Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bendigo Bush Classic 12 - Sedgwick North

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Bush Classic 12 - Sedgwick North
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 3 August 2019

1

7 075 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bruce ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racers36:155:07
2Simon RouseDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering38:03+1:485:22
3Richard GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers41:23+5:085:50
4Mason ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racers42:58+6:436:04
5Ben GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers46:11+9:566:31
6Jarrod HarrisDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering49:26+13:116:59
7Warwick DavisTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club51:10+14:557:13
8Julie FlynnBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:10:11+33:569:55
9John CarberryNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:15:24+39:0910:39
10Derek MorrisBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:15:50+39:3510:43
11Michael ScalesEU V Eureka Orienteers1:21:09+44:5411:28

2

5 300 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shayne HillBG V Bendigo Orienteers31:576:01
2Christopher NauntonBG V Bendigo Orienteers33:41+1:446:21
3Michael LoughnanBG V Bendigo Orienteers36:55+4:586:57
4Brett HouldenBG V Bendigo Orienteers44:01+12:048:18
5Archie NeylonBG V Bendigo Orienteers45:07+13:108:30
6Leisha SpowartBG V Bendigo Orienteers46:34+14:378:47
7Nick ByrneBG V Bendigo Orienteers50:40+18:439:33
8Gary BuchanEU V Eureka Orienteers54:56+22:5910:21
9David JonesBG V Bendigo Orienteers55:37+23:4010:29
10Gary GrealyBG V Bendigo Orienteers56:37+24:4010:40
11Tony RadfordBG V Bendigo Orienteers57:44+25:4710:53
12Paul ElamTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club58:41+26:4411:04
13Alison RadfordBG V Bendigo Orienteers59:36+27:3911:14
14Heather JonesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:02:56+30:5911:52
15Jenny BallBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:09:01+37:0413:01
16Peter PrimeTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:12:45+40:4813:43
17David NeylonBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:13:00+41:0313:46
18Terry DavidsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:13:27+41:3013:51
19Lorraine LevershaBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:14:21+42:2414:01
20Geoff RobinsonBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:21:12+49:1515:19

3

3 400 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John SteerBG V Bendigo Orienteers30:108:52
2Nigel McGuckianBG V Bendigo Orienteers34:02+3:5210:00
3Amos WalzBG V Bendigo Orienteers34:06+3:5610:01
4Wendy TavernaCH V Central Highlands Orienteering36:41+6:3110:47
5Sophie TavernaCH V Central Highlands Orienteering37:09+6:5910:55
6Gianpiero CossuBG V Bendigo Orienteers39:50+9:4011:42
7Caitlyn SteerBG V Bendigo Orienteers40:01+9:5111:46
7Jacqui KneeBG V Bendigo Orienteers40:01+9:5111:46
9Katherine McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers41:44+11:3412:16
10Viv McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers41:55+11:4512:19
11John ChellewBG V Bendigo Orienteers42:53+12:4312:36
12Peter GalvinBG V Bendigo Orienteers50:30+20:2014:51
13Ken DowlingEU V Eureka Orienteers50:34+20:2414:52
14Jacqui NauntonBG V Bendigo Orienteers52:45+22:3515:30
15Anne GarveyTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club54:42+24:3216:05
16Anitra DowlingEU V Eureka Orienteers1:02:13+32:0318:17
17Pam PrimeTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:07:28+37:1819:50
18Leone CarberryNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:17:50+47:4022:53
19Anne RobinsonBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:18:56+48:4623:12

4

2 675 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cabe WlazBG V Bendigo Orienteers32:4512:14
2Ebony NauntonBG V Bendigo Orienteers37:23+4:3813:58
3Susan DavidsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers45:56+13:1117:10
4Xavier OughBG V Bendigo Orienteers48:34+15:4918:09
5Verna GreenhalghBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:12:35+39:5027:08

5

2 125 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hugo ByrneBG V Bendigo Orienteers29:0413:40
2Charlotte OughBG V Bendigo Orienteers34:18+5:1416:08
3 MizukiCH V Central Highlands Orienteering40:45+11:4119:10
4Akira HillBG V Bendigo Orienteers44:03+14:5920:43
5et al HarrisBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:24:35+55:3139:48

4F

2 675 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Julian HallEppalock Primary School1:03:2323:41
2Family SymesEppalock Primary School1:03:49+0:2623:51

5F

2 125 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Connor MartinEppalock Primary School38:4218:12
2Chris MartinEppalock Primary School38:57+0:1518:19
3Justin AndersonEppalock Primary School39:37+0:5518:38
4Thomas TibbeyEppalock Primary School40:48+2:0619:12
5Collen BectorEppalock Primary School58:11+19:2927:22
Liam PetrieEppalock Primary Schooldid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.