
4Julie FlynnBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:04:43+21:1812:33
5Chris CreelyBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:05:51+22:2612:47
6Catherine CreelyOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:09:12+25:4713:26
7Gary BuchanEU V Eureka Orienteers1:10:40+27:1513:43
8Charles BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:13:35+30:1014:17
9Jenny BallBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:27:55+44:3017:04
10Alison RadfordBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:28:44+45:1917:13
11Brett HouldenBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:34:54+51:2918:25
12Caitlyn SteerBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:35:27+52:0218:32
13Lorraine LevershaBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:43:12+59:4720:02

3

3 550 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie TavernaCH V Central Highlands Orienteering38:1110:45
2Peter HillNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl38:38+0:2710:52
3Neil BarrBG V Bendigo Orienteers39:47+1:3611:12
4Ken DowlingEU V Eureka Orienteers46:45+8:3413:10
5Peter PrimeTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club49:30+11:1913:56
6Daryl FleayBG V Bendigo Orienteers51:00+12:4914:21
7Gary GrealyBG V Bendigo Orienteers55:52+17:4115:44
8Wendy TavernaCH V Central Highlands Orienteering1:00:30+22:1917:02
9Katherine McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:01:53+23:4217:25
10Viv McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:02:32+24:2117:36
11Peter GalvinBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:04:04+25:5318:02
12John ChellewBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:05:35+27:2418:28
13Anitra DowlingEU V Eureka Orienteers1:11:43+33:3220:12
14John SteerBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:15:21+37:1021:13
15Gianpiero CossuOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:21:22+43:1122:55
16Jeff SuttonOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:35:35+57:2426:55
Bob CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched

4

2 900 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jacqui NauntonBG V Bendigo Orienteers30:3110:31
2Ebony NauntonBG V Bendigo Orienteers36:21+5:5012:32
3Verna GreenhalghBG V Bendigo Orienteers56:18+25:4719:24
4Susan DavidsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:01:51+31:2021:19
5Pam PrimeTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:05:10+34:3922:28
6Ainslie FrostOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:22:04+51:3328:17
Cabe WalzOV/No club Orienteering Victoriamispunched
Family FrostBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched

5

2 175 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Saoirse PerryEU V Eureka Orienteers1:11:1732:46

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.