Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bendigo Bush - Royal George Company

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Bush - Royal George Company
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 27 July 2019

1

6 800 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James RobertsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers44:556:36
2Ben GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers45:15+0:206:39
3Richard GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers45:59+1:046:45
4David BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers47:31+2:366:59
5Christopher NauntonBG V Bendigo Orienteers50:25+5:307:24
6Simon RouseDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering54:03+9:087:56
7Craig FeuerherdtBG V Bendigo Orienteers54:20+9:257:59
8Jarrod HarrisBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:03:04+18:099:16
9Clare BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:06:04+21:099:42
10Tony RadfordBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:28:06+43:1112:57
11John CarberryNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:35:54+50:5914:06

2

5 000 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shayne HillBG V Bendigo Orienteers37:267:29
2Michael LoughnanBG V Bendigo Orienteers42:02+4:368:24
3Leisha SpowartBG V Bendigo Orienteers46:38+9:129:19
4Clare BakerCH V Central Highlands Orienteering47:53+10:279:34
5Brett HouldenBG V Bendigo Orienteers50:39+13:1310:07
6Warwick DavisTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club53:27+16:0110:41
7Lachlan KentBG V Bendigo Orienteers57:21+19:5511:28
8Charles BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:03:25+25:5912:41
9Gary BuchanEU V Eureka Orienteers1:05:56+28:3013:11
10Alison RadfordBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:06:59+29:3313:23
11Stephen CollinsBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:07:19+29:5313:27
12Paul ElamTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:11:50+34:2414:22
13Heather JonesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:14:03+36:3714:48
14David JonesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:14:47+37:2114:57
15Don FellBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:22:01+44:3516:24
16Jenny BallBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:23:35+46:0916:43
17Kerryn SearleBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:31:31+54:0518:18
18Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:31:34+54:0818:18
19Peter PrimeTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:34:45+57:1918:57
20Geoff AdamsBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:41:06+1:03:4020:13
21Terry DavidsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:41:29+1:04:0320:17
Susan O'CallaghanBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteersmispunched

3

3 025 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Katherine McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers34:4411:28
2Viv McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers35:05+0:2111:35
3Geoff RobinsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers36:39+1:5512:06
4Peter HillNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl37:34+2:5012:25
5Amos WalzBG V Bendigo Orienteers37:36+2:5212:25
6Gianpiero CossuBG V Bendigo Orienteers41:20+6:3613:39
7Daryl FleayBG V Bendigo Orienteers41:34+6:5013:44
8Louise HallBG V Bendigo Orienteers43:19+8:3514:19
9John ChellewBG V Bendigo Orienteers47:31+12:4715:42
10John MeekingYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club51:59+17:1517:11
11Libby MeekingYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club52:13+17:2917:15
12Anne GarveyTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club54:39+19:5518:03
13John SteerBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:00:55+26:1120:08
14Pam PrimeTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:02:49+28:0520:45
15Judy HerkesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:04:30+29:4621:19
16Helen AlexanderBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:07:08+32:2422:11
17Tim TurnbullBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:09:09+34:2522:51
18Anne RobinsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:12:03+37:1923:49
Peter PedlarBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched

4

2 950 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ebony NauntonBG V Bendigo Orienteers31:4310:45
2Jacqui NauntonBG V Bendigo Orienteers35:20+3:3711:58
3Xavier OughBG V Bendigo Orienteers48:48+17:0516:32
4Fiona FellNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl55:20+23:3718:45
5Cabe WalzBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:06:25+34:4222:30
6Karls BramBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:06:27+34:4422:31

5

1 975 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John WilkinsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers22:0311:09
2Joe O'BrienBG V Bendigo Orienteers25:47+3:4413:03
3Charlotte OughBG V Bendigo Orienteers31:17+9:1415:50
4Akira HillBG V Bendigo Orienteers33:40+11:3717:02
5Finley BakerBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:18:54+56:5139:56
Eva BodnoBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.